Player

House of Commons

Wednesday 25 January 2017 Meeting started at 11.33am, ended 7.41pm

Channel:
1

House:
Commons

Location:
Commons Chamber

Event Type:
Main chamber

Production:
TV

Share

Please read and agree to the following terms and conditions before continuing.

UK Parliament Embedding Terms of Use

UK Parliament permits you to embed its video and audio material on your website as long as you agree to various conditions (see below). Please note:

  • This is for use on not for profit websites
  • Only the supplied code can be used
  • The video or audio of the recordings cannot be edited in any way
  • UK Parliament can remove the recording without notice
  • UK Parliament makes this recording available at your own risk
  • The Recordings cannot be placed on sites that contain illegal or offensive material
  • The Recordings cannot be placed on certain sites that contain advertising
  • The embedding of UK Parliament recordings is not a UK Parliament endorsement of your website
  • UK Parliament Embedded Recording Licence Terms
UK Parliament Embedded Recording Licence Terms

By embedding UK Parliament Recordings on your website ("Site") you agree to the terms set out below.

1. Licence

1.1 Subject to these Licence Terms UK Parliament grants you a non-exclusive licence to display on your Site recordings of UK Parliament Proceedings.

1.2 All rights including intellectual property rights shall remain the property and copyright of UK Parliament.

2. Use of UK Parliament Recordings

2.1 You may only embed UK Parliament Recordings on websites that are not excluded by UK Parliament. The categories of website that are excluded are set out below. Sites that: Advertise or Promote Commercial activity Promote, encourage or facilitate illegal activity Encourage hatred on grounds of race, religion, gender, disability, age or sexual orientation or promote, encourage or facilitate anti-social behaviour Lower the dignity of either House or that of individual members.

2.2 Unless expressly permitted by UK Parliament in writing, the recordings are for not for profit use only and may not be used for corporate, commercial or professional purposes. Whilst you may use the recording on an ad-enabled blog or website, you may not charge users to view the recording.

2.3 There should be no advertising displayed on the same screen as the embedded video recording comprising the Services where that video recording represents the majority of the content on any page of the website or where the page would not exist without the video recording. In other cases, advertising may be permitted, but not where there is any connection between the advertising and the video recording;

2.4 You may not alter or add to the UK Parliament Recording in any way, nor combine the UK Parliament Recording with any other material.

2.5 You may not suggest any endorsement or approval by the UK Parliament or any individual Member of your Site

2.6 You may not use the UK Parliament Recordings in any way that could bring the UK Parliament or any individual Member into disrepute.

2.7 You accept and agree that UK Parliament has sole editorial control over all UK Parliament Recordings at all times and it may change or remove any recording at its sole discretion.

3. Warranties & Liability

3.1 You warrant that your Site fully complies with all applicable laws and regulations.

3.2 The UK Parliament Recordings are made available on an "as is" and "as available" basis and UK Parliament gives no warranty of any kind in relation to the availability and use of the Recordings

3.3 The UK Parliament has taken reasonable care to ensure that the recording and any related software code contains no errors, viruses or defects, however UK Parliament does not warrant that this is the case. You use the UK Parliament recording at your own discretion and risk and you are advised to take all reasonable precautions to protect your computer from virus infection.

3.4 UK Parliament will not be liable for any loss or damage which you may suffer as a result of, or connected to your use of the UK Parliament recording.

3.5 Each provision of this Clause 3 operates separately in itself and survives independently of the others.

4. Indemnity

4.1 In the event that a third party commences legal proceedings against the UK Parliament as a result of your use of the UK Parliament Recording in breach of these Licence Terms you agree to indemnify UK Parliament in respect of any and all damages, costs and expenses, including reasonable legal fees and litigation expenses, UK Parliament suffers or incurs as a result of such action.

5. Termination

5.1 The UK Parliament may restrict, suspend or terminate any or all UK Parliament recordings or your access to the recordings at any time at its sole discretion without liability.

