Player

House of Commons

Wednesday 14 June 2017 Meeting started at 2.40pm, ended 7.32pm

Channel:
1

House:
Commons

Location:
Commons Chamber

Event Type:
Main chamber

Production:
TV

Share

Please read and agree to the following terms and conditions before continuing.

UK Parliament Embedding Terms of Use

UK Parliament permits you to embed its video and audio material on your website as long as you agree to various conditions (see below). Please note:

  • This is for use on not for profit websites
  • Only the supplied code can be used
  • The video or audio of the recordings cannot be edited in any way
  • UK Parliament can remove the recording without notice
  • UK Parliament makes this recording available at your own risk
  • The Recordings cannot be placed on sites that contain illegal or offensive material
  • The Recordings cannot be placed on certain sites that contain advertising
  • The embedding of UK Parliament recordings is not a UK Parliament endorsement of your website
  • UK Parliament Embedded Recording Licence Terms
UK Parliament Embedded Recording Licence Terms

By embedding UK Parliament Recordings on your website ("Site") you agree to the terms set out below.

1. Licence

1.1 Subject to these Licence Terms UK Parliament grants you a non-exclusive licence to display on your Site recordings of UK Parliament Proceedings.

1.2 All rights including intellectual property rights shall remain the property and copyright of UK Parliament.

2. Use of UK Parliament Recordings

2.1 You may only embed UK Parliament Recordings on websites that are not excluded by UK Parliament. The categories of website that are excluded are set out below. Sites that: Advertise or Promote Commercial activity Promote, encourage or facilitate illegal activity Encourage hatred on grounds of race, religion, gender, disability, age or sexual orientation or promote, encourage or facilitate anti-social behaviour Lower the dignity of either House or that of individual members.

2.2 Unless expressly permitted by UK Parliament in writing, the recordings are for not for profit use only and may not be used for corporate, commercial or professional purposes. Whilst you may use the recording on an ad-enabled blog or website, you may not charge users to view the recording.

2.3 There should be no advertising displayed on the same screen as the embedded video recording comprising the Services where that video recording represents the majority of the content on any page of the website or where the page would not exist without the video recording. In other cases, advertising may be permitted, but not where there is any connection between the advertising and the video recording;

2.4 You may not alter or add to the UK Parliament Recording in any way, nor combine the UK Parliament Recording with any other material.

2.5 You may not suggest any endorsement or approval by the UK Parliament or any individual Member of your Site

2.6 You may not use the UK Parliament Recordings in any way that could bring the UK Parliament or any individual Member into disrepute.

2.7 You accept and agree that UK Parliament has sole editorial control over all UK Parliament Recordings at all times and it may change or remove any recording at its sole discretion.

3. Warranties & Liability

3.1 You warrant that your Site fully complies with all applicable laws and regulations.

3.2 The UK Parliament Recordings are made available on an "as is" and "as available" basis and UK Parliament gives no warranty of any kind in relation to the availability and use of the Recordings

3.3 The UK Parliament has taken reasonable care to ensure that the recording and any related software code contains no errors, viruses or defects, however UK Parliament does not warrant that this is the case. You use the UK Parliament recording at your own discretion and risk and you are advised to take all reasonable precautions to protect your computer from virus infection.

3.4 UK Parliament will not be liable for any loss or damage which you may suffer as a result of, or connected to your use of the UK Parliament recording.

3.5 Each provision of this Clause 3 operates separately in itself and survives independently of the others.

4. Indemnity

4.1 In the event that a third party commences legal proceedings against the UK Parliament as a result of your use of the UK Parliament Recording in breach of these Licence Terms you agree to indemnify UK Parliament in respect of any and all damages, costs and expenses, including reasonable legal fees and litigation expenses, UK Parliament suffers or incurs as a result of such action.

5. Termination

5.1 The UK Parliament may restrict, suspend or terminate any or all UK Parliament recordings or your access to the recordings at any time at its sole discretion without liability.

5.2 Clauses 3, 4, 5 and 6 shall survive termination of this Agreement.

6. General

6.1 You may not transfer or sublicense any of your rights or obligations under the Licence Terms to any third party.

6.2 This Agreement shall be interpreted in accordance with English Law and subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Courts of England and Wales

6.3 Any failure or delay by the UK Parliament in exercising its rights under these Licence Terms shall not be construed as a waiver of those rights.

