Player

House of Commons

Monday 17 July 2017 Meeting started at 2.33pm, ended 11.48pm

Channel:
1

House:
Commons

Location:
Commons Chamber

Event Type:
Main chamber

Production:
TV

Share

Please read and agree to the following terms and conditions before continuing.

UK Parliament Embedding Terms of Use

UK Parliament permits you to embed its video and audio material on your website as long as you agree to various conditions (see below). Please note:

  • This is for use on not for profit websites
  • Only the supplied code can be used
  • The video or audio of the recordings cannot be edited in any way
  • UK Parliament can remove the recording without notice
  • UK Parliament makes this recording available at your own risk
  • The Recordings cannot be placed on sites that contain illegal or offensive material
  • The Recordings cannot be placed on certain sites that contain advertising
  • The embedding of UK Parliament recordings is not a UK Parliament endorsement of your website
  • UK Parliament Embedded Recording Licence Terms
UK Parliament Embedded Recording Licence Terms

By embedding UK Parliament Recordings on your website ("Site") you agree to the terms set out below.

1. Licence

1.1 Subject to these Licence Terms UK Parliament grants you a non-exclusive licence to display on your Site recordings of UK Parliament Proceedings.

1.2 All rights including intellectual property rights shall remain the property and copyright of UK Parliament.

2. Use of UK Parliament Recordings

2.1 You may only embed UK Parliament Recordings on websites that are not excluded by UK Parliament. The categories of website that are excluded are set out below. Sites that: Advertise or Promote Commercial activity Promote, encourage or facilitate illegal activity Encourage hatred on grounds of race, religion, gender, disability, age or sexual orientation or promote, encourage or facilitate anti-social behaviour Lower the dignity of either House or that of individual members.

2.2 Unless expressly permitted by UK Parliament in writing, the recordings are for not for profit use only and may not be used for corporate, commercial or professional purposes. Whilst you may use the recording on an ad-enabled blog or website, you may not charge users to view the recording.

2.3 There should be no advertising displayed on the same screen as the embedded video recording comprising the Services where that video recording represents the majority of the content on any page of the website or where the page would not exist without the video recording. In other cases, advertising may be permitted, but not where there is any connection between the advertising and the video recording;

2.4 You may not alter or add to the UK Parliament Recording in any way, nor combine the UK Parliament Recording with any other material.

2.5 You may not suggest any endorsement or approval by the UK Parliament or any individual Member of your Site

2.6 You may not use the UK Parliament Recordings in any way that could bring the UK Parliament or any individual Member into disrepute.

2.7 You accept and agree that UK Parliament has sole editorial control over all UK Parliament Recordings at all times and it may change or remove any recording at its sole discretion.

3. Warranties & Liability

3.1 You warrant that your Site fully complies with all applicable laws and regulations.

3.2 The UK Parliament Recordings are made available on an "as is" and "as available" basis and UK Parliament gives no warranty of any kind in relation to the availability and use of the Recordings

3.3 The UK Parliament has taken reasonable care to ensure that the recording and any related software code contains no errors, viruses or defects, however UK Parliament does not warrant that this is the case. You use the UK Parliament recording at your own discretion and risk and you are advised to take all reasonable precautions to protect your computer from virus infection.

3.4 UK Parliament will not be liable for any loss or damage which you may suffer as a result of, or connected to your use of the UK Parliament recording.

3.5 Each provision of this Clause 3 operates separately in itself and survives independently of the others.

4. Indemnity

4.1 In the event that a third party commences legal proceedings against the UK Parliament as a result of your use of the UK Parliament Recording in breach of these Licence Terms you agree to indemnify UK Parliament in respect of any and all damages, costs and expenses, including reasonable legal fees and litigation expenses, UK Parliament suffers or incurs as a result of such action.

5. Termination

5.1 The UK Parliament may restrict, suspend or terminate any or all UK Parliament recordings or your access to the recordings at any time at its sole discretion without liability.

5.2 Clauses 3, 4, 5 and 6 shall survive termination of this Agreement.

6. General

6.1 You may not transfer or sublicense any of your rights or obligations under the Licence Terms to any third party.

6.2 This Agreement shall be interpreted in accordance with English Law and subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Courts of England and Wales

6.3 Any failure or delay by the UK Parliament in exercising its rights under these Licence Terms shall not be construed as a waiver of those rights.

