Player

House of Commons

Wednesday 7 September 2016 Meeting started at 11.34am, ended 7.27pm

Channel:
1

House:
Commons

Location:
Commons Chamber

Event Type:
Main chamber

Production:
TV

Share

Please read and agree to the following terms and conditions before continuing.

UK Parliament Embedding Terms of Use

UK Parliament permits you to embed its video and audio material on your website as long as you agree to various conditions (see below). Please note:

  • This is for use on not for profit websites
  • Only the supplied code can be used
  • The video or audio of the recordings cannot be edited in any way
  • UK Parliament can remove the recording without notice
  • UK Parliament makes this recording available at your own risk
  • The Recordings cannot be placed on sites that contain illegal or offensive material
  • The Recordings cannot be placed on certain sites that contain advertising
  • The embedding of UK Parliament recordings is not a UK Parliament endorsement of your website
  • UK Parliament Embedded Recording Licence Terms
UK Parliament Embedded Recording Licence Terms

By embedding UK Parliament Recordings on your website ("Site") you agree to the terms set out below.

1. Licence

1.1 Subject to these Licence Terms UK Parliament grants you a non-exclusive licence to display on your Site recordings of UK Parliament Proceedings.

1.2 All rights including intellectual property rights shall remain the property and copyright of UK Parliament.

2. Use of UK Parliament Recordings

2.1 You may only embed UK Parliament Recordings on websites that are not excluded by UK Parliament. The categories of website that are excluded are set out below. Sites that: Advertise or Promote Commercial activity Promote, encourage or facilitate illegal activity Encourage hatred on grounds of race, religion, gender, disability, age or sexual orientation or promote, encourage or facilitate anti-social behaviour Lower the dignity of either House or that of individual members.

2.2 Unless expressly permitted by UK Parliament in writing, the recordings are for not for profit use only and may not be used for corporate, commercial or professional purposes. Whilst you may use the recording on an ad-enabled blog or website, you may not charge users to view the recording.

2.3 There should be no advertising displayed on the same screen as the embedded video recording comprising the Services where that video recording represents the majority of the content on any page of the website or where the page would not exist without the video recording. In other cases, advertising may be permitted, but not where there is any connection between the advertising and the video recording;

2.4 You may not alter or add to the UK Parliament Recording in any way, nor combine the UK Parliament Recording with any other material.

2.5 You may not suggest any endorsement or approval by the UK Parliament or any individual Member of your Site

2.6 You may not use the UK Parliament Recordings in any way that could bring the UK Parliament or any individual Member into disrepute.

2.7 You accept and agree that UK Parliament has sole editorial control over all UK Parliament Recordings at all times and it may change or remove any recording at its sole discretion.

3. Warranties & Liability

3.1 You warrant that your Site fully complies with all applicable laws and regulations.

3.2 The UK Parliament Recordings are made available on an "as is" and "as available" basis and UK Parliament gives no warranty of any kind in relation to the availability and use of the Recordings

3.3 The UK Parliament has taken reasonable care to ensure that the recording and any related software code contains no errors, viruses or defects, however UK Parliament does not warrant that this is the case. You use the UK Parliament recording at your own discretion and risk and you are advised to take all reasonable precautions to protect your computer from virus infection.

3.4 UK Parliament will not be liable for any loss or damage which you may suffer as a result of, or connected to your use of the UK Parliament recording.

3.5 Each provision of this Clause 3 operates separately in itself and survives independently of the others.

4. Indemnity

4.1 In the event that a third party commences legal proceedings against the UK Parliament as a result of your use of the UK Parliament Recording in breach of these Licence Terms you agree to indemnify UK Parliament in respect of any and all damages, costs and expenses, including reasonable legal fees and litigation expenses, UK Parliament suffers or incurs as a result of such action.

5. Termination

5.1 The UK Parliament may restrict, suspend or terminate any or all UK Parliament recordings or your access to the recordings at any time at its sole discretion without liability.

5.2 Clauses 3, 4, 5 and 6 shall survive termination of this Agreement.

6. General

6.1 You may not transfer or sublicense any of your rights or obligations under the Licence Terms to any third party.

6.2 This Agreement shall be interpreted in accordance with English Law and subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Courts of England and Wales

6.3 Any failure or delay by the UK Parliament in exercising its rights under these Licence Terms shall not be construed as a waiver of those rights.