Please press the button to agree to terms and get your embed code:


  • The House will go to the House of Lords to receive Royal approbation for its choice of Speaker

  • Swearing in of Members of the Commons

  • 14:43:49

    The House will go to the House of Lords to receive Royal approbation for its choice of Speaker

  • 14:55:40

    Swearing in of Members of the Commons

  • 14:55:46

    Rt Hon John Bercow MP (Buckingham, Speaker)

  • 15:02:29

    Rt Hon Kenneth Clarke QC MP (Rushcliffe, Conservative)

  • 15:03:39

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 15:04:01

    Rt Hon Damian Green MP (Ashford, Conservative)

  • 15:04:21

    Rt Hon Philip Hammond MP (Runnymede and Weybridge, Conservative)

  • 15:04:45

    Rt Hon Amber Rudd MP (Hastings and Rye, Conservative)

  • 15:05:15

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP (Putney, Conservative)

  • 15:05:35

    Rt Hon Jeremy Hunt MP (South West Surrey, Conservative)

  • 15:05:54

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 15:06:14

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 15:06:33

    Rt Hon Gavin Williamson MP (South Staffordshire, Conservative)

  • 15:06:51

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 15:07:16

    Rt Hon Priti Patel MP (Witham, Conservative)

  • 15:07:40

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 15:07:57

    Rt Hon Greg Clark MP (Tunbridge Wells, Conservative)

  • 15:08:13

    Rt Hon Sir Patrick McLoughlin MP (Derbyshire Dales, Conservative)

  • 15:08:29

    Rt Hon Elizabeth Truss MP (South West Norfolk, Conservative)

  • 15:08:50

    Rt Hon Boris Johnson MP (Uxbridge and South Ruislip, Conservative)

  • 15:09:17

    Rt Hon James Brokenshire MP (Old Bexley and Sidcup, Conservative)

  • 15:09:46

    Rt Hon Brandon Lewis MP (Great Yarmouth, Conservative)

  • 15:10:07

    Rt Hon Michael Gove MP (Surrey Heath, Conservative)

  • 15:10:27

    Rt Hon David Davis MP (Haltemprice and Howden, Conservative)

  • 15:10:46

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 15:11:20

    Rt Hon Alun Cairns MP (Vale of Glamorgan, Conservative)

  • 15:11:50

    Rt Hon David Gauke MP (South West Hertfordshire, Conservative)

  • 15:12:30

    Rt Hon Karen Bradley MP (Staffordshire Moorlands, Conservative)

  • 15:12:55

    Rt Hon Jeremy Wright QC MP (Kenilworth and Southam, Conservative)

  • 15:13:14

    Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn MP (Islington North, Labour)

  • 15:13:44

    Rt Hon Nicholas Brown MP (Newcastle upon Tyne East, Labour)

  • 15:14:06

    Rt Hon Emily Thornberry MP (Islington South and Finsbury, Labour)

  • 15:14:50

    Rt Hon John McDonnell MP (Hayes and Harlington, Labour)

  • 15:15:18

    Rt Hon Diane Abbott MP (Hackney North and Stoke Newington, Labour)

  • 15:15:44

    Valerie Vaz MP (Walsall South, Labour)

  • 15:16:14

    Rt Hon John Healey MP (Wentworth and Dearne, Labour)

  • 15:16:39

    Andrew Gwynne MP (Denton and Reddish, Labour)

  • 15:17:04

    Ian Lavery MP (Wansbeck, Labour)

  • 15:17:38

    Barry Gardiner MP (Brent North, Labour)

  • 15:18:01

    Richard Burgon MP (Leeds East, Labour)

  • 15:19:06

    Angela Rayner MP (Ashton-under-Lyne, Labour)

  • 15:19:30

    Jon Trickett MP (Hemsworth, Labour)

  • 15:20:33

    Andy McDonald MP (Middlesbrough, Labour)

  • 15:21:39

    Jonathan Ashworth MP (Leicester South, Labour (Co-op))

  • 15:22:07

    Cat Smith MP (Lancaster and Fleetwood, Labour)

  • 15:22:31

    Kate Osamor MP (Edmonton, Labour (Co-op))

  • 15:23:27

    Rebecca Long Bailey MP (Salford and Eccles, Labour)

  • 15:24:19

    Barbara Keeley MP (Worsley and Eccles South, Labour)

  • 15:24:43

    Sue Hayman MP (Workington, Labour)

  • 15:25:34

    Debbie Abrahams MP (Oldham East and Saddleworth, Labour)

  • 15:25:52

    Christina Rees MP (Neath, Labour (Co-op))

  • 15:26:25

    Nia Griffith MP (Llanelli, Labour)

  • 15:27:08

    Keir Starmer MP (Holborn and St Pancras, Labour)

  • 15:27:27

    Peter Dowd MP (Bootle, Labour)

  • 15:27:52

    Rt Hon Margaret Beckett MP (Derby South, Labour)

  • 15:28:12

    Rt Hon Frank Field MP (Birkenhead, Labour)

  • 15:28:31

    Rt Hon Cheryl Gillan MP (Chesham and Amersham, Conservative)

  • 15:29:11

    Rt Hon Sir Alan Duncan MP (Rutland and Melton, Conservative)

  • 15:29:55

    Rt Hon David Evennett MP (Bexleyheath and Crayford, Conservative)

  • 15:31:30

    Rt Hon John Redwood MP (Wokingham, Conservative)

  • 15:32:09

    Paul Flynn MP (Newport West, Labour)