Please press the button to agree to terms and get your embed code:


  • Oral Questions to the Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government

  • Q1. What progress his Department has made on plans to tackle homelessness. (900501)

    Alex Chalk MP (Cheltenham, Conservative)

  • Q2. What advice his Department has provided to small private landlords since the Grenfell Tower fire. (900502)

    Mike Kane MP (Wythenshawe and Sale East, Labour)

  • Q3. What assessment he has made of the adequacy of the current level of housebuilding. (900503)

    Scott Mann MP (North Cornwall, Conservative)

  • Q4. What support his Department is giving to the Core Cities to promote economic regeneration. (900504)

    Kerry McCarthy MP (Bristol East, Labour)

  • Q5. What discussions he has had with his counterpart in the Scottish Government on proposed City Deals since 26 June 2017. (900505)

    Alan Brown MP (Kilmarnock and Loudoun, Scottish National Party)

  • Q6. What assessment he has made of trends in the number of homeless people sleeping rough between 2010 and 2016. (900506)

    Ellie Reeves MP (Lewisham West and Penge, Labour)

  • Q7. By what date all those who have lost their homes as a result of the Grenfell Tower fire will be permanently re-housed. (900508)

    Emma Dent Coad MP (Kensington, Labour)

  • Q8. When he plans to publish his Department's response to the consultation on funding for supported housing. (900509)

    Jessica Morden MP (Newport East, Labour)

  • Q9. What discussions he has had with local authority leaders on financial support for local authorities since the Government announced its policy on the 100 per cent of business rates retention. (900510)

    Imran Hussain MP (Bradford East, Labour)

  • Q10. What steps his Department is taking to support the building of high-quality, high-density housing. (900511)

    Neil Parish MP (Tiverton and Honiton, Conservative)

  • Q11. What assessment he has made of the adequacy of the current level of housebuilding. (900512)

    Lucy Allan MP (Telford, Conservative)

  • Q12. What assessment he has made of the effect of borough-wide licensing schemes for private rented sector landlords on standards and safety in that sector. (900513)

    Rt Hon Stephen Timms MP (East Ham, Labour)

  • Q13. What discussions he has had with the Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs on ensuring that local councils meet legislative requirements on waste collection. (900514)

    Chris Davies MP (Brecon and Radnorshire, Conservative)

  • Q14. What assessment he has made of the trend in the number of new homes available for social rent since 2010. (900515)

    Darren Jones MP (Bristol North West, Labour)

  • Q15. What steps his Department is taking to ensure that new-build homes are delivered to high standards. (900516)

    Daniel Zeichner MP (Cambridge, Labour)

  • Q16. What reports he has received from local authorities of racist abuse by or towards electoral candidates during the 2017 General Election. (900517)

    John Mann MP (Bassetlaw, Labour)

  • Q17. What steps he has taken to ensure the fire safety of residential tower blocks since the Grenfell Tower fire. (900518)

    Lilian Greenwood MP (Nottingham South, Labour)

  • Q18. What progress he is making on a devolved settlement for Yorkshire. (900519)

    John Grogan MP (Keighley, Labour)

  • Q19. What progress the Government has made on building more homes. (900520)

    Edward Argar MP (Charnwood, Conservative)

  • Q20. What assessment he has made of trends in home ownership since 2010. (900521)

    Peter Kyle MP (Hove, Labour)

  • Q21. What assessment he has made of the trend in the number of new homes available for social rent since 2010. (900522)

    Wes Streeting MP (Ilford North, Labour)

  • Q22. What steps the Government is taking to support coastal communities. (900523)

    Sir Edward Leigh MP (Gainsborough, Conservative)

  • Q23. Whether he has plans to bring forward legislative proposals to tackle abuses in the leasehold sector. (900524)

    Justin Madders MP (Ellesmere Port and Neston, Labour)

  • Q24. What plans he has to increase the engagement of community organisations in decision making on Neighbourhood Plans. (900525)

    Mary Robinson MP (Cheadle, Conservative)

  • Topical Questions to the Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government

