Player

House of Commons

Thursday 21 December 2017 Meeting started at 9.34am, ended 5.30pm

Channel:
1

House:
Commons

Location:
Commons Chamber

Event Type:
Main chamber

Production:
TV

Share

Please read and agree to the following terms and conditions before continuing.

UK Parliament Embedding Terms of Use

UK Parliament permits you to embed its video and audio material on your website as long as you agree to various conditions (see below). Please note:

  • This is for use on not for profit websites
  • Only the supplied code can be used
  • The video or audio of the recordings cannot be edited in any way
  • UK Parliament can remove the recording without notice
  • UK Parliament makes this recording available at your own risk
  • The Recordings cannot be placed on sites that contain illegal or offensive material
  • The Recordings cannot be placed on certain sites that contain advertising
  • The embedding of UK Parliament recordings is not a UK Parliament endorsement of your website
  • UK Parliament Embedded Recording Licence Terms
UK Parliament Embedded Recording Licence Terms

By embedding UK Parliament Recordings on your website ("Site") you agree to the terms set out below.

1. Licence

1.1 Subject to these Licence Terms UK Parliament grants you a non-exclusive licence to display on your Site recordings of UK Parliament Proceedings.

1.2 All rights including intellectual property rights shall remain the property and copyright of UK Parliament.

2. Use of UK Parliament Recordings

2.1 You may only embed UK Parliament Recordings on websites that are not excluded by UK Parliament. The categories of website that are excluded are set out below. Sites that: Advertise or Promote Commercial activity Promote, encourage or facilitate illegal activity Encourage hatred on grounds of race, religion, gender, disability, age or sexual orientation or promote, encourage or facilitate anti-social behaviour Lower the dignity of either House or that of individual members.

2.2 Unless expressly permitted by UK Parliament in writing, the recordings are for not for profit use only and may not be used for corporate, commercial or professional purposes. Whilst you may use the recording on an ad-enabled blog or website, you may not charge users to view the recording.

2.3 There should be no advertising displayed on the same screen as the embedded video recording comprising the Services where that video recording represents the majority of the content on any page of the website or where the page would not exist without the video recording. In other cases, advertising may be permitted, but not where there is any connection between the advertising and the video recording;

2.4 You may not alter or add to the UK Parliament Recording in any way, nor combine the UK Parliament Recording with any other material.

2.5 You may not suggest any endorsement or approval by the UK Parliament or any individual Member of your Site

2.6 You may not use the UK Parliament Recordings in any way that could bring the UK Parliament or any individual Member into disrepute.

2.7 You accept and agree that UK Parliament has sole editorial control over all UK Parliament Recordings at all times and it may change or remove any recording at its sole discretion.

3. Warranties & Liability

3.1 You warrant that your Site fully complies with all applicable laws and regulations.

3.2 The UK Parliament Recordings are made available on an "as is" and "as available" basis and UK Parliament gives no warranty of any kind in relation to the availability and use of the Recordings

3.3 The UK Parliament has taken reasonable care to ensure that the recording and any related software code contains no errors, viruses or defects, however UK Parliament does not warrant that this is the case. You use the UK Parliament recording at your own discretion and risk and you are advised to take all reasonable precautions to protect your computer from virus infection.

3.4 UK Parliament will not be liable for any loss or damage which you may suffer as a result of, or connected to your use of the UK Parliament recording.

3.5 Each provision of this Clause 3 operates separately in itself and survives independently of the others.

4. Indemnity

4.1 In the event that a third party commences legal proceedings against the UK Parliament as a result of your use of the UK Parliament Recording in breach of these Licence Terms you agree to indemnify UK Parliament in respect of any and all damages, costs and expenses, including reasonable legal fees and litigation expenses, UK Parliament suffers or incurs as a result of such action.

5. Termination

5.1 The UK Parliament may restrict, suspend or terminate any or all UK Parliament recordings or your access to the recordings at any time at its sole discretion without liability.

5.2 Clauses 3, 4, 5 and 6 shall survive termination of this Agreement.

6. General

6.1 You may not transfer or sublicense any of your rights or obligations under the Licence Terms to any third party.

6.2 This Agreement shall be interpreted in accordance with English Law and subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Courts of England and Wales

6.3 Any failure or delay by the UK Parliament in exercising its rights under these Licence Terms shall not be construed as a waiver of those rights.