  • 15:33:28

    Rt Hon Matt Hancock MP (West Suffolk, Conservative)

  • 15:33:54

    Rt Hon Sir Desmond Swayne MP (New Forest West, Conservative)

  • 15:34:12

    Rt Hon Dame Caroline Spelman MP (Meriden, Conservative)

  • 15:34:36

    Rt Hon Anne Milton MP (Guildford, Conservative)

  • 15:34:58

    Rt Hon Sir Oliver Heald QC MP (North East Hertfordshire, Conservative)

  • 15:35:52

    Rt Hon Dame Margaret Hodge MP (Barking, Labour)

  • 15:36:35

    Rt Hon Sir Kevin Barron MP (Rother Valley, Labour)

  • 15:37:14

    Rt Hon Robert Halfon MP (Harlow, Conservative)

  • 15:38:15

    Rt Hon John Spellar MP (Warley, Labour)

  • 15:39:21

    Rt Hon Nigel Dodds MP (Belfast North, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 15:39:50

    Rt Hon Richard Benyon MP (Newbury, Conservative)

  • 15:40:11

    Rt Hon Nick Herbert MP (Arundel and South Downs, Conservative)

  • 15:41:07

    Rt Hon Sir Jeffrey M. Donaldson MP (Lagan Valley, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 15:42:15

    Kate Hoey MP (Vauxhall, Labour)

  • 15:42:37

    Dr Thérèse Coffey MP (Suffolk Coastal, Conservative)

  • 15:42:57

    Mr Ronnie Campbell MP (Blyth Valley, Labour)

  • 15:43:33

    Rt Hon Dominic Grieve QC MP (Beaconsfield, Conservative)

  • 15:43:52

    Rt Hon Sir Edward Davey MP (Kingston and Surbiton, Liberal Democrat)

  • 15:44:32

    Rt Hon Alistair Carmichael MP (Orkney and Shetland, Liberal Democrat)

  • 15:44:47

    Sir Vince Cable MP (Twickenham, Liberal Democrat)

  • 15:45:27

    Rt Hon George Howarth MP (Knowsley, Labour)

  • 15:46:12

    Rt Hon Tom Brake MP (Carshalton and Wallington, Liberal Democrat)

  • 15:46:30

    Rt Hon Dame Rosie Winterton MP (Doncaster Central, Labour)

  • 15:46:50

    Rt Hon Keith Vaz MP (Leicester East, Labour)

  • 15:47:14

    Rt Hon David Hanson MP (Delyn, Labour)

  • 15:47:42

    Rt Hon Caroline Flint MP (Don Valley, Labour)

  • 15:48:32

    Rt Hon John Hayes MP (South Holland and The Deepings, Conservative)

  • 15:48:53

    Mr Philip Dunne MP (Ludlow, Conservative)

  • 15:49:11

    Rt Hon Maria Miller MP (Basingstoke, Conservative)

  • 15:50:06

    Rt Hon Stephen Crabb MP (Preseli Pembrokeshire, Conservative)

  • 15:50:36

    Rt Hon Theresa Villiers MP (Chipping Barnet, Conservative)

  • 15:51:17

  • 15:51:59

    Rt Hon David Jones MP (Clwyd West, Conservative)

  • 15:53:02

    Rt Hon Lindsay Hoyle MP (Chorley, Labour)

  • 15:53:25

    Rt Hon Alan Campbell MP (Tynemouth, Labour)

  • 15:53:43

    Rt Hon Sir Oliver Letwin MP (West Dorset, Conservative)

  • 15:54:01

    Rt Hon Alistair Burt MP (North East Bedfordshire, Conservative)

  • 15:54:44

    Rt Hon Ben Bradshaw MP (Exeter, Labour)

  • 15:56:00

    Tracey Crouch MP (Chatham and Aylesford, Conservative)

  • 15:56:22

    Rt Hon Sir Greg Knight MP (East Yorkshire, Conservative)

  • 15:56:57

    Rt Hon Ben Wallace MP (Wyre and Preston North, Conservative)

  • 15:57:46

    Rt Hon Mark Harper MP (Forest of Dean, Conservative)

  • 15:58:26

    Rt Hon Dr Julian Lewis MP (New Forest East, Conservative)

  • 15:58:53

    Sir William Cash MP (Stone, Conservative)

  • 15:59:20

    Rt Hon Nicky Morgan MP (Loughborough, Conservative)

  • 16:00:00

    Rt Hon Nick Gibb MP (Bognor Regis and Littlehampton, Conservative)

  • 16:00:36

    Sir Peter Bottomley MP (Worthing West, Conservative)

  • 16:01:07

    Mr Richard Bacon MP (South Norfolk, Conservative)

  • 16:01:56

    Jesse Norman MP (Hereford and South Herefordshire, Conservative)

  • 16:02:55

    Michael Ellis MP (Northampton North, Conservative)

  • 16:03:29

    Margot James MP (Stourbridge, Conservative)

  • 16:04:28

    Steve Brine MP (Winchester, Conservative)