5.2 Clauses 3, 4, 5 and 6 shall survive termination of this Agreement.

6. General

6.1 You may not transfer or sublicense any of your rights or obligations under the Licence Terms to any third party.

6.2 This Agreement shall be interpreted in accordance with English Law and subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Courts of England and Wales

6.3 Any failure or delay by the UK Parliament in exercising its rights under these Licence Terms shall not be construed as a waiver of those rights.

Please press the button to agree to terms and get your embed code:


  • Oral Questions to the Secretary of State for Wales

  • Q1. What recent discussions he has had with (a) Cabinet colleagues and (b) external stakeholders on infrastructure developments in Wales. (908303)

    Chris Elmore MP (Ogmore, Labour)

  • Q2. What assessment he has made of the adequacy of Wales' international business links since the UK's decision to leave the EU. (908304)

    Rt Hon Stephen Crabb MP (Preseli Pembrokeshire, Conservative)

  • Q3. What discussions his Department has had with the Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy on ensuring that the Government's industrial strategy benefits the whole of the UK. (908305)

    Rt Hon Theresa Villiers MP (Chipping Barnet, Conservative)

  • Q4. What assessment he has made of priorities for Welsh agricultural policy after the UK has left the EU. (908306)

    Tom Elliott MP (Fermanagh and South Tyrone, Ulster Unionist Party)

  • Q5. What assessment he has made of the adequacy of Wales' international business links since the UK's decision to leave the EU. (908307)

    Karl McCartney MP (Lincoln, Conservative)

  • Q6. What assessment he has made of the potential effect on jobs in Wales of the UK leaving the EU single market. (908309)

    Alan Brown MP (Kilmarnock and Loudoun, Scottish National Party)

  • Q7. What assessment he has made of the potential effect on jobs in Wales of the UK leaving the EU single market. (908310)

    Kirsten Oswald MP (East Renfrewshire, Scottish National Party)

  • Q8. What assessment he has made of the security of electricity supply in Wales. (908311)

    Danny Kinahan MP (South Antrim, Ulster Unionist Party)

  • Q9. What assessment he has made of the potential effect on jobs in Wales of the UK leaving the EU single market. (908312)

    George Kerevan MP (East Lothian, Scottish National Party)

  • Q10. What recent assessment he has made of the potential effect on the Welsh economy of the UK leaving the EU. (908313)

    Wayne David MP (Caerphilly, Labour)

  • Q11. What recent assessment he has made of the adequacy of transport infrastructure in Wales. (908314)

    Nick Smith MP (Blaenau Gwent, Labour)

  • Q12. What recent assessment he has made of the potential effect on the Welsh economy of the UK leaving the EU. (908315)

    Wes Streeting MP (Ilford North, Labour)

  • Q13. What recent assessment he has made of the performance of the steel industry in Wales. (908316)

    Kelvin Hopkins MP (Luton North, Labour)

  • Oral Questions to the Prime Minister

  • Q11: When she will next meet the First Minister of Scotland. (908373)

    Patrick Grady MP (Glasgow North, Scottish National Party)

  • Ten Minute Rule Motion: Town and Country Planning (Electricity Generating Consent)

    Tom Blenkinsop MP (Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland, Labour)

  • Opposition Day Debate: (i) Prisons

  • Opposition Day Debate: (ii) School funding (19th allotted day)

  • Adjournment: Rifleman Lee Bagley and the MoD duty of care

    Mr Adrian Bailey MP (West Bromwich West, Labour (Co-op))

  • 11:34:25

    Oral Questions to the Secretary of State for Wales

  • 11:34:28

    Q1. What recent discussions he has had with (a) Cabinet colleagues and (b) external stakeholders on infrastructure developments in Wales. (908303)

  • 11:34:30

    Guto Bebb MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Wales (Aberconwy, Conservative)

  • 11:34:59

    Chris Elmore MP (Ogmore, Labour)

  • 11:35:33

    Guto Bebb MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Wales (Aberconwy, Conservative)

  • 11:36:00

    Dr James Davies MP (Vale of Clwyd, Conservative)

  • 11:36:15

    Guto Bebb MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Wales (Aberconwy, Conservative)