Please press the button to agree to terms and get your embed code:


  • Oral Questions to the Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport

  • Q1. When she plans to announce her decision on a new location for Channel 4. (903075)

    Rt Hon David Hanson MP (Delyn, Labour)

  • Q2. What steps her Department is taking to ensure that the level of National Lottery funding for charities is maintained. (903076)

    Wes Streeting MP (Ilford North, Labour)

  • Q3. What recent assessment she has made of the role of public libraries in increasing social mobility. (903077)

    Luke Pollard MP (Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport, Labour (Co-op))

  • Q4. If she will assume responsibility for ensuring the delivery of broadband in Scotland. (903078)

    Stephen Kerr MP (Stirling, Conservative)

  • Q5. What recent assessment she has made of the effect on public libraries of changes to local authority budgets. (903079)

    Liz McInnes MP (Heywood and Middleton, Labour)

  • Q6. What recent assessment she has made of progress towards the target of 95 per cent superfast broadband coverage. (903080)

    Sir Edward Leigh MP (Gainsborough, Conservative)

  • Q7. What assessment she has made of whether Disney’s acquisition of 21st Century Fox has implications for the Competition and Markets Authority's decision on the proposed merger of 21st Century Fox and Sky. (903081)

    Rt Hon Alistair Carmichael MP (Orkney and Shetland, Liberal Democrat)

  • Q8. What steps her Department is taking to tackle problems associated with online ticket sales. (903084)

    Paul Masterton MP (East Renfrewshire, Conservative)

  • Q9. What estimate she has made of the amount donated to support the victims of the Grenfell Tower fire; and if she will make a statement. (903085)

    Bob Blackman MP (Harrow East, Conservative)

  • Q10. What steps her Department is taking to increase the number of public funding sources available to charities and voluntary organisations. (903086)

    Mike Amesbury MP (Weaver Vale, Labour)

  • Q11. What recent assessment she has made of the potential effect on the digital and tech industries of the UK leaving the EU. (903087)

    Danielle Rowley MP (Midlothian, Labour)

  • Q12. What steps the Government is taking to protect young people from gambling-related harm. (903088)

    Ronnie Cowan MP (Inverclyde, Scottish National Party)

  • Q13. What recent assessment she has made of progress towards the target of 95 per cent superfast broadband coverage. (903089)

    Lee Rowley MP (North East Derbyshire, Conservative)

  • Q14. What steps her Department is taking to tackle problem gambling. (903090)

    Carolyn Harris MP (Swansea East, Labour)

  • Q15. What steps her Department is taking to improve access to sports facilities. (903092)

    Louise Haigh MP (Sheffield, Heeley, Labour)

  • Topical Questions to the Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport

  • Oral Questions to the Attorney General

  • Q1. What plans the Government has to implement the agreement reached by the Council of Europe on prisoner voting in the UK. (903063)

    Ms Nusrat Ghani MP (Wealden, Conservative)

  • Q2. What the timetable is for the Director of Public Prosecutions to complete her review of the charging decision in relation to the fatal shooting of Jermaine Baker; and if he will make a statement. (903064)

    Rt Hon David Lammy MP (Tottenham, Labour)

  • Q3. What steps he has taken to promote public legal education in the last 12 months. (903065)

    Nigel Huddleston MP (Mid Worcestershire, Conservative)

  • Q4. How many British jihadists (a) have been prosecuted and (b) are being considered for prosecution since returning from Syria or Iraq. (903066)

    Mr Philip Hollobone MP (Kettering, Conservative)

  • Q5. What the Government's plans are for the future of the Serious Fraud Office. (903069)

    Mr Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi MP (Slough, Labour)

  • Q6. What recent discussions he has had with Cabinet colleagues on tackling knife crime. (903070)

    Mike Amesbury MP (Weaver Vale, Labour)

  • Q7. What steps he has taken to promote public legal education in the last 12 months. (903071)

    Jo Churchill MP (Bury St Edmunds, Conservative)

  • Q8. What recent discussions he has had with the Home Secretary on developing a more integrated approach to the prosecution of fraud. (903072)

    Tony Lloyd MP (Rochdale, Labour)

  • Q9. What steps he has taken to promote public legal education in the last 12 months. (903073)

    Tom Tugendhat MP (Tonbridge and Malling, Conservative)

  • Business Statement: Business questions to the Leader of the House

  • Statement: Independent Complaints and Grievance Policy

  • Statement: Supported Housing

  • Backbench Business: Russian interference in UK politics and society

    Rt Hon Tom Brake MP (Carshalton and Wallington, Liberal Democrat)

  • Backbench Business: Matters to be raised before the forthcoming adjournment

    Ian Mearns MP (Gateshead, Labour)

  • Adjournment: Justice for cyclists and the case of Ian Winterburn

    Fabian Hamilton MP (Leeds North East, Labour)

  • 09:35:28

    Oral Questions to the Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport

  • 09:35:31

    Q1. When she plans to announce her decision on a new location for Channel 4. (903075)

  • 09:35:39

    Rt Hon Karen Bradley MP, The Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Staffordshire Moorlands, Conservative)

  • 09:35:59

    Rt Hon David Hanson MP (Delyn, Labour)

  • 09:36:26

    Rt Hon Karen Bradley MP, The Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Staffordshire Moorlands, Conservative)