  • 16:04:57

    Sir Roger Gale MP (North Thanet, Conservative)

  • 16:05:34

    John Howell MP (Henley, Conservative)

  • 16:05:59

    Ms Angela Eagle MP (Wallasey, Labour)

  • 16:06:33

    Helen Jones MP (Warrington North, Labour)

  • 16:06:55

    Fiona Bruce MP (Congleton, Conservative)

  • 16:08:19

    Gloria De Piero MP (Ashfield, Labour)

  • 16:08:43

    Rt Hon Harriet Harman QC MP (Camberwell and Peckham, Labour)

  • 16:09:22

    Heidi Alexander MP (Lewisham East, Labour)

  • 16:10:54

    Catherine McKinnell MP (Newcastle upon Tyne North, Labour)

  • 16:11:36

    Robert Buckland MP (South Swindon, Conservative)

  • 16:12:07

    Paul Maynard MP (Blackpool North and Cleveleys, Conservative)

  • 16:12:50

    Mrs Eleanor Laing MP (Epping Forest, Conservative)

  • 16:13:40

    Karl Turner MP (Kingston upon Hull East, Labour)

  • 16:14:06

    Ian Paisley MP (North Antrim, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 16:14:49

    Sir David Amess MP (Southend West, Conservative)

  • 16:15:19

    David Simpson MP (Upper Bann, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 16:15:45

    Gavin Robinson MP (Belfast East, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 16:17:01

    Sammy Wilson MP (East Antrim, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 16:17:24

    Mike Gapes MP (Ilford South, Labour (Co-op))

  • 16:18:00

    Mr Kevan Jones MP (North Durham, Labour)

  • 16:18:39

    John Cryer MP (Leyton and Wanstead, Labour)

  • 16:19:10

    Mr Virendra Sharma MP (Ealing, Southall, Labour)

  • 16:19:38

    Mr Adrian Bailey MP (West Bromwich West, Labour (Co-op))

  • 16:20:10

    Mr Stephen Hepburn MP (Jarrow, Labour)

  • 16:20:34

    Kelvin Hopkins MP (Luton North, Labour)

  • 16:21:26

    Nadine Dorries MP (Mid Bedfordshire, Conservative)

  • 16:22:03

    Fabian Hamilton MP (Leeds North East, Labour)

  • 16:22:29

    Rt Hon Stephen Timms MP (East Ham, Labour)

  • 16:23:07

    Lisa Nandy MP (Wigan, Labour)

  • 16:23:38

    Dr Alan Whitehead MP (Southampton, Test, Labour)

  • 16:24:03

    Clive Efford MP (Eltham, Labour)

  • 16:24:44

    Mr Ivan Lewis MP (Bury South, Labour)

  • 16:25:46

    Sir David Crausby MP (Bolton North East, Labour)

  • 16:27:08

    Mike Kane MP (Wythenshawe and Sale East, Labour)

  • 16:28:04

    Tony Lloyd MP (Rochdale, Labour)

  • 16:28:33

    Mr Jim Cunningham MP (Coventry South, Labour)

  • 16:29:03

    Seema Malhotra MP (Feltham and Heston, Labour (Co-op))

  • 16:29:31

    Chris Bryant MP (Rhondda, Labour)

  • 16:30:11

    Mr Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Bridgwater and West Somerset, Conservative)

  • 16:30:36

    Tim Farron MP (Westmorland and Lonsdale, Liberal Democrat)

  • 16:31:15

    Lilian Greenwood MP (Nottingham South, Labour)

  • 16:31:48

    Bill Esterson MP (Sefton Central, Labour)

  • 16:32:26

    Rt Hon Norman Lamb MP (North Norfolk, Liberal Democrat)

  • 16:32:49

    Rt Hon Owen Paterson MP (North Shropshire, Conservative)

  • 16:33:10

    Mr Robin Walker MP (Worcester, Conservative)

  • 16:33:45

    Geraint Davies MP (Swansea West, Labour (Co-op))

  • 16:34:19

    Chloe Smith MP (Norwich North, Conservative)

  • 16:34:54

    Bill Wiggin MP (North Herefordshire, Conservative)

  • 16:35:17

    Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Torfaen, Labour)

  • 16:35:50

    Ian C. Lucas MP (Wrexham, Labour)

  • 16:36:15

    Graham Stringer MP (Blackley and Broughton, Labour)

  • 16:36:39

    Gordon Marsden MP (Blackpool South, Labour)

  • 16:37:06

    Caroline Nokes MP (Romsey and Southampton North, Conservative)

  • 16:37:37

    Rt Hon Iain Duncan Smith MP (Chingford and Woodford Green, Conservative)

  • 16:38:06

    Rt Hon Esther McVey MP (Tatton, Conservative)

  • 16:38:30

    Mark Garnier MP (Wyre Forest, Conservative)

  • 16:38:57

    Derek Twigg MP (Halton, Labour)