  • 11:36:48

    Nick Smith MP (Blaenau Gwent, Labour)

  • 11:37:06

    Guto Bebb MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Wales (Aberconwy, Conservative)

  • 11:37:45

    Jo Stevens MP (Cardiff Central, Labour)

  • 11:38:13

    Guto Bebb MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Wales (Aberconwy, Conservative)

  • 11:38:39

    Jo Stevens MP (Cardiff Central, Labour)

  • 11:39:03

    Guto Bebb MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Wales (Aberconwy, Conservative)

  • 11:39:39

    Q2. What assessment he has made of the adequacy of Wales' international business links since the UK's decision to leave the EU. (908304)

  • 11:39:42

    Rt Hon Alun Cairns MP, The Secretary of State for Wales (Vale of Glamorgan, Conservative)

  • 11:40:09

    Rt Hon Stephen Crabb MP (Preseli Pembrokeshire, Conservative)

  • 11:40:35

    Rt Hon Alun Cairns MP, The Secretary of State for Wales (Vale of Glamorgan, Conservative)

  • 11:41:09

    Karl McCartney MP (Lincoln, Conservative)

  • 11:41:21

    Rt Hon Alun Cairns MP, The Secretary of State for Wales (Vale of Glamorgan, Conservative)

  • 11:41:55

    Albert Owen MP (Ynys Môn, Labour)

  • 11:42:17

    Rt Hon Alun Cairns MP, The Secretary of State for Wales (Vale of Glamorgan, Conservative)

  • 11:42:46

    Ian C. Lucas MP (Wrexham, Labour)

  • 11:43:16

    Rt Hon Alun Cairns MP, The Secretary of State for Wales (Vale of Glamorgan, Conservative)

  • 11:43:47

    Craig Williams MP (Cardiff North, Conservative)

  • 11:44:16

    Rt Hon Alun Cairns MP, The Secretary of State for Wales (Vale of Glamorgan, Conservative)

  • 11:44:46

    Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Torfaen, Labour)

  • 11:45:03

    Rt Hon Alun Cairns MP, The Secretary of State for Wales (Vale of Glamorgan, Conservative)

  • 11:45:41

    Q3. What discussions his Department has had with the Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy on ensuring that the Government's industrial strategy benefits the whole of the UK. (908305)

  • 11:45:44

    Guto Bebb MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Wales (Aberconwy, Conservative)

  • 11:46:05

    Rt Hon Theresa Villiers MP (Chipping Barnet, Conservative)

  • 11:46:23

    Guto Bebb MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Wales (Aberconwy, Conservative)

  • 11:46:41

    Christina Rees MP (Neath, Labour (Co-op))

  • 11:46:59

    Guto Bebb MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Wales (Aberconwy, Conservative)

  • 11:47:23

    Margaret Ferrier MP (Rutherglen and Hamilton West, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:47:38

    Guto Bebb MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Wales (Aberconwy, Conservative)

  • 11:48:05

    Mark Tami MP (Alyn and Deeside, Labour)

  • 11:48:23

    Guto Bebb MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Wales (Aberconwy, Conservative)

  • 11:48:44

    Chris Bryant MP (Rhondda, Labour)

  • 11:49:06

    Guto Bebb MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Wales (Aberconwy, Conservative)

  • 11:49:37

    Q4. What assessment he has made of priorities for Welsh agricultural policy after the UK has left the EU. (908306)

  • 11:49:47

    Guto Bebb MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Wales (Aberconwy, Conservative)

  • 11:50:02

    Tom Elliott MP (Fermanagh and South Tyrone, Ulster Unionist Party)

  • 11:50:20

    Guto Bebb MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Wales (Aberconwy, Conservative)

  • 11:50:52

    Antoinette Sandbach MP (Eddisbury, Conservative)

  • 11:51:11

    Guto Bebb MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Wales (Aberconwy, Conservative)

  • 11:51:44

    Paul Flynn MP (Newport West, Labour)

  • 11:52:15

    Guto Bebb MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Wales (Aberconwy, Conservative)