  • Urgent Question: Saudi Arabia: Anticipated executions

  • Statement: Schools update

  • Emergency Debate: Scheduling of Parliamentary Business by the Leader of the House

  • Motion: International immunities and privileges (Statutory Instrument)

  • Motion: Business of the House (Private Members' Bills)

  • Motion: Use of the Chamber (United Kingdom Youth Parliament)

  • General debate: The abuse and intimidation of candidates and the public during the General Election campaign

  • Adjournment: Acid attacks

    Rt Hon Stephen Timms MP (East Ham, Labour)

  • 14:34:11

    Mr Speaker

  • 14:35:16

    Oral Questions to the Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government

  • 14:35:19

    Q1. What progress his Department has made on plans to tackle homelessness. (900501)

  • 14:35:22

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 14:35:43

    Alex Chalk MP (Cheltenham, Conservative)

  • 14:36:03

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 14:36:34

    Meg Hillier MP (Hackney South and Shoreditch, Labour (Co-op))

  • 14:37:05

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 14:37:33

    Rt Hon Maria Miller MP (Basingstoke, Conservative)

  • 14:38:00

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 14:38:22

    Mr Barry Sheerman MP (Huddersfield, Labour (Co-op))

  • 14:38:42

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 14:39:02

    Eddie Hughes MP (Walsall North, Conservative)

  • 14:39:18

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 14:39:36

    Jim Shannon MP (Strangford, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 14:40:00

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 14:40:20

    Q2. What advice his Department has provided to small private landlords since the Grenfell Tower fire. (900502)

  • 14:40:25

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 14:40:43

    Mike Kane MP (Wythenshawe and Sale East, Labour)

  • 14:41:00

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 14:41:28

    Kevin Hollinrake MP (Thirsk and Malton, Conservative)

  • 14:41:51

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 14:42:15

    Lilian Greenwood MP (Nottingham South, Labour)

  • 14:42:43

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 14:43:16

    Michael Fabricant MP (Lichfield, Conservative)

  • 14:43:39

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 14:44:03

    Rt Hon Harriet Harman QC MP (Camberwell and Peckham, Labour)

  • 14:44:47

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 14:45:16

    Tony Lloyd MP (Rochdale, Labour)

  • 14:45:52

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 14:46:24

    Q3. What assessment he has made of the adequacy of the current level of housebuilding. (900503)

  • 14:46:27

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 14:46:48

    Scott Mann MP (North Cornwall, Conservative)

  • 14:47:26

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 14:47:54

    Lucy Allan MP (Telford, Conservative)

  • 14:48:17

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 14:48:43

    Daniel Zeichner MP (Cambridge, Labour)

  • 14:49:05

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 14:49:29

    Fiona Onasanya MP (Peterborough, Labour)

  • 14:49:47

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 14:50:14

    Rt Hon Ben Bradshaw MP (Exeter, Labour)

  • 14:50:40

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 14:51:02

    Sir Peter Bottomley MP (Worthing West, Conservative)

  • 14:51:27

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 14:51:45

    Rt Hon John Healey MP (Wentworth and Dearne, Labour)

  • 14:52:30

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 14:52:54

    Q4. What support his Department is giving to the Core Cities to promote economic regeneration. (900504)

  • 14:52:58

    Jake Berry MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Rossendale and Darwen, Conservative)

  • 14:53:18

    Kerry McCarthy MP (Bristol East, Labour)

  • 14:53:44

    Jake Berry MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Rossendale and Darwen, Conservative)

  • 14:54:05

    Andrew Percy MP (Brigg and Goole, Conservative)

  • 14:54:24

    Jake Berry MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Rossendale and Darwen, Conservative)

  • 14:54:47

    Jim McMahon MP (Oldham West and Royton, Labour (Co-op))

  • 14:55:24

    Jake Berry MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Rossendale and Darwen, Conservative)

  • 14:55:59

    Martin Vickers MP (Cleethorpes, Conservative)

  • 14:56:24

    Jake Berry MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Rossendale and Darwen, Conservative)

  • 14:56:28

    Q5. What discussions he has had with his counterpart in the Scottish Government on proposed City Deals since 26 June 2017. (900505)