  • 16:39:28

    Mark Lancaster MP (Milton Keynes North, Conservative)

  • 16:39:51

    Crispin Blunt MP (Reigate, Conservative)

  • 16:40:10

  • 16:40:58

    George Eustice MP (Camborne and Redruth, Conservative)

  • 16:41:36

    Sarah Newton MP (Truro and Falmouth, Conservative)

  • 16:42:42

    Lucy Powell MP (Manchester Central, Labour (Co-op))

  • 16:43:04

    Jim McMahon MP (Oldham West and Royton, Labour (Co-op))

  • 16:43:41

    Rt Hon David Lammy MP (Tottenham, Labour)

  • 16:44:11

    Mrs Madeleine Moon MP (Bridgend, Labour)

  • 16:44:46

    Jessica Morden MP (Newport East, Labour)

  • 16:45:07

    Meg Hillier MP (Hackney South and Shoreditch, Labour (Co-op))

  • 16:45:35

    James Gray MP (North Wiltshire, Conservative)

  • 16:46:07

    Ian Mearns MP (Gateshead, Labour)

  • 16:46:28

    Dominic Raab MP (Esher and Walton, Conservative)

  • 16:46:58

    Sir Paul Beresford MP (Mole Valley, Conservative)

  • 16:47:16

    Mr Mark Hendrick MP (Preston, Labour (Co-op))

  • 16:47:58

    Mr Laurence Robertson MP (Tewkesbury, Conservative)

  • 16:48:25

    Maria Eagle MP (Garston and Halewood, Labour)

  • 16:49:03

    Mrs Anne Main MP (St Albans, Conservative)

  • 16:49:33

    Julie Elliott MP (Sunderland Central, Labour)

  • 16:49:55

    Bridget Phillipson MP (Houghton and Sunderland South, Labour)

  • 16:50:24

    Mr Charles Walker MP (Broxbourne, Conservative)

  • 16:50:55

    Mr Graham Brady MP (Altrincham and Sale West, Conservative)

  • 16:51:16

    Conor Burns MP (Bournemouth West, Conservative)

  • 16:51:46

    Kevin Foster MP (Torbay, Conservative)

  • 16:52:02

    Stewart Hosie MP (Dundee East, Scottish National Party)

  • 16:52:25

    Angus Brendan MacNeil MP (Na h-Eileanan an Iar, Scottish National Party)

  • 16:53:16

    Andrew Griffiths MP (Burton, Conservative)

  • 16:53:43

    Rt Hon Yvette Cooper MP (Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford, Labour)

  • 16:54:04

    Chris Elmore MP (Ogmore, Labour)

  • 16:54:54

    Ms Marie Rimmer MP (St Helens South and Whiston, Labour)

  • 16:55:42

    Yvonne Fovargue MP (Makerfield, Labour)

  • 16:56:02

    Naz Shah MP (Bradford West, Labour)

  • 16:56:50

    Rehman Chishti MP (Gillingham and Rainham, Conservative)

  • 16:57:20

    Dr Andrew Murrison MP (South West Wiltshire, Conservative)

  • 16:57:47

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 16:58:14

    Simon Hoare MP (North Dorset, Conservative)

  • 16:58:42

    Richard Burden MP (Birmingham, Northfield, Labour)

  • 16:58:54

    Mrs Louise Ellman MP (Liverpool, Riverside, Labour (Co-op))

  • 16:59:27

    Wayne David MP (Caerphilly, Labour)

  • 16:59:57

    Matt Warman MP (Boston and Skegness, Conservative)

  • 17:00:18

    Dr Caroline Johnson MP (Sleaford and North Hykeham, Conservative)

  • 17:00:45

    Vernon Coaker MP (Gedling, Labour)

  • 17:01:03

    Phil Wilson MP (Sedgefield, Labour)

  • 17:01:27

    Toby Perkins MP (Chesterfield, Labour)

  • 17:01:54

    Alison McGovern MP (Wirral South, Labour)

  • 17:02:19

    Mrs Emma Lewell-Buck MP (South Shields, Labour)

  • 17:02:45

    Kate Hollern MP (Blackburn, Labour)

  • 17:03:07

    Mr Khalid Mahmood MP (Birmingham, Perry Barr, Labour)

  • 17:03:37

    Angela Smith MP (Penistone and Stocksbridge, Labour)

  • 17:03:59

    Rt Hon Pat McFadden MP (Wolverhampton South East, Labour)

  • 17:04:40

    Paul Farrelly MP (Newcastle-under-Lyme, Labour)

  • 17:05:07

    Grahame Morris MP (Easington, Labour)

  • 17:05:35

    Jo Stevens MP (Cardiff Central, Labour)

  • 17:05:58

    James Morris MP (Halesowen and Rowley Regis, Conservative)

  • 17:06:19

    Mr Mark Prisk MP (Hertford and Stortford, Conservative)

  • 17:06:41

    Thangam Debbonaire MP (Bristol West, Labour)