  • 11:52:41

    Chris Davies MP (Brecon and Radnorshire, Conservative)

  • 11:52:49

    Guto Bebb MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Wales (Aberconwy, Conservative)

  • 11:53:17

    Wes Streeting MP (Ilford North, Labour)

  • 11:53:35

    Guto Bebb MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Wales (Aberconwy, Conservative)

  • 11:53:58

    Liz Saville Roberts MP (Dwyfor Meirionnydd, Plaid Cymru)

  • 11:54:19

    Guto Bebb MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Wales (Aberconwy, Conservative)

  • 11:54:50

    Gerald Jones MP (Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney, Labour)

  • 11:55:17

    Guto Bebb MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Wales (Aberconwy, Conservative)

  • 11:55:48

    Q6. What assessment he has made of the potential effect on jobs in Wales of the UK leaving the EU single market. (908309)

  • 11:55:53

    Rt Hon Alun Cairns MP, The Secretary of State for Wales (Vale of Glamorgan, Conservative)

  • 11:56:23

    Alan Brown MP (Kilmarnock and Loudoun, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:56:47

    Rt Hon Alun Cairns MP, The Secretary of State for Wales (Vale of Glamorgan, Conservative)

  • 11:57:17

    Kirsten Oswald MP (East Renfrewshire, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:57:45

    Rt Hon Alun Cairns MP, The Secretary of State for Wales (Vale of Glamorgan, Conservative)

  • 11:58:15

    George Kerevan MP (East Lothian, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:58:42

    Rt Hon Alun Cairns MP, The Secretary of State for Wales (Vale of Glamorgan, Conservative)

  • 11:59:11

    Mr Mark Williams MP (Ceredigion, Liberal Democrat)

  • 11:59:34

    Rt Hon Alun Cairns MP, The Secretary of State for Wales (Vale of Glamorgan, Conservative)

  • 12:00:01

    Hywel Williams MP (Arfon, Plaid Cymru)

  • 12:00:13

    Rt Hon Alun Cairns MP, The Secretary of State for Wales (Vale of Glamorgan, Conservative)

  • 12:00:43

    Hywel Williams MP (Arfon, Plaid Cymru)

  • 12:01:01

    Rt Hon Alun Cairns MP, The Secretary of State for Wales (Vale of Glamorgan, Conservative)

  • 12:01:26

    Oral Questions to the Prime Minister

  • 12:01:54

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:02:37

    Helen Jones MP (Warrington North, Labour)

  • 12:03:14

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:03:49

    Chris Philp MP (Croydon South, Conservative)

  • 12:04:30

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:05:05

    Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn MP (Islington North, Labour)

  • 12:05:53

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:06:55

    Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn MP (Islington North, Labour)

  • 12:07:40

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:08:24

    Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn MP (Islington North, Labour)

  • 12:09:22

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:10:14

    Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn MP (Islington North, Labour)

  • 12:11:23

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:12:05

    Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn MP (Islington North, Labour)

  • 12:13:11

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:14:04

    Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn MP (Islington North, Labour)

  • 12:15:09

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:15:58

    David Warburton MP (Somerton and Frome, Conservative)

  • 12:16:41

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:17:24

    Rt Hon Angus Robertson MP (Moray, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:18:01

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:18:41

    Rt Hon Angus Robertson MP (Moray, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:19:25

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:19:44

    Kevin Hollinrake MP (Thirsk and Malton, Conservative)

  • 12:20:08

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:20:51

    Dr Philippa Whitford MP (Central Ayrshire, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:21:21

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:21:56

    Kit Malthouse MP (North West Hampshire, Conservative)

  • 12:22:18

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:23:04

    Lilian Greenwood MP (Nottingham South, Labour)

  • 12:23:37

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:24:05

    Rt Hon Andrew Tyrie MP (Chichester, Conservative)

  • 12:24:25

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:24:36

    Andy Slaughter MP (Hammersmith, Labour)

  • 12:25:00

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:25:26

    Iain Stewart MP (Milton Keynes South, Conservative)