  • 14:56:32

    Jake Berry MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Rossendale and Darwen, Conservative)

  • 14:56:53

    Alan Brown MP (Kilmarnock and Loudoun, Scottish National Party)

  • 14:57:19

    Jake Berry MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Rossendale and Darwen, Conservative)

  • 14:57:55

    Lee Rowley MP (North East Derbyshire, Conservative)

  • 14:58:28

    Jake Berry MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Rossendale and Darwen, Conservative)

  • 14:58:53

    Gavin Robinson MP (Belfast East, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 14:59:21

    Jake Berry MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Rossendale and Darwen, Conservative)

  • 14:59:43

    Alison Thewliss MP (Glasgow Central, Scottish National Party)

  • 15:00:17

    Jake Berry MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Rossendale and Darwen, Conservative)

  • 15:00:35

    Alison Thewliss MP (Glasgow Central, Scottish National Party)

  • 15:00:56

    Jake Berry MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Rossendale and Darwen, Conservative)

  • 15:01:16

    Q6. What assessment he has made of trends in the number of homeless people sleeping rough between 2010 and 2016. (900506)

  • 15:01:21

    Mr Marcus Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State (Department for Communities and Local Government) (Local Government) (Nuneaton, Conservative)

  • 15:01:42

    Ellie Reeves MP (Lewisham West and Penge, Labour)

  • 15:02:07

    Mr Marcus Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State (Department for Communities and Local Government) (Local Government) (Nuneaton, Conservative)

  • 15:02:37

    Ben Bradley MP (Mansfield, Conservative)

  • 15:02:53

    Mr Marcus Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State (Department for Communities and Local Government) (Local Government) (Nuneaton, Conservative)

  • 15:03:28

    Luke Pollard MP (Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport, Labour (Co-op))

  • 15:03:48

    Mr Marcus Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State (Department for Communities and Local Government) (Local Government) (Nuneaton, Conservative)

  • 15:04:12

    Jo Churchill MP (Bury St Edmunds, Conservative)

  • 15:04:24

    Mr Marcus Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State (Department for Communities and Local Government) (Local Government) (Nuneaton, Conservative)

  • 15:05:05

    Q7. By what date all those who have lost their homes as a result of the Grenfell Tower fire will be permanently re-housed. (900508)

  • 15:05:10

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 15:05:23

    Emma Dent Coad MP (Kensington, Labour)

  • 15:06:10

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 15:06:55

    Rt Hon Sir Desmond Swayne MP (New Forest West, Conservative)

  • 15:07:20

    Mr Clive Betts MP (Sheffield South East, Labour)

  • 15:07:48

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 15:08:27

    Q8. When he plans to publish his Department's response to the consultation on funding for supported housing. (900509)

  • 15:08:30

    Mr Marcus Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State (Department for Communities and Local Government) (Local Government) (Nuneaton, Conservative)

  • 15:08:49

    Jessica Morden MP (Newport East, Labour)

  • 15:09:10

    Mr Marcus Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State (Department for Communities and Local Government) (Local Government) (Nuneaton, Conservative)

  • 15:09:55

    Alex Burghart MP (Brentwood and Ongar, Conservative)

  • 15:10:20

    Mr Marcus Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State (Department for Communities and Local Government) (Local Government) (Nuneaton, Conservative)

  • 15:10:33

    Q9. What discussions he has had with local authority leaders on financial support for local authorities since the Government announced its policy on the 100 per cent of business rates retention. (900510)

  • 15:10:37

    Mr Marcus Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State (Department for Communities and Local Government) (Local Government) (Nuneaton, Conservative)

  • 15:10:53

    Imran Hussain MP (Bradford East, Labour)

  • 15:11:17

    Mr Marcus Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State (Department for Communities and Local Government) (Local Government) (Nuneaton, Conservative)

  • 15:11:52

    Rt Hon Theresa Villiers MP (Chipping Barnet, Conservative)

  • 15:12:10

    Mr Marcus Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State (Department for Communities and Local Government) (Local Government) (Nuneaton, Conservative)

  • 15:12:42

    Andrew Gwynne MP (Denton and Reddish, Labour)

  • 15:13:23

    Mr Marcus Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State (Department for Communities and Local Government) (Local Government) (Nuneaton, Conservative)