Please press the button to agree to terms and get your embed code:


  • Oral Questions to the Minister for the Cabinet Office

  • Q1. What progress the Government is making in creating a more modern and efficient government estate. (906119)

    Sir Henry Bellingham MP (North West Norfolk, Conservative)

  • Q2. What plans he has to bring forward proposals to reform electoral law. (906120)

    Stuart C. McDonald MP (Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East, Scottish National Party)

  • Q3. When he expects the Boundary Commission to publish its initial recommendation for new constituency boundaries. (906121)

    Lucy Allan MP (Telford, Conservative)

  • Q4. What plans he has to bring forward proposals to reform electoral law. (906123)

    Carol Monaghan MP (Glasgow North West, Scottish National Party)

  • Q5. If he will make an assessment of the effect on cross-government resourcing of departments of recent machinery of government changes. (906124)

    Gill Furniss MP (Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough, Labour)

  • Q6. What steps the Government is taking to help domestic violence victims to register to vote anonymously. (906125)

    Marie Rimmer MP (St Helens South and Whiston, Labour)

  • Q7. What progress the Government is making in using digital technology to transform delivery of public services. (906126)

    Victoria Borwick MP (Kensington, Conservative)

  • Q8. What progress has been made on the Government's review of the Office of National Statistics and new methods of measuring economic output. (906127)

    Mr Virendra Sharma MP (Ealing, Southall, Labour)

  • Q9. What measures his Department is putting in place to make government more cost-effective. (906128)

    Marcus Fysh MP (Yeovil, Conservative)

  • Q10. When he expects the Boundary Commission to publish its initial recommendation for new constituency boundaries. (906129)

    Glyn Davies MP (Montgomeryshire, Conservative)

  • Q11. If he will ensure that all government departments produce an analysis of the effect of their policies on people who are low-paid. (906130)

    Chris Law MP (Dundee West, Scottish National Party)

  • Q12. What recent progress has been made on the National Flood Resilience Review. (906131)

    Kerry McCarthy MP (Bristol East, Labour)

  • Q13. What measures his Department is putting in place to make government more cost-effective. (906132)

    Chris Davies MP (Brecon and Radnorshire, Conservative)

  • Q14. What lessons the Government has learned about voter registration from the EU referendum campaign. (906133)

    Jo Stevens MP (Cardiff Central, Labour)

  • Topical Questions to the Minister for the Cabinet Office

  • Oral Questions to the Prime Minister

  • Statement: G20 Summit

  • Ten Minute Rule Motion: Workers’ Rights (Maintenance of EU Standards)

    Melanie Onn MP (Great Grimsby, Labour)

  • Opposition Day Debate: (7th allotted day) (i) Paris agreement on climate change

  • Adjournment: Garden Bridge and its implications for London

    Kate Hoey MP (Vauxhall, Labour)

  • 11:34:23

    Oral Questions to the Minister for the Cabinet Office

  • 11:34:26

    Q1. What progress the Government is making in creating a more modern and efficient government estate. (906119)

  • 11:34:31

    Rt Hon Ben Gummer MP, The Paymaster General and Minister for the Cabinet Office (Ipswich, Conservative)

  • 11:34:56

    Sir Henry Bellingham MP (North West Norfolk, Conservative)

  • 11:35:19

    Rt Hon Ben Gummer MP, The Paymaster General and Minister for the Cabinet Office (Ipswich, Conservative)

  • 11:35:42

    Andrew Gwynne MP (Denton and Reddish, Labour)

  • 11:36:14

    Rt Hon Ben Gummer MP, The Paymaster General and Minister for the Cabinet Office (Ipswich, Conservative)

  • 11:36:40

    Mr Philip Hollobone MP (Kettering, Conservative)

  • 11:36:57

    Rt Hon Ben Gummer MP, The Paymaster General and Minister for the Cabinet Office (Ipswich, Conservative)

  • 11:37:26

    Q2. What plans he has to bring forward proposals to reform electoral law. (906120)

  • 11:37:31

    Chris Skidmore MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Cabinet Office) (Kingswood, Conservative)

  • 11:37:56

    Stuart C. McDonald MP (Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:38:17

    Chris Skidmore MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Cabinet Office) (Kingswood, Conservative)

  • 11:38:40

    Carol Monaghan MP (Glasgow North West, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:39:07

    Chris Skidmore MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Cabinet Office) (Kingswood, Conservative)

  • 11:39:39

    Rt Hon Sir Eric Pickles MP (Brentwood and Ongar, Conservative)