  • 12:25:48

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:26:31

    Kelvin Hopkins MP (Luton North, Labour)

  • 12:27:03

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:27:21

    Rebecca Pow MP (Taunton Deane, Conservative)

  • 12:28:00

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:28:27

    Peter Grant MP (Glenrothes, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:28:54

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:29:27

    David Morris MP (Morecambe and Lunesdale, Conservative)

  • 12:29:52

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:30:15

    Q11: When she will next meet the First Minister of Scotland. (908373)

  • 12:30:21

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:30:32

    Patrick Grady MP (Glasgow North, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:30:51

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:31:23

    Oliver Dowden MP (Hertsmere, Conservative)

  • 12:31:53

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:32:08

    Chris Bryant MP (Rhondda, Labour)

  • 12:32:36

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:33:01

    Sir Gerald Howarth MP (Aldershot, Conservative)

  • 12:33:35

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:33:56

    Rt Hon Pat McFadden MP (Wolverhampton South East, Labour)

  • 12:34:34

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:35:08

    Graham Evans MP (Weaver Vale, Conservative)

  • 12:35:27

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:35:55

    Ian Blackford MP (Ross, Skye and Lochaber, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:36:19

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:36:40

    Mr John Baron MP (Basildon and Billericay, Conservative)

  • 12:37:05

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:37:49

    Dr Lisa Cameron MP (East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:38:22

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:38:53

    Mr David Burrowes MP (Enfield, Southgate, Conservative)

  • 12:39:12

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:39:59

    Rt Hon Nigel Dodds MP (Belfast North, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 12:40:42

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:41:26

    Maggie Throup MP (Erewash, Conservative)

  • 12:41:57

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:42:36

    Rt Hon Edward Miliband MP (Doncaster North, Labour)

  • 12:43:26

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:45:25

    Points of Order

  • 12:45:34

    Alison Thewliss MP (Glasgow Central, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:46:25

    Mr Speaker

  • 12:47:20

    Ian Paisley MP (North Antrim, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 12:48:02

    Mr Speaker

  • 12:48:55

    Bob Blackman MP (Harrow East, Conservative)

  • 12:49:27

    Mr Speaker

  • 12:49:56

    Ten Minute Rule Motion: Town and Country Planning (Electricity Generating Consent)

  • 12:50:00

    Tom Blenkinsop MP (Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland, Labour)

  • 12:56:44

    Opposition Day Debate: (i) Prisons

  • 12:56:52

    Richard Burgon MP (Leeds East, Labour)

  • 13:25:53

    Rt Hon Elizabeth Truss MP, The Lord Chancellor and Secretary of State for Justice (South West Norfolk, Conservative)

  • 13:56:13

    Rt Hon Caroline Flint MP (Don Valley, Labour)

  • 14:03:15

    Rt Hon Michael Gove MP (Surrey Heath, Conservative)

  • 14:11:41

    Rt Hon David Hanson MP (Delyn, Labour)

  • 14:20:12

    Crispin Blunt MP (Reigate, Conservative)

  • 14:27:18

    Dr Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (City of Durham, Labour)

  • 14:33:45

    Gordon Henderson MP (Sittingbourne and Sheppey, Conservative)

  • 14:39:39

    Liz Saville Roberts MP (Dwyfor Meirionnydd, Plaid Cymru)

  • 14:43:48

    Philip Davies MP (Shipley, Conservative)

  • 14:49:43

    Rt Hon Keith Vaz MP (Leicester East, Labour)

  • 14:53:41

    Andrew Selous MP (South West Bedfordshire, Conservative)

  • 15:00:18

    Toby Perkins MP (Chesterfield, Labour)

  • 15:05:25

    Simon Hoare MP (North Dorset, Conservative)

  • 15:10:32

    Peter Heaton-Jones MP (North Devon, Conservative)

  • 15:15:00

    Victoria Prentis MP (Banbury, Conservative)

  • 15:18:47

    John Glen MP (Salisbury, Conservative)

  • 15:22:35

    Richard Fuller MP (Bedford, Conservative)