  • 17:07:07

    Julie Cooper MP (Burnley, Labour)

  • 17:07:31

    Gordon Henderson MP (Sittingbourne and Sheppey, Conservative)

  • 17:07:54

    Neil Parish MP (Tiverton and Honiton, Conservative)

  • 17:08:22

    Rebecca Pow MP (Taunton Deane, Conservative)

  • 17:08:55

    Scott Mann MP (North Cornwall, Conservative)

  • 17:09:48

    Faisal Rashid MP (Warrington South, Labour)

  • 17:10:15

    Stephen Twigg MP (Liverpool, West Derby, Labour (Co-op))

  • 17:10:39

    Rt Hon Edward Miliband MP (Doncaster North, Labour)

  • 17:11:03

    Caroline Dinenage MP (Gosport, Conservative)

  • 17:11:33

    Lyn Brown MP (West Ham, Labour)

  • 17:11:54

    Robert Jenrick MP (Newark, Conservative)

  • 17:12:17

    Michael Tomlinson MP (Mid Dorset and North Poole, Conservative)

  • 17:12:50

    Mr Clive Betts MP (Sheffield South East, Labour)

  • 17:13:20

    Pete Wishart MP (Perth and North Perthshire, Scottish National Party)

  • 17:13:41

    Chris Leslie MP (Nottingham East, Labour (Co-op))

  • 17:14:16

    Nigel Mills MP (Amber Valley, Conservative)

  • 17:14:55

    Lady Hermon MP (North Down, Independent)

  • 17:15:25

    Mrs Sheryll Murray MP (South East Cornwall, Conservative)

  • 17:15:54

    Damian Hinds MP (East Hampshire, Conservative)

  • 17:17:41

    Mr Jonathan Djanogly MP (Huntingdon, Conservative)

  • 17:18:06

    Sir Edward Leigh MP (Gainsborough, Conservative)

  • 17:18:46

    John Mann MP (Bassetlaw, Labour)

  • 17:19:18

    David Morris MP (Morecambe and Lunesdale, Conservative)

  • 17:20:27

    Jake Berry MP (Rossendale and Darwen, Conservative)

  • 17:21:11

    Andrew Selous MP (South West Bedfordshire, Conservative)

  • 17:21:36

    William Wragg MP (Hazel Grove, Conservative)

  • 17:22:24

    Stuart Andrew MP (Pudsey, Conservative)

  • 17:22:48

    Bob Stewart MP (Beckenham, Conservative)

  • 17:23:21

    Chi Onwurah MP (Newcastle upon Tyne Central, Labour)

  • 17:24:10

    Nick Smith MP (Blaenau Gwent, Labour)

  • 17:24:48

    Dr Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Tooting, Labour)

  • 17:25:20

    Rt Hon Mark Francois MP (Rayleigh and Wickford, Conservative)

  • 17:26:04

    Mrs Sharon Hodgson MP (Washington and Sunderland West, Labour)

  • 17:26:45

    Peter Heaton-Jones MP (North Devon, Conservative)

  • 17:27:19

    Jon Cruddas MP (Dagenham and Rainham, Labour)

  • 17:29:35

    Mr John Baron MP (Basildon and Billericay, Conservative)

  • 17:30:02

    Imran Hussain MP (Bradford East, Labour)

  • 18:00:13

    Heather Wheeler MP (South Derbyshire, Conservative)

  • 18:00:36

    Alberto Costa MP (South Leicestershire, Conservative)

  • 18:00:58

    Victoria Prentis MP (Banbury, Conservative)

  • 18:01:19

    Nigel Huddleston MP (Mid Worcestershire, Conservative)

  • 18:01:36

    Maggie Throup MP (Erewash, Conservative)

  • 18:01:55

    Maria Caulfield MP (Lewes, Conservative)

  • 18:02:21

    Paul Scully MP (Sutton and Cheam, Conservative)

  • 18:02:39

    Kevin Hollinrake MP (Thirsk and Malton, Conservative)

  • 18:03:01

    Craig Tracey MP (North Warwickshire, Conservative)

  • 18:03:22

    Mrs Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Berwick-upon-Tweed, Conservative)

  • 18:03:40

    Kelly Tolhurst MP (Rochester and Strood, Conservative)

  • 18:04:26

    Mims Davies MP (Eastleigh, Conservative)

  • 18:04:54

    Caroline Lucas MP (Brighton, Pavilion, Green Party)

  • 18:05:27

    Mark Pawsey MP (Rugby, Conservative)

  • 18:05:52

    David T. C. Davies MP (Monmouth, Conservative)

  • 18:06:48

    Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (The Cotswolds, Conservative)

  • 18:07:17

    Marcus Fysh MP (Yeovil, Conservative)

  • 18:08:46

    John McNally MP (Falkirk, Scottish National Party)

  • 18:09:25

    Wendy Morton MP (Aldridge-Brownhills, Conservative)

  • 18:09:53

    Mary Creagh MP (Wakefield, Labour)