  • 09:36:56

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 09:37:14

    Rt Hon Karen Bradley MP, The Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Staffordshire Moorlands, Conservative)

  • 09:37:23

    Christine Jardine MP (Edinburgh West, Liberal Democrat)

  • 09:37:39

    Rt Hon Karen Bradley MP, The Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Staffordshire Moorlands, Conservative)

  • 09:38:20

    Q2. What steps her Department is taking to ensure that the level of National Lottery funding for charities is maintained. (903076)

  • 09:38:25

    Tracey Crouch MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Chatham and Aylesford, Conservative)

  • 09:38:44

    Wes Streeting MP (Ilford North, Labour)

  • 09:39:16

    Tracey Crouch MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Chatham and Aylesford, Conservative)

  • 09:39:48

    Amanda Milling MP (Cannock Chase, Conservative)

  • 09:40:17

    Tracey Crouch MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Chatham and Aylesford, Conservative)

  • 09:40:27

    Chris Elmore MP (Ogmore, Labour)

  • 09:40:52

    Tracey Crouch MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Chatham and Aylesford, Conservative)

  • 09:41:03

    Ms Nusrat Ghani MP (Wealden, Conservative)

  • 09:41:38

    Tracey Crouch MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Chatham and Aylesford, Conservative)

  • 09:41:56

    Jim Shannon MP (Strangford, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 09:42:09

    Tracey Crouch MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Chatham and Aylesford, Conservative)

  • 09:42:18

    Tom Watson MP (West Bromwich East, Labour)

  • 09:43:07

    Tracey Crouch MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Chatham and Aylesford, Conservative)

  • 09:43:50

    Q3. What recent assessment she has made of the role of public libraries in increasing social mobility. (903077)

  • 09:43:54

    John Glen MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Salisbury, Conservative)

  • 09:44:11

    Luke Pollard MP (Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport, Labour (Co-op))

  • 09:44:36

    John Glen MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Salisbury, Conservative)

  • 09:45:15

    Mr Philip Hollobone MP (Kettering, Conservative)

  • 09:45:34

    John Glen MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Salisbury, Conservative)

  • 09:45:52

    Mr Barry Sheerman MP (Huddersfield, Labour (Co-op))

  • 09:46:12

    John Glen MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Salisbury, Conservative)

  • 09:46:39

    Michael Tomlinson MP (Mid Dorset and North Poole, Conservative)

  • 09:47:08

    John Glen MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Salisbury, Conservative)

  • 09:47:25

    Kevin Brennan MP (Cardiff West, Labour)

  • 09:48:05

    John Glen MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Salisbury, Conservative)

  • 09:48:42

    Q4. If she will assume responsibility for ensuring the delivery of broadband in Scotland. (903078)

  • 09:48:49

    Rt Hon Matt Hancock MP, The Minister of State, Department for Culture, Media and Sport (West Suffolk, Conservative)

  • 09:49:32

    Stephen Kerr MP (Stirling, Conservative)

  • 09:50:01

    Rt Hon Matt Hancock MP, The Minister of State, Department for Culture, Media and Sport (West Suffolk, Conservative)

  • 09:50:08

    Alan Brown MP (Kilmarnock and Loudoun, Scottish National Party)

  • 09:50:28

    Rt Hon Matt Hancock MP, The Minister of State, Department for Culture, Media and Sport (West Suffolk, Conservative)

  • 09:50:46

    Mrs Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Berwick-upon-Tweed, Conservative)

  • 09:51:03

    Rt Hon Matt Hancock MP, The Minister of State, Department for Culture, Media and Sport (West Suffolk, Conservative)

  • 09:51:24

    Brendan O'Hara MP (Argyll and Bute, Scottish National Party)

  • 09:51:52

    Rt Hon Matt Hancock MP, The Minister of State, Department for Culture, Media and Sport (West Suffolk, Conservative)

  • 09:52:28

    Q5. What recent assessment she has made of the effect on public libraries of changes to local authority budgets. (903079)

  • 09:52:33

    John Glen MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Salisbury, Conservative)

  • 09:52:44

    Liz McInnes MP (Heywood and Middleton, Labour)

  • 09:53:12

    John Glen MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Salisbury, Conservative)

  • 09:53:37

    Q6. What recent assessment she has made of progress towards the target of 95 per cent superfast broadband coverage. (903080)

  • 09:53:41

    Rt Hon Matt Hancock MP, The Minister of State, Department for Culture, Media and Sport (West Suffolk, Conservative)

  • 09:54:01

    Sir Edward Leigh MP (Gainsborough, Conservative)

  • 09:54:30

    Rt Hon Matt Hancock MP, The Minister of State, Department for Culture, Media and Sport (West Suffolk, Conservative)