  • 11:40:14

    Chris Skidmore MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Cabinet Office) (Kingswood, Conservative)

  • 11:40:37

    John Penrose MP (Weston-super-Mare, Conservative)

  • 11:41:07

    Chris Skidmore MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Cabinet Office) (Kingswood, Conservative)

  • 11:41:32

    Tommy Sheppard MP (Edinburgh East, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:42:08

    Chris Skidmore MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Cabinet Office) (Kingswood, Conservative)

  • 11:42:42

    Q3. When he expects the Boundary Commission to publish its initial recommendation for new constituency boundaries. (906121)

  • 11:42:49

    Chris Skidmore MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Cabinet Office) (Kingswood, Conservative)

  • 11:43:17

    Lucy Allan MP (Telford, Conservative)

  • 11:43:44

    Chris Skidmore MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Cabinet Office) (Kingswood, Conservative)

  • 11:44:16

    Nick Smith MP (Blaenau Gwent, Labour)

  • 11:44:37

    Chris Skidmore MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Cabinet Office) (Kingswood, Conservative)

  • 11:45:07

    Glyn Davies MP (Montgomeryshire, Conservative)

  • 11:45:35

    Chris Skidmore MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Cabinet Office) (Kingswood, Conservative)

  • 11:45:55

    Jonathan Ashworth MP (Leicester South, Labour (Co-op))

  • 11:46:26

    Chris Skidmore MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Cabinet Office) (Kingswood, Conservative)

  • 11:46:58

    Q5. If he will make an assessment of the effect on cross-government resourcing of departments of recent machinery of government changes. (906124)

  • 11:47:03

    Rt Hon Ben Gummer MP, The Paymaster General and Minister for the Cabinet Office (Ipswich, Conservative)

  • 11:47:11

    Gill Furniss MP (Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough, Labour)

  • 11:47:38

    Rt Hon Ben Gummer MP, The Paymaster General and Minister for the Cabinet Office (Ipswich, Conservative)

  • 11:48:03

    Mr Bernard Jenkin MP (Harwich and North Essex, Conservative)

  • 11:48:42

    Rt Hon Ben Gummer MP, The Paymaster General and Minister for the Cabinet Office (Ipswich, Conservative)

  • 11:49:10

    Mark Durkan MP (Foyle, Social Democratic & Labour Party)

  • 11:49:28

    Rt Hon Ben Gummer MP, The Paymaster General and Minister for the Cabinet Office (Ipswich, Conservative)

  • 11:49:43

    Q6. What steps the Government is taking to help domestic violence victims to register to vote anonymously. (906125)

  • 11:49:47

    Chris Skidmore MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Cabinet Office) (Kingswood, Conservative)

  • 11:50:07

    Marie Rimmer MP (St Helens South and Whiston, Labour)

  • 11:51:15

    Chris Skidmore MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Cabinet Office) (Kingswood, Conservative)

  • 11:51:40

    Rt Hon Nicky Morgan MP (Loughborough, Conservative)

  • 11:52:06

    Chris Skidmore MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Cabinet Office) (Kingswood, Conservative)

  • 11:52:27

    Margaret Ferrier MP (Rutherglen and Hamilton West, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:52:40

    Chris Skidmore MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Cabinet Office) (Kingswood, Conservative)

  • 11:52:46

    Q7. What progress the Government is making in using digital technology to transform delivery of public services. (906126)

  • 11:52:50

    Rt Hon Ben Gummer MP, The Paymaster General and Minister for the Cabinet Office (Ipswich, Conservative)

  • 11:53:08

    Victoria Borwick MP (Kensington, Conservative)

  • 11:53:28

    Rt Hon Ben Gummer MP, The Paymaster General and Minister for the Cabinet Office (Ipswich, Conservative)

  • 11:53:53

    Mr Gregory Campbell MP (East Londonderry, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 11:54:09

    Rt Hon Ben Gummer MP, The Paymaster General and Minister for the Cabinet Office (Ipswich, Conservative)

  • 11:54:24

    Topical Questions to the Minister for the Cabinet Office

  • 11:54:31

    Rt Hon Ben Gummer MP, The Paymaster General and Minister for the Cabinet Office (Ipswich, Conservative)

  • 11:54:42

    Rt Hon David Hanson MP (Delyn, Labour)

  • 11:54:58

    Rt Hon Ben Gummer MP, The Paymaster General and Minister for the Cabinet Office (Ipswich, Conservative)