  • 18:10:16

    Andrew Jones MP (Harrogate and Knaresborough, Conservative)

  • 18:11:17

    Judith Cummins MP (Bradford South, Labour)

  • 18:11:52

    Graham Stuart MP (Beverley and Holderness, Conservative)

  • 18:12:29

    Vicky Foxcroft MP (Lewisham, Deptford, Labour)

  • 18:12:50

    Chris Green MP (Bolton West, Conservative)

  • 18:14:12

    Jenny Chapman MP (Darlington, Labour)

  • 18:14:44

    Paul Blomfield MP (Sheffield Central, Labour)

  • 18:15:24

    Nic Dakin MP (Scunthorpe, Labour)

  • 18:16:07

    Jack Dromey MP (Birmingham, Erdington, Labour)

  • 18:17:19

    Karin Smyth MP (Bristol South, Labour)

  • 18:17:22

    Mr Geoffrey Robinson MP (Coventry North West, Labour)

  • 18:18:01

    Martyn Day MP (Linlithgow and East Falkirk, Scottish National Party)

  • 18:19:12

    Dr Philippa Whitford MP (Central Ayrshire, Scottish National Party)

  • 18:20:12

    Mhairi Black MP (Paisley and Renfrewshire South, Scottish National Party)

  • 18:21:25

    Angela Crawley MP (Lanark and Hamilton East, Scottish National Party)

  • 18:22:34

    Douglas Chapman MP (Dunfermline and West Fife, Scottish National Party)

  • 18:23:05

    Alan Brown MP (Kilmarnock and Loudoun, Scottish National Party)

  • 18:23:57

    Antoinette Sandbach MP (Eddisbury, Conservative)

  • 18:24:45

    Johnny Mercer MP (Plymouth, Moor View, Conservative)

  • 18:25:20

    Helen Whately MP (Faversham and Mid Kent, Conservative)

  • 18:25:45

    Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Thurrock, Conservative)

  • 18:26:25

    Mark Tami MP (Alyn and Deeside, Labour)

  • 18:26:55

    Drew Hendry MP (Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey, Scottish National Party)

  • 18:27:15

    Joanna Cherry QC MP (Edinburgh South West, Scottish National Party)

  • 18:28:17

    Gavin Newlands MP (Paisley and Renfrewshire North, Scottish National Party)

  • 18:28:45

    Gill Furniss MP (Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough, Labour)

  • 18:29:27

    Colleen Fletcher MP (Coventry North East, Labour)

  • 18:30:00

    Patricia Gibson MP (North Ayrshire and Arran, Scottish National Party)

  • 18:30:31

    Martin Docherty-Hughes MP (West Dunbartonshire, Scottish National Party)

  • 18:31:30

    Christian Matheson MP (City of Chester, Labour)

  • 18:32:04

    Martin Vickers MP (Cleethorpes, Conservative)

  • 18:32:34

    Julian Sturdy MP (York Outer, Conservative)

  • 18:32:57

    Patrick Grady MP (Glasgow North, Scottish National Party)

  • 18:33:30

    Ronnie Cowan MP (Inverclyde, Scottish National Party)

  • 18:33:58

    Marion Fellows MP (Motherwell and Wishaw, Scottish National Party)

  • 18:35:04

    Neil Gray MP (Airdrie and Shotts, Scottish National Party)

  • 18:35:24

    Diana Johnson MP (Kingston upon Hull North, Labour)

  • 18:36:00

    Rachael Maskell MP (York Central, Labour (Co-op))

  • 18:36:37

    Carol Monaghan MP (Glasgow North West, Scottish National Party)

  • 18:37:37

    Alison Thewliss MP (Glasgow Central, Scottish National Party)

  • 18:38:25

    Rt Hon Liam Byrne MP (Birmingham, Hodge Hill, Labour)

  • 18:39:08

    Jess Phillips MP (Birmingham, Yardley, Labour)

  • 18:39:42

    Shabana Mahmood MP (Birmingham, Ladywood, Labour)

  • 18:40:12

    Rushanara Ali MP (Bethnal Green and Bow, Labour)

  • 18:40:45

    Stephen Doughty MP (Cardiff South and Penarth, Labour (Co-op))

  • 18:41:49

    Andrew Rosindell MP (Romford, Conservative)

  • 18:42:29

    Lucy Allan MP (Telford, Conservative)

  • 18:42:59

    Sir Henry Bellingham MP (North West Norfolk, Conservative)

  • 18:43:28

    Margaret Greenwood MP (Wirral West, Labour)

  • 18:44:33

    Fiona Onasanya MP (Peterborough, Labour)

  • 18:44:38

    Dawn Butler MP (Brent Central, Labour)

  • 18:45:55

    Brendan O'Hara MP (Argyll and Bute, Scottish National Party)

  • 18:46:00

    Stewart Malcolm McDonald MP (Glasgow South, Scottish National Party)