  • 15:14:18

    Q10. What steps his Department is taking to support the building of high-quality, high-density housing. (900511)

  • 15:14:21

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 15:14:33

    Neil Parish MP (Tiverton and Honiton, Conservative)

  • 15:14:49

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 15:15:06

    Melanie Onn MP (Great Grimsby, Labour)

  • 15:15:44

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 15:16:00

    Q12. What assessment he has made of the effect of borough-wide licensing schemes for private rented sector landlords on standards and safety in that sector. (900513)

  • 15:16:08

    Alok Sharma MP, Minister of State (Communities and Local Government) (Reading West, Conservative)

  • 15:16:21

    Rt Hon Stephen Timms MP (East Ham, Labour)

  • 15:16:47

    Alok Sharma MP, Minister of State (Communities and Local Government) (Reading West, Conservative)

  • 15:17:01

    Wera Hobhouse MP (Bath, Liberal Democrat)

  • 15:17:22

    Alok Sharma MP, Minister of State (Communities and Local Government) (Reading West, Conservative)

  • 15:17:45

    Lucy Powell MP (Manchester Central, Labour (Co-op))

  • 15:18:12

    Alok Sharma MP, Minister of State (Communities and Local Government) (Reading West, Conservative)

  • 15:18:26

    Q13. What discussions he has had with the Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs on ensuring that local councils meet legislative requirements on waste collection. (900514)

  • 15:18:28

    Mr Marcus Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State (Department for Communities and Local Government) (Local Government) (Nuneaton, Conservative)

  • 15:18:44

    Chris Davies MP (Brecon and Radnorshire, Conservative)

  • 15:19:06

    Mr Marcus Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State (Department for Communities and Local Government) (Local Government) (Nuneaton, Conservative)

  • 15:19:45

    John Woodcock MP (Barrow and Furness, Labour (Co-op))

  • 15:20:10

    Mr Marcus Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State (Department for Communities and Local Government) (Local Government) (Nuneaton, Conservative)

  • 15:20:46

    Q14. What assessment he has made of the trend in the number of new homes available for social rent since 2010. (900515)

  • 15:20:51

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 15:21:06

    Darren Jones MP (Bristol North West, Labour)

  • 15:21:32

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 15:21:52

    Topical Questions to the Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government

  • 15:22:02

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 15:22:26

    Sir Edward Leigh MP (Gainsborough, Conservative)

  • 15:23:12

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 15:23:35

    Yvonne Fovargue MP (Makerfield, Labour)

  • 15:23:59

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 15:24:21

    Johnny Mercer MP (Plymouth, Moor View, Conservative)

  • 15:24:38

    Mr Marcus Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State (Department for Communities and Local Government) (Local Government) (Nuneaton, Conservative)

  • 15:24:59

    Gill Furniss MP (Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough, Labour)

  • 15:25:33

    Alok Sharma MP, Minister of State (Communities and Local Government) (Reading West, Conservative)

  • 15:25:48

    Alan Mak MP (Havant, Conservative)

  • 15:26:02

    Alok Sharma MP, Minister of State (Communities and Local Government) (Reading West, Conservative)

  • 15:26:17

    Lilian Greenwood MP (Nottingham South, Labour)

  • 15:26:43

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 15:27:02

    Mrs Pauline Latham MP (Mid Derbyshire, Conservative)

  • 15:27:17

    Alok Sharma MP, Minister of State (Communities and Local Government) (Reading West, Conservative)

  • 15:27:34

    John Mann MP (Bassetlaw, Labour)

  • 15:28:23

    Mr Gary Streeter MP (South West Devon, Conservative)

  • 15:28:40

    Jake Berry MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Rossendale and Darwen, Conservative)

  • 15:29:00

    Andy Slaughter MP (Hammersmith, Labour)

  • 15:29:34

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 15:29:55

    Kit Malthouse MP (North West Hampshire, Conservative)

  • 15:30:09

    Alok Sharma MP, Minister of State (Communities and Local Government) (Reading West, Conservative)

  • 15:30:32

    Wes Streeting MP (Ilford North, Labour)

  • 15:30:57

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 15:31:11

    Alex Chalk MP (Cheltenham, Conservative)