  • 11:55:22

    Gareth Johnson MP (Dartford, Conservative)

  • 11:55:47

    Chris Skidmore MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Cabinet Office) (Kingswood, Conservative)

  • 11:56:10

    Tom Watson MP (West Bromwich East, Labour)

  • 11:57:10

    Rt Hon Ben Gummer MP, The Paymaster General and Minister for the Cabinet Office (Ipswich, Conservative)

  • 11:57:23

    Tom Watson MP (West Bromwich East, Labour)

  • 11:57:31

    Rt Hon Ben Gummer MP, The Paymaster General and Minister for the Cabinet Office (Ipswich, Conservative)

  • 11:57:43

    Charlie Elphicke MP (Dover, Conservative)

  • 11:58:05

    Rt Hon Ben Gummer MP, The Paymaster General and Minister for the Cabinet Office (Ipswich, Conservative)

  • 11:58:20

    Martyn Day MP (Linlithgow and East Falkirk, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:59:06

    Rt Hon Ben Gummer MP, The Paymaster General and Minister for the Cabinet Office (Ipswich, Conservative)

  • 11:59:28

    Fiona Bruce MP (Congleton, Conservative)

  • 11:59:50

    Rt Hon Ben Gummer MP, The Paymaster General and Minister for the Cabinet Office (Ipswich, Conservative)

  • 12:00:14

    Ian C. Lucas MP (Wrexham, Labour)

  • 12:00:25

    Chris Skidmore MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Cabinet Office) (Kingswood, Conservative)

  • 12:00:58

    Caroline Ansell MP (Eastbourne, Conservative)

  • 12:01:25

    Rt Hon Ben Gummer MP, The Paymaster General and Minister for the Cabinet Office (Ipswich, Conservative)

  • 12:01:57

    Oral Questions to the Prime Minister

  • 12:02:10

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:02:47

    Thangam Debbonaire MP (Bristol West, Labour)

  • 12:03:32

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:04:08

    Neil Parish MP (Tiverton and Honiton, Conservative)

  • 12:04:43

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:05:17

    Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn MP (Islington North, Labour)

  • 12:06:06

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:07:02

    Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn MP (Islington North, Labour)

  • 12:08:06

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:09:22

    Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn MP (Islington North, Labour)

  • 12:10:10

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:11:06

    Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn MP (Islington North, Labour)

  • 12:12:08

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:13:12

    Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn MP (Islington North, Labour)

  • 12:13:59

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:14:56

    Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn MP (Islington North, Labour)

  • 12:15:58

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:18:03

    Lucy Frazer MP (South East Cambridgeshire, Conservative)

  • 12:18:31

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:19:14

    Rt Hon Angus Robertson MP (Moray, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:19:56

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:20:47

    Rt Hon Angus Robertson MP (Moray, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:21:36

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:22:54

    James Heappey MP (Wells, Conservative)

  • 12:23:27

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:23:51

    Richard Arkless MP (Dumfries and Galloway, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:24:29

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:25:06

    Mr Bernard Jenkin MP (Harwich and North Essex, Conservative)

  • 12:26:02

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:26:35

    Andrew Gwynne MP (Denton and Reddish, Labour)

  • 12:27:10

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:27:24

    James Gray MP (North Wiltshire, Conservative)

  • 12:27:49

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:28:32

    Ms Margaret Ritchie MP (South Down, Social Democratic & Labour Party)

  • 12:29:17

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:30:02

    Richard Fuller MP (Bedford, Conservative)

  • 12:30:31

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:30:55

    Jeff Smith MP (Manchester, Withington, Labour)

  • 12:31:15

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:31:35

    Charlie Elphicke MP (Dover, Conservative)

  • 12:32:03

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:32:47

    Helen Hayes MP (Dulwich and West Norwood, Labour)

  • 12:33:12

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:33:35

    Julian Sturdy MP (York Outer, Conservative)

  • 12:34:03

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:34:51

    Rt Hon Tom Brake MP (Carshalton and Wallington, Liberal Democrat)

  • 12:35:21

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:35:59

    Mr Philip Hollobone MP (Kettering, Conservative)

  • 12:36:44

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:37:26

    Caroline Lucas MP (Brighton, Pavilion, Green Party)

  • 12:38:02

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:38:29

    Rt Hon Cheryl Gillan MP (Chesham and Amersham, Conservative)