  • 09:55:05

    Lee Rowley MP (North East Derbyshire, Conservative)

  • 09:55:20

    Rt Hon Matt Hancock MP, The Minister of State, Department for Culture, Media and Sport (West Suffolk, Conservative)

  • 09:55:36

    Conor McGinn MP (St Helens North, Labour)

  • 09:55:54

    Rt Hon Matt Hancock MP, The Minister of State, Department for Culture, Media and Sport (West Suffolk, Conservative)

  • 09:56:08

    Nic Dakin MP (Scunthorpe, Labour)

  • 09:56:23

    Rt Hon Matt Hancock MP, The Minister of State, Department for Culture, Media and Sport (West Suffolk, Conservative)

  • 09:56:42

    Q8. What steps her Department is taking to tackle problems associated with online ticket sales. (903084)

  • 09:56:45

    Rt Hon Karen Bradley MP, The Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Staffordshire Moorlands, Conservative)

  • 09:57:07

    Paul Masterton MP (East Renfrewshire, Conservative)

  • 09:57:23

    Rt Hon Karen Bradley MP, The Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Staffordshire Moorlands, Conservative)

  • 09:57:50

    Clive Efford MP (Eltham, Labour)

  • 09:58:21

    Rt Hon Karen Bradley MP, The Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Staffordshire Moorlands, Conservative)

  • 09:58:32

    Q9. What estimate she has made of the amount donated to support the victims of the Grenfell Tower fire; and if she will make a statement. (903085)

  • 09:58:35

    Tracey Crouch MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Chatham and Aylesford, Conservative)

  • 09:58:49

    Bob Blackman MP (Harrow East, Conservative)

  • 09:59:08

    Tracey Crouch MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Chatham and Aylesford, Conservative)

  • 09:59:32

    Q10. What steps her Department is taking to increase the number of public funding sources available to charities and voluntary organisations. (903086)

  • 09:59:38

    Tracey Crouch MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Chatham and Aylesford, Conservative)

  • 09:59:57

    Mike Amesbury MP (Weaver Vale, Labour)

  • 10:00:17

    Tracey Crouch MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Chatham and Aylesford, Conservative)

  • 10:00:42

    Mr Steve Reed MP (Croydon North, Labour (Co-op))

  • 10:01:14

    Tracey Crouch MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Chatham and Aylesford, Conservative)

  • 10:01:59

    Topical Questions to the Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport

  • 10:02:02

    Rt Hon Karen Bradley MP, The Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Staffordshire Moorlands, Conservative)

  • 10:03:52

    Mrs Pauline Latham MP (Mid Derbyshire, Conservative)

  • 10:04:30

    Rt Hon Karen Bradley MP, The Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Staffordshire Moorlands, Conservative)

  • 10:04:59

    Dr Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Tooting, Labour)

  • 10:05:48

    Tracey Crouch MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Chatham and Aylesford, Conservative)

  • 10:06:33

    Robert Jenrick MP (Newark, Conservative)

  • 10:06:59

    John Glen MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Salisbury, Conservative)

  • 10:07:23

    Chi Onwurah MP (Newcastle upon Tyne Central, Labour)

  • 10:07:36

    Rt Hon Matt Hancock MP, The Minister of State, Department for Culture, Media and Sport (West Suffolk, Conservative)

  • 10:07:59

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 10:08:19

    Rt Hon Karen Bradley MP, The Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Staffordshire Moorlands, Conservative)

  • 10:08:56

    Mr Paul Sweeney MP (Glasgow North East, Labour (Co-op))

  • 10:09:53

    John Glen MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Salisbury, Conservative)

  • 10:10:08

    Kirstene Hair MP (Angus, Conservative)

  • 10:10:34

    Rt Hon Karen Bradley MP, The Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Staffordshire Moorlands, Conservative)

  • 10:11:12

    Ian C. Lucas MP (Wrexham, Labour)

  • 10:11:36

    Rt Hon Karen Bradley MP, The Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Staffordshire Moorlands, Conservative)

  • 10:11:57

    Mims Davies MP (Eastleigh, Conservative)

  • 10:12:20

    Rt Hon Matt Hancock MP, The Minister of State, Department for Culture, Media and Sport (West Suffolk, Conservative)

  • 10:12:40

    Rt Hon Stephen Timms MP (East Ham, Labour)

  • 10:12:55

    Tracey Crouch MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Chatham and Aylesford, Conservative)

  • 10:13:11

    Robert Courts MP (Witney, Conservative)

  • 10:13:26

    Rt Hon Matt Hancock MP, The Minister of State, Department for Culture, Media and Sport (West Suffolk, Conservative)

  • 10:13:40

    Danielle Rowley MP (Midlothian, Labour)

  • 10:14:03

    Rt Hon Karen Bradley MP, The Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Staffordshire Moorlands, Conservative)