  • 15:25:45

    Maria Caulfield MP (Lewes, Conservative)

  • 15:29:30

    Nusrat Ghani MP (Wealden, Conservative)

  • 15:33:07

    Oliver Colvile MP (Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport, Conservative)

  • 15:36:42

    Yasmin Qureshi MP (Bolton South East, Labour)

  • 15:49:59

    Mr Sam Gyimah MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Justice (East Surrey, Conservative)

  • 16:00:00

    Division

  • 16:15:58

    Opposition Day Debate: (ii) School funding (19th allotted day)

  • 16:16:03

    Angela Rayner MP (Ashton-under-Lyne, Labour)

  • 16:33:01

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 16:52:22

    Rt Hon Fiona Mactaggart MP (Slough, Labour)

  • 16:56:48

    Neil Carmichael MP (Stroud, Conservative)

  • 16:59:45

    Stephen Twigg MP (Liverpool, West Derby, Labour (Co-op))

  • 17:05:04

    Rt Hon Sir Hugo Swire MP (East Devon, Conservative)

  • 17:08:17

    Neil Coyle MP (Bermondsey and Old Southwark, Labour)

  • 17:11:00

    Victoria Atkins MP (Louth and Horncastle, Conservative)

  • 17:14:20

    Lilian Greenwood MP (Nottingham South, Labour)

  • 17:18:26

    Michael Tomlinson MP (Mid Dorset and North Poole, Conservative)

  • 17:23:26

    Andy Slaughter MP (Hammersmith, Labour)

  • 17:28:34

    Lucy Frazer MP (South East Cambridgeshire, Conservative)

  • 17:32:28

    Julie Cooper MP (Burnley, Labour)

  • 17:36:25

    Simon Hoare MP (North Dorset, Conservative)

  • 17:41:42

    Judith Cummins MP (Bradford South, Labour)

  • 17:44:41

    James Berry MP (Kingston and Surbiton, Conservative)

  • 17:49:01

    John Pugh MP (Southport, Liberal Democrat)

  • 17:52:16

    Pauline Latham MP (Mid Derbyshire, Conservative)

  • 17:56:13

    Mary Creagh MP (Wakefield, Labour)

  • 18:00:31

    Matt Warman MP (Boston and Skegness, Conservative)

  • 18:03:29

    Justin Madders MP (Ellesmere Port and Neston, Labour)

  • 18:06:30

    Robert Jenrick MP (Newark, Conservative)

  • 18:09:35

    Sarah Olney MP (Richmond Park, Liberal Democrat)

  • 18:12:19

    Heidi Allen MP (South Cambridgeshire, Conservative)

  • 18:15:15

    Jim McMahon MP (Oldham West and Royton, Labour (Co-op))

  • 18:18:12

    Julian Knight MP (Solihull, Conservative)

  • 18:20:55

    Ruth Cadbury MP (Brentford and Isleworth, Labour)

  • 18:24:01

    Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (The Cotswolds, Conservative)

  • 18:28:03

    Alison McGovern MP (Wirral South, Labour)

  • 18:32:24

    Mark Pawsey MP (Rugby, Conservative)

  • 18:34:23

    Jo Churchill MP (Bury St Edmunds, Conservative)

  • 18:36:24

    Oliver Colvile MP (Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport, Conservative)

  • 18:38:08

    Huw Merriman MP (Bexhill and Battle, Conservative)

  • 18:40:10

    David Morris MP (Morecambe and Lunesdale, Conservative)

  • 18:42:06

    Mike Kane MP (Wythenshawe and Sale East, Labour)

  • 18:48:58

    Nick Gibb MP, Minister of State (Department for Education) (Bognor Regis and Littlehampton, Conservative)

  • 18:59:53

    Division

  • 19:15:37

    Adjournment: Rifleman Lee Bagley and the MoD duty of care

  • 19:15:41

    Mr Adrian Bailey MP (West Bromwich West, Labour (Co-op))

  • 19:30:52

    Mark Lancaster MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Defence (Milton Keynes North, Conservative)