  • 12:39:09

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:39:51

    Jim Dowd MP (Lewisham West and Penge, Labour)

  • 12:40:46

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:42:19

    Statement: G20 Summit

  • 12:42:23

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:50:57

    Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn MP (Islington North, Labour)

  • 12:57:18

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 13:01:53

    Sir William Cash MP (Stone, Conservative)

  • 13:02:43

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 13:03:21

    Rt Hon Angus Robertson MP (Moray, Scottish National Party)

  • 13:08:10

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 13:10:00

    Crispin Blunt MP (Reigate, Conservative)

  • 13:10:26

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 13:10:38

    Tim Farron MP (Westmorland and Lonsdale, Liberal Democrat)

  • 13:11:23

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 13:12:35

    Rt Hon Anna Soubry MP (Broxtowe, Conservative)

  • 13:13:18

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 13:14:37

    Rt Hon Hilary Benn MP (Leeds Central, Labour)

  • 13:15:17

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 13:16:12

    Rt Hon Mark Harper MP (Forest of Dean, Conservative)

  • 13:16:52

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 13:17:24

    Rt Hon Yvette Cooper MP (Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford, Labour)

  • 13:18:02

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 13:18:49

    Rt Hon Alistair Burt MP (North East Bedfordshire, Conservative)

  • 13:19:33

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 13:20:33

    Rt Hon Nigel Dodds MP (Belfast North, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 13:21:38

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 13:22:57

    Victoria Atkins MP (Louth and Horncastle, Conservative)

  • 13:23:18

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 13:23:59

    Rt Hon Ben Bradshaw MP (Exeter, Labour)

  • 13:24:19

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 13:24:57

    Mr Peter Bone MP (Wellingborough, Conservative)

  • 13:25:39

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 13:26:12

    Rt Hon Caroline Flint MP (Don Valley, Labour)

  • 13:26:43

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 13:27:39

    Maggie Throup MP (Erewash, Conservative)

  • 13:27:58

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 13:28:43

    Rt Hon Alex Salmond MP (Gordon, Scottish National Party)

  • 13:29:17

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 13:29:40

    Oliver Dowden MP (Hertsmere, Conservative)

  • 13:30:05

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 13:30:47

    Rt Hon Pat McFadden MP (Wolverhampton South East, Labour)

  • 13:31:24

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 13:31:53

    Nigel Mills MP (Amber Valley, Conservative)

  • 13:32:13

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 13:33:17

    Derek Twigg MP (Halton, Labour)

  • 13:33:32

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 13:34:11

    Henry Smith MP (Crawley, Conservative)

  • 13:34:51

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 13:35:17

    Jonathan Edwards MP (Carmarthen East and Dinefwr, Plaid Cymru)

  • 13:35:46

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 13:35:57

    David Rutley MP (Macclesfield, Conservative)

  • 13:36:30

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 13:37:19

    Emma Reynolds MP (Wolverhampton North East, Labour)

  • 13:37:58

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 13:38:15

    Robert Jenrick MP (Newark, Conservative)

  • 13:38:58

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 13:39:37

    Ms Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh MP (Ochil and South Perthshire, Scottish National Party)

  • 13:40:09

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 13:40:22

    Mark Pawsey MP (Rugby, Conservative)

  • 13:40:41

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 13:41:15

    Barbara Keeley MP (Worsley and Eccles South, Labour)

  • 13:41:57

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 13:42:29

    Mr Stewart Jackson MP (Peterborough, Conservative)

  • 13:43:00

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 13:43:32

    Steve McCabe MP (Birmingham, Selly Oak, Labour)

  • 13:43:53

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 13:44:13

    Alberto Costa MP (South Leicestershire, Conservative)

  • 13:44:47

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 13:45:13

    Jessica Morden MP (Newport East, Labour)

  • 13:45:40

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 13:46:06

    Nigel Huddleston MP (Mid Worcestershire, Conservative)

  • 13:46:29

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 13:46:50

    Diana Johnson MP (Kingston upon Hull North, Labour)

  • 13:47:12

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 13:47:36

    Tom Pursglove MP (Corby, Conservative)

  • 13:48:08

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 13:48:38

    Mark Durkan MP (Foyle, Social Democratic & Labour Party)

  • 13:49:21

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 13:50:25

    Mr Shailesh Vara MP (North West Cambridgeshire, Conservative)

  • 13:50:51

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 13:51:30

    Stephen Doughty MP (Cardiff South and Penarth, Labour (Co-op))