  • 10:14:45

    Tom Tugendhat MP (Tonbridge and Malling, Conservative)

  • 10:15:12

    Rt Hon Matt Hancock MP, The Minister of State, Department for Culture, Media and Sport (West Suffolk, Conservative)

  • 10:15:43

    Ronnie Cowan MP (Inverclyde, Scottish National Party)

  • 10:16:09

    Rt Hon Matt Hancock MP, The Minister of State, Department for Culture, Media and Sport (West Suffolk, Conservative)

  • 10:16:18

    Carolyn Harris MP (Swansea East, Labour)

  • 10:16:53

    Tracey Crouch MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Chatham and Aylesford, Conservative)

  • 10:17:24

    Thangam Debbonaire MP (Bristol West, Labour)

  • 10:17:42

    Rt Hon Karen Bradley MP, The Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (Staffordshire Moorlands, Conservative)

  • 10:18:09

    Oral Questions to the Attorney General

  • 10:18:12

    Q1. What plans the Government has to implement the agreement reached by the Council of Europe on prisoner voting in the UK. (903063)

  • 10:18:15

    Rt Hon Jeremy Wright QC MP, The Attorney-General (Kenilworth and Southam, Conservative)

  • 10:18:48

    Ms Nusrat Ghani MP (Wealden, Conservative)

  • 10:19:16

    Rt Hon Jeremy Wright QC MP, The Attorney-General (Kenilworth and Southam, Conservative)

  • 10:19:42

    Jim Shannon MP (Strangford, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 10:19:56

    Rt Hon Jeremy Wright QC MP, The Attorney-General (Kenilworth and Southam, Conservative)

  • 10:20:11

    Q2. What the timetable is for the Director of Public Prosecutions to complete her review of the charging decision in relation to the fatal shooting of Jermaine Baker; and if he will make a statement. (903064)

  • 10:20:15

    Rt Hon Jeremy Wright QC MP, The Attorney-General (Kenilworth and Southam, Conservative)

  • 10:20:33

    Rt Hon David Lammy MP (Tottenham, Labour)

  • 10:21:14

    Rt Hon Jeremy Wright QC MP, The Attorney-General (Kenilworth and Southam, Conservative)

  • 10:21:57

    Robert Neill MP (Bromley and Chislehurst, Conservative)

  • 10:22:57

    Rt Hon Jeremy Wright QC MP, The Attorney-General (Kenilworth and Southam, Conservative)

  • 10:24:20

    Q3. What steps he has taken to promote public legal education in the last 12 months. (903065)

  • 10:24:25

    Robert Buckland MP, The Solicitor-General (South Swindon, Conservative)

  • 10:24:50

    Nigel Huddleston MP (Mid Worcestershire, Conservative)

  • 10:25:02

    Robert Buckland MP, The Solicitor-General (South Swindon, Conservative)

  • 10:25:33

    Jo Churchill MP (Bury St Edmunds, Conservative)

  • 10:26:00

    Robert Buckland MP, The Solicitor-General (South Swindon, Conservative)

  • 10:26:37

    Tom Tugendhat MP (Tonbridge and Malling, Conservative)

  • 10:27:02

    Robert Buckland MP, The Solicitor-General (South Swindon, Conservative)

  • 10:27:31

    Mr Barry Sheerman MP (Huddersfield, Labour (Co-op))

  • 10:27:49

    Robert Buckland MP, The Solicitor-General (South Swindon, Conservative)

  • 10:28:12

    Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Torfaen, Labour)

  • 10:28:46

    Robert Buckland MP, The Solicitor-General (South Swindon, Conservative)

  • 10:29:23

    Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Torfaen, Labour)

  • 10:29:47

    Robert Buckland MP, The Solicitor-General (South Swindon, Conservative)

  • 10:30:07

    Q4. How many British jihadists (a) have been prosecuted and (b) are being considered for prosecution since returning from Syria or Iraq. (903066)

    Rt Hon Jeremy Wright QC MP, The Attorney-General (Kenilworth and Southam, Conservative)

  • 10:30:08

    Mr Philip Hollobone MP (Kettering, Conservative)

  • 10:30:57

    Rt Hon Jeremy Wright QC MP, The Attorney-General (Kenilworth and Southam, Conservative)

  • 10:31:35

    Graham P Jones MP (Hyndburn, Labour)

  • 10:31:46

    Rt Hon Jeremy Wright QC MP, The Attorney-General (Kenilworth and Southam, Conservative)

  • 10:32:22

    Q5. What the Government's plans are for the future of the Serious Fraud Office. (903069)

  • 10:32:27

    Rt Hon Jeremy Wright QC MP, The Attorney-General (Kenilworth and Southam, Conservative)

  • 10:33:01

    Mr Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi MP (Slough, Labour)