  • 18:46:30

    Hannah Bardell MP (Livingston, Scottish National Party)

  • 18:46:53

    Kirsty Blackman MP (Aberdeen North, Scottish National Party)

  • 18:47:32

    Deidre Brock MP (Edinburgh North and Leith, Scottish National Party)

  • 18:48:00

    Stephen Gethins MP (North East Fife, Scottish National Party)

  • 18:48:48

    Chris Law MP (Dundee West, Scottish National Party)

  • 18:49:41

    Mary Glindon MP (North Tyneside, Labour)

  • 18:50:01

    Alex Cunningham MP (Stockton North, Labour)

  • 18:50:23

    Harriett Baldwin MP (West Worcestershire, Conservative)

  • 18:50:53

    Dr Dan Poulter MP (Central Suffolk and North Ipswich, Conservative)

  • 18:51:15

    Edward Argar MP (Charnwood, Conservative)

  • 18:51:50

    James Cartlidge MP (South Suffolk, Conservative)

  • 18:52:22

    Justin Tomlinson MP (North Swindon, Conservative)

  • 18:52:55

    Susan Elan Jones MP (Clwyd South, Labour)

  • 18:53:59

    Gerald Jones MP (Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney, Labour)

  • 18:54:24

    Gareth Johnson MP (Dartford, Conservative)

  • 18:54:45

    Craig Whittaker MP (Calder Valley, Conservative)

  • 18:55:17

    Lucy Frazer MP (South East Cambridgeshire, Conservative)

  • 18:55:49

    Ian Austin MP (Dudley North, Labour)

  • 18:56:34

    Mr Chuka Umunna MP (Streatham, Labour)

  • 18:57:03

    Stuart C. McDonald MP (Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East, Scottish National Party)

  • 18:57:29

    Peter Grant MP (Glenrothes, Scottish National Party)

  • 18:58:38

    Mary Robinson MP (Cheadle, Conservative)

  • 18:59:20

    Charlie Elphicke MP (Dover, Conservative)

  • 18:59:59

    Dr Paul Williams MP (Stockton South, Labour)

  • 19:00:14

    Mr Dennis Skinner MP (Bolsover, Labour)

  • 19:00:44

    Chris Evans MP (Islwyn, Labour (Co-op))

  • 19:00:58

    Peter Aldous MP (Waveney, Conservative)

  • 19:02:02

    Jo Churchill MP (Bury St Edmunds, Conservative)

  • 19:02:44

    Dr Sarah Wollaston MP (Totnes, Conservative)

  • 19:03:07

    Michelle Donelan MP (Chippenham, Conservative)

  • 19:03:37

    Chris Davies MP (Brecon and Radnorshire, Conservative)

  • 19:05:23

    Mr Robert Goodwill MP (Scarborough and Whitby, Conservative)

  • 19:06:27

    Andrew Bridgen MP (North West Leicestershire, Conservative)

  • 19:07:05

    Bob Blackman MP (Harrow East, Conservative)

  • 19:07:56

    Ian Blackford MP (Ross, Skye and Lochaber, Scottish National Party)

  • 19:08:48

    Andrew Percy MP (Brigg and Goole, Conservative)

  • 19:09:09

    Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Daventry, Conservative)

  • 19:10:14

    Tim Loughton MP (East Worthing and Shoreham, Conservative)

  • 19:10:36

    Dr Lisa Cameron MP (East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow, Scottish National Party)

  • 19:12:01

    Tommy Sheppard MP (Edinburgh East, Scottish National Party)

  • 19:12:13

    Stephen Pound MP (Ealing North, Labour)

  • 19:13:11

    Chris Stephens MP (Glasgow South West, Scottish National Party)

  • 19:13:58

    Mark Menzies MP (Fylde, Conservative)

  • 19:14:21

    Andrew Stephenson MP (Pendle, Conservative)

  • 19:15:55

    Dan Jarvis MP (Barnsley Central, Labour)

  • 19:16:24

    David Rutley MP (Macclesfield, Conservative)

  • 19:16:58

    Mark Spencer MP (Sherwood, Conservative)

  • 19:17:23

    Christopher Pincher MP (Tamworth, Conservative)

  • 19:17:57

    Richard Graham MP (Gloucester, Conservative)

  • 19:18:18

    Rt Hon Edward Vaizey MP (Wantage, Conservative)

  • 19:18:55

    Ian Murray MP (Edinburgh South, Labour)

  • 19:19:21

    Rebecca Harris MP (Castle Point, Conservative)

  • 19:20:13

    Mr Philip Hollobone MP (Kettering, Conservative)

  • 19:20:51

    Jeremy Quin MP (Horsham, Conservative)

  • 19:21:22

    Stephen Kinnock MP (Aberavon, Labour)

  • 19:21:52

    Jeff Smith MP (Manchester, Withington, Labour)

  • 19:24:38

    Guy Opperman MP (Hexham, Conservative)

  • 19:29:17

    Philip Davies MP (Shipley, Conservative)