  • 13:51:53

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 13:52:44

    Alec Shelbrooke MP (Elmet and Rothwell, Conservative)

  • 13:53:33

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 13:53:48

    Catherine McKinnell MP (Newcastle upon Tyne North, Labour)

  • 13:54:05

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 13:54:20

    Nigel Adams MP (Selby and Ainsty, Conservative)

  • 13:54:42

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 13:55:09

    Dr Lisa Cameron MP (East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow, Scottish National Party)

  • 13:55:32

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 13:56:22

    Rehman Chishti MP (Gillingham and Rainham, Conservative)

  • 13:56:52

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 13:57:26

    Ruth Smeeth MP (Stoke-on-Trent North, Labour)

  • 13:57:48

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 13:58:12

    Richard Drax MP (South Dorset, Conservative)

  • 13:58:40

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 14:00:16

    Tristram Hunt MP (Stoke-on-Trent Central, Labour)

  • 14:00:42

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 14:00:49

    Richard Fuller MP (Bedford, Conservative)

  • 14:01:35

    Owen Thompson MP (Midlothian, Scottish National Party)

  • 14:02:04

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 14:02:20

    Lilian Greenwood MP (Nottingham South, Labour)

  • 14:02:57

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 14:03:40

    Jim Shannon MP (Strangford, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 14:04:12

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 14:04:31

    Clive Efford MP (Eltham, Labour)

  • 14:04:54

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 14:05:11

    Patrick Grady MP (Glasgow North, Scottish National Party)

  • 14:05:37

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 14:06:37

    Tom Blenkinsop MP (Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland, Labour)

  • 14:07:21

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 14:08:09

    Joanna Cherry QC MP (Edinburgh South West, Scottish National Party)

  • 14:08:42

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 14:09:25

    Andrew Gwynne MP (Denton and Reddish, Labour)

  • 14:10:32

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 14:10:46

    Geraint Davies MP (Swansea West, Labour (Co-op))

  • 14:11:23

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 14:11:42

    Martin Docherty-Hughes MP (West Dunbartonshire, Scottish National Party)

  • 14:12:31

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 14:12:58

    Point of Order

    Chris Bryant MP (Rhondda, Labour)

  • 14:14:19

    Point of Order

    Simon Hoare MP (North Dorset, Conservative)

  • 14:15:39

    Ten Minute Rule Motion: Workers’ Rights (Maintenance of EU Standards)

  • 14:15:44

    Melanie Onn MP (Great Grimsby, Labour)

  • 14:26:45

    Opposition Day Debate: (7th allotted day) (i) Paris agreement on climate change

  • 14:26:49

    Barry Gardiner MP (Brent North, Labour)

  • 14:54:53

    Mr Nick Hurd MP, The Minister of State, Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy (Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner, Conservative)

  • 15:25:50

    Callum McCaig MP (Aberdeen South, Scottish National Party)

  • 15:42:45

    James Heappey MP (Wells, Conservative)

  • 15:51:52

    Rt Hon Edward Miliband MP (Doncaster North, Labour)

  • 16:06:52

    David T. C. Davies MP (Monmouth, Conservative)

  • 16:23:28

    Dr Alan Whitehead MP (Southampton, Test, Labour)

  • 16:51:19

    Seema Kennedy MP (South Ribble, Conservative)

  • 16:55:15

    Philip Boswell MP (Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill, Scottish National Party)

  • 17:01:16

    Margaret Greenwood MP (Wirral West, Labour)

  • 17:08:15

    Nia Griffith MP (Llanelli, Labour)

  • 17:19:16

    Mr Jamie Reed MP (Copeland, Labour)

  • 17:26:33

    Mary Creagh MP (Wakefield, Labour)

  • 17:49:30

    Patrick Grady MP (Glasgow North, Scottish National Party)

  • 17:58:23

    Bill Esterson MP (Sefton Central, Labour)

  • 18:12:22

    Jesse Norman MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (Hereford and South Herefordshire, Conservative)

  • 18:30:08

    Adjournment: Garden Bridge and its implications for London

  • 18:30:13

    Kate Hoey MP (Vauxhall, Labour)

  • 18:55:55

    Christian Matheson MP (City of Chester, Labour)

  • 19:00:53

    Diana Johnson MP (Kingston upon Hull North, Labour)

  • 19:02:06

    Andrew Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Harrogate and Knaresborough, Conservative)