  • 10:33:35

    Rt Hon Jeremy Wright QC MP, The Attorney-General (Kenilworth and Southam, Conservative)

  • 10:34:22

    Rt Hon Sir Desmond Swayne MP (New Forest West, Conservative)

  • 10:34:30

    Rt Hon Jeremy Wright QC MP, The Attorney-General (Kenilworth and Southam, Conservative)

  • 10:34:50

    Tony Lloyd MP (Rochdale, Labour)

  • 10:35:16

    Rt Hon Jeremy Wright QC MP, The Attorney-General (Kenilworth and Southam, Conservative)

  • 10:35:46

    Q6. What recent discussions he has had with Cabinet colleagues on tackling knife crime. (903070)

  • 10:35:51

    Robert Buckland MP, The Solicitor-General (South Swindon, Conservative)

  • 10:36:13

    Mike Amesbury MP (Weaver Vale, Labour)

  • 10:36:31

    Robert Buckland MP, The Solicitor-General (South Swindon, Conservative)

  • 10:37:04

    Bob Blackman MP (Harrow East, Conservative)

  • 10:37:16

    Robert Buckland MP, The Solicitor-General (South Swindon, Conservative)

  • 10:37:35

    Gavin Newlands MP (Paisley and Renfrewshire North, Scottish National Party)

  • 10:38:09

    Robert Buckland MP, The Solicitor-General (South Swindon, Conservative)

  • 10:38:26

    Paul Masterton MP (East Renfrewshire, Conservative)

  • 10:38:35

    Robert Buckland MP, The Solicitor-General (South Swindon, Conservative)

  • 10:39:03

    Business Statement: Business questions to the Leader of the House

  • 10:39:10

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 10:41:14

    Valerie Vaz MP (Walsall South, Labour)

  • 10:47:35

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 10:51:37

    Sir Peter Bottomley MP (Worthing West, Conservative)

  • 10:51:59

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 10:52:16

    Pete Wishart MP (Perth and North Perthshire, Scottish National Party)

  • 10:54:43

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 10:56:26

    Sir David Amess MP (Southend West, Conservative)

  • 10:56:47

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 10:57:36

    Ian Mearns MP (Gateshead, Labour)

  • 10:58:53

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 10:59:34

    Anne Marie Morris MP (Newton Abbot, Conservative)

  • 11:00:14

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:00:43

    Louise Haigh MP (Sheffield, Heeley, Labour)

  • 11:01:00

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:01:41

    Robert Jenrick MP (Newark, Conservative)

  • 11:02:22

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:02:33

    Chris Bryant MP (Rhondda, Labour)

  • 11:03:18

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:03:42

    Mark Pritchard MP (The Wrekin, Conservative)

  • 11:04:04

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:04:27

    Diana Johnson MP (Kingston upon Hull North, Labour)

  • 11:05:06

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:05:27

    Martin Vickers MP (Cleethorpes, Conservative)

  • 11:05:56

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:06:44

    Paula Sherriff MP (Dewsbury, Labour)

  • 11:07:19

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:07:48

    Bob Blackman MP (Harrow East, Conservative)

  • 11:08:19

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:08:58

    Thangam Debbonaire MP (Bristol West, Labour)

  • 11:09:19

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:09:40

    Mr Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Bridgwater and West Somerset, Conservative)

  • 11:10:00

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:10:12

    Vernon Coaker MP (Gedling, Labour)

  • 11:10:47

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:11:40

    Douglas Ross MP (Moray, Conservative)

  • 11:12:10

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:12:27

    David Linden MP (Glasgow East, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:12:46

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:13:01

    Sir Edward Leigh MP (Gainsborough, Conservative)

  • 11:13:34

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:13:48

    Rt Hon Tom Brake MP (Carshalton and Wallington, Liberal Democrat)

  • 11:14:25

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:14:41

    Jeremy Lefroy MP (Stafford, Conservative)

  • 11:14:54

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:15:18

    Ian Murray MP (Edinburgh South, Labour)

  • 11:15:40

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:16:05

    Amanda Milling MP (Cannock Chase, Conservative)

  • 11:16:43

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:16:53

    Liz McInnes MP (Heywood and Middleton, Labour)

  • 11:17:14

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:17:29

    Lee Rowley MP (North East Derbyshire, Conservative)

  • 11:17:45

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:18:19

    Paul Flynn MP (Newport West, Labour)

  • 11:18:49

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:19:02

    Mims Davies MP (Eastleigh, Conservative)

  • 11:19:18

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:19:41

    Mr Barry Sheerman MP (Huddersfield, Labour (Co-op))

  • 11:20:10

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:20:32

    Ms Nusrat Ghani MP (Wealden, Conservative)

  • 11:20:46

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:21:07

    Mr Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi MP (Slough, Labour)

  • 11:21:40

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:21:55

    Paul Masterton MP (East Renfrewshire, Conservative)

  • 11:22:09

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:22:22

    Kate Green MP (Stretford and Urmston, Labour)

  • 11:22:39

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:22:51

    Nigel Huddleston MP (Mid Worcestershire, Conservative)

  • 11:23:19

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:23:44

    Alan Brown MP (Kilmarnock and Loudoun, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:24:16

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:24:33

    Tony Lloyd MP (Rochdale, Labour)

  • 11:24:55

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:25:16

    Martin Whitfield MP (East Lothian, Labour)

  • 11:25:31

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:25:44

    Graham P Jones MP (Hyndburn, Labour)

  • 11:26:02

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:26:31

    Patrick Grady MP (Glasgow North, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:26:58

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:27:12

    Chris Elmore MP (Ogmore, Labour)

  • 11:27:31

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:27:38

    Gavin Newlands MP (Paisley and Renfrewshire North, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:27:55

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:28:27

    Brendan O'Hara MP (Argyll and Bute, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:28:51

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:29:14

    Jim Shannon MP (Strangford, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 11:29:39

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:29:53

    Statement: Independent Complaints and Grievance Policy

  • 11:30:16

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:40:12

    Valerie Vaz MP (Walsall South, Labour)

  • 11:46:35

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:47:04

    Mims Davies MP (Eastleigh, Conservative)

  • 11:48:17

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:48:30

    Pete Wishart MP (Perth and North Perthshire, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:50:10

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:50:33

    Ms Nusrat Ghani MP (Wealden, Conservative)

  • 11:51:06

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:51:16

    Jess Phillips MP (Birmingham, Yardley, Labour)

  • 11:52:03

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:52:17

    Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (The Cotswolds, Conservative)

  • 11:52:50

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:53:32

    Jo Swinson MP (East Dunbartonshire, Liberal Democrat)

  • 11:54:07

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:54:43

    Mr Philip Hollobone MP (Kettering, Conservative)

  • 11:55:15

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:55:38

    Stella Creasy MP (Walthamstow, Labour (Co-op))

  • 11:56:10

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:57:04

    Rt Hon Sir Kevin Barron MP (Rother Valley, Labour)

  • 11:57:55

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:58:22

    John Mann MP (Bassetlaw, Labour)

  • 11:58:53

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:59:37

    Chris Bryant MP (Rhondda, Labour)

  • 12:00:16

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 12:01:29

    Liz McInnes MP (Heywood and Middleton, Labour)

  • 12:01:38

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 12:03:05

    Wes Streeting MP (Ilford North, Labour)

  • 12:03:47

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 12:04:03

    Louise Haigh MP (Sheffield, Heeley, Labour)

  • 12:04:33

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 12:04:57

    Jim Shannon MP (Strangford, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 12:05:34

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 12:06:06

    Statement: Supported Housing

  • 12:06:10

    Mr Marcus Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State (Department for Communities and Local Government) (Local Government) (Nuneaton, Conservative)

  • 12:13:18

    Rt Hon John Healey MP (Wentworth and Dearne, Labour)

  • 12:17:34

    Mr Marcus Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State (Department for Communities and Local Government) (Local Government) (Nuneaton, Conservative)

  • 12:20:58

    Rt Hon Sir Desmond Swayne MP (New Forest West, Conservative)

  • 12:21:12

    Mr Marcus Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State (Department for Communities and Local Government) (Local Government) (Nuneaton, Conservative)

  • 12:21:34

    Deidre Brock MP (Edinburgh North and Leith, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:23:05

    Mr Marcus Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State (Department for Communities and Local Government) (Local Government) (Nuneaton, Conservative)

  • 12:24:28

    Mr Philip Hollobone MP (Kettering, Conservative)

  • 12:24:37

    Mr Marcus Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State (Department for Communities and Local Government) (Local Government) (Nuneaton, Conservative)

  • 12:25:09

    Helen Hayes MP (Dulwich and West Norwood, Labour)

  • 12:25:42

    Mr Marcus Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State (Department for Communities and Local Government) (Local Government) (Nuneaton, Conservative)

  • 12:26:06

    Peter Aldous MP (Waveney, Conservative)

  • 12:26:26

    Mr Marcus Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State (Department for Communities and Local Government) (Local Government) (Nuneaton, Conservative)

  • 12:27:00

    Rt Hon Tom Brake MP (Carshalton and Wallington, Liberal Democrat)

  • 12:27:17

    Mr Marcus Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State (Department for Communities and Local Government) (Local Government) (Nuneaton, Conservative)

  • 12:27:31

    Jeremy Lefroy MP (Stafford, Conservative)

  • 12:27:42

    Mr Marcus Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State (Department for Communities and Local Government) (Local Government) (Nuneaton, Conservative)

  • 12:28:04

    Kate Green MP (Stretford and Urmston, Labour)

  • 12:28:26

    Mr Marcus Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State (Department for Communities and Local Government) (Local Government) (Nuneaton, Conservative)

  • 12:29:01

    Bob Blackman MP (Harrow East, Conservative)

  • 12:29:37

    Mr Marcus Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State (Department for Communities and Local Government) (Local Government) (Nuneaton, Conservative)

  • 12:30:05

    Nic Dakin MP (Scunthorpe, Labour)

  • 12:30:29

    Mr Marcus Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State (Department for Communities and Local Government) (Local Government) (Nuneaton, Conservative)

  • 12:30:54

    Michael Tomlinson MP (Mid Dorset and North Poole, Conservative)

  • 12:31:13

    Mr Marcus Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State (Department for Communities and Local Government) (Local Government) (Nuneaton, Conservative)

  • 12:31:49

    Graham P Jones MP (Hyndburn, Labour)

  • 12:32:13

    Mr Marcus Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State (Department for Communities and Local Government) (Local Government) (Nuneaton, Conservative)

  • 12:32:43

    Points of Order

  • 12:32:45

    Chris Stephens MP (Glasgow South West, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:33:21

    Mr Speaker

  • 12:36:35

    Backbench Business: Russian interference in UK politics and society

  • 12:37:06

    Rt Hon Tom Brake MP (Carshalton and Wallington, Liberal Democrat)

  • 12:57:40

    Damian Collins MP (Folkestone and Hythe, Conservative)

  • 13:05:06

    Rt Hon Ben Bradshaw MP (Exeter, Labour)

  • 13:09:55

    Sir Edward Leigh MP (Gainsborough, Conservative)

  • 13:16:43

    Mike Gapes MP (Ilford South, Labour (Co-op))

  • 13:23:12

    Mr Bernard Jenkin MP (Harwich and North Essex, Conservative)

  • 13:30:27

    Phil Wilson MP (Sedgefield, Labour)

  • 13:35:51

    Rt Hon Dr Julian Lewis MP (New Forest East, Conservative)

  • 13:40:54

    Chris Bryant MP (Rhondda, Labour)

  • 13:45:01

    Julian Knight MP (Solihull, Conservative)

  • 13:49:17

    Paul Flynn MP (Newport West, Labour)

  • 13:53:14

    Mr Bob Seely MP (Isle of Wight, Conservative)

  • 13:57:19

    Jim Shannon MP (Strangford, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 14:01:19

    Stephen Gethins MP (North East Fife, Scottish National Party)

  • 14:07:50

    Rt Hon Liam Byrne MP (Birmingham, Hodge Hill, Labour)

  • 14:18:30

    Rt Hon Matt Hancock MP, The Minister of State, Department for Culture, Media and Sport (West Suffolk, Conservative)

  • 14:33:31

    Rt Hon Tom Brake MP (Carshalton and Wallington, Liberal Democrat)

  • 14:34:20

    Backbench Business: Matters to be raised before the forthcoming adjournment

  • 14:34:30

    Bob Blackman MP (Harrow East, Conservative)

  • 14:48:40

    John Grogan MP (Keighley, Labour)

  • 14:55:43

    Sir Paul Beresford MP (Mole Valley, Conservative)

  • 15:00:10

    Jamie Stone MP (Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross, Liberal Democrat)

  • 15:04:44

    Bob Stewart MP (Beckenham, Conservative)

  • 15:10:46

    Dr Rupa Huq MP (Ealing Central and Acton, Labour)

  • 15:18:05

    Sir David Amess MP (Southend West, Conservative)

  • 15:24:35

    Lyn Brown MP (West Ham, Labour)

  • 15:31:52

    Nigel Huddleston MP (Mid Worcestershire, Conservative)

  • 15:40:46

    Mike Gapes MP (Ilford South, Labour (Co-op))

  • 15:47:53

    Jeremy Lefroy MP (Stafford, Conservative)

  • 15:56:17

    Deidre Brock MP (Edinburgh North and Leith, Scottish National Party)

  • 16:01:51

    Diana Johnson MP (Kingston upon Hull North, Labour)

  • 16:09:14

    Rt Hon Stephen Timms MP (East Ham, Labour)

  • 16:14:38

    Siobhain McDonagh MP (Mitcham and Morden, Labour)

  • 16:19:56

    Jim Shannon MP (Strangford, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 16:26:46

    David Linden MP (Glasgow East, Scottish National Party)

  • 16:33:58

    Karin Smyth MP (Bristol South, Labour)

  • 16:43:07

    Michael Ellis MP (Northampton North, Conservative)

  • 16:59:26

    Adjournment: Justice for cyclists and the case of Ian Winterburn

  • 16:59:37

    Fabian Hamilton MP (Leeds North East, Labour)

  • 17:16:18

    Dominic Raab MP (Esher and Walton, Conservative)