  • 15:31:24

    Mr Marcus Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State (Department for Communities and Local Government) (Local Government) (Nuneaton, Conservative)

  • 15:31:58

    Steve McCabe MP (Birmingham, Selly Oak, Labour)

  • 15:32:24

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 15:32:48

    Rt Hon Theresa Villiers MP (Chipping Barnet, Conservative)

  • 15:32:57

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 15:33:14

    Alison McGovern MP (Wirral South, Labour)

  • 15:33:32

    Jake Berry MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Rossendale and Darwen, Conservative)

  • 15:33:53

    Philip Davies MP (Shipley, Conservative)

  • 15:34:08

    Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP, The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Bromsgrove, Conservative)

  • 15:34:26

    John Grogan MP (Keighley, Labour)

  • 15:34:49

    Jake Berry MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Rossendale and Darwen, Conservative)

  • 15:35:26

    Mr Philip Hollobone MP (Kettering, Conservative)

  • 15:35:44

    Mr Marcus Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State (Department for Communities and Local Government) (Local Government) (Nuneaton, Conservative)

  • 15:36:12

    Grahame Morris MP (Easington, Labour)

  • 15:36:34

    Jake Berry MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Rossendale and Darwen, Conservative)

  • 15:36:53

    Mary Robinson MP (Cheadle, Conservative)

  • 15:37:10

    Alok Sharma MP, Minister of State (Communities and Local Government) (Reading West, Conservative)

  • 15:37:33

    Speaker's Statement

  • 15:37:45

    Mr Speaker

  • 15:39:06

    Points of Order

  • 15:39:10

    Rt Hon Edward Miliband MP (Doncaster North, Labour)

  • 15:39:52

    Mr Speaker

  • 15:40:03

    Rt Hon Cheryl Gillan MP (Chesham and Amersham, Conservative)

  • 15:41:15

    Angela Smith MP (Penistone and Stocksbridge, Labour)

  • 15:41:51

    Michael Fabricant MP (Lichfield, Conservative)

  • 15:42:40

    Mr Clive Betts MP (Sheffield South East, Labour)

  • 15:43:14

    Rt Hon Sir Kevin Barron MP (Rother Valley, Labour)

  • 15:44:00

    Mr Dennis Skinner MP (Bolsover, Labour)

  • 15:45:21

    Mr Speaker

  • 15:48:12

    Andy McDonald MP (Middlesbrough, Labour)

  • 15:48:31

    Mr Speaker

  • 15:48:54

    Gill Furniss MP (Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough, Labour)

  • 15:49:31

    Mr Speaker

  • 15:50:29

    Andy Slaughter MP (Hammersmith, Labour)

  • 15:51:00

    Mr Speaker

  • 15:51:33

    Kerry McCarthy MP (Bristol East, Labour)

  • 15:52:23

    Mr Speaker

  • 15:53:12

    Urgent Question: Saudi Arabia: Anticipated executions

  • 15:53:30

    Rt Hon Alistair Burt MP (North East Bedfordshire, Conservative)

  • 15:54:27

    Rt Hon Tom Brake MP (Carshalton and Wallington, Liberal Democrat)

  • 15:56:22

    Rt Hon Alistair Burt MP (North East Bedfordshire, Conservative)

  • 15:58:43

    Tom Tugendhat MP (Tonbridge and Malling, Conservative)

  • 15:59:12

    Rt Hon Alistair Burt MP (North East Bedfordshire, Conservative)

  • 16:00:27

    Liz McInnes MP (Heywood and Middleton, Labour)

  • 16:04:05

    Rt Hon Alistair Burt MP (North East Bedfordshire, Conservative)

  • 16:04:39

    Kevin Foster MP (Torbay, Conservative)

  • 16:05:09

    Rt Hon Alistair Burt MP (North East Bedfordshire, Conservative)

  • 16:05:20

    Stephen Gethins MP (North East Fife, Scottish National Party)

  • 16:05:49

    Rt Hon Alistair Burt MP (North East Bedfordshire, Conservative)

  • 16:06:10

    Ms Nusrat Ghani MP (Wealden, Conservative)

  • 16:06:37

    Rt Hon Alistair Burt MP (North East Bedfordshire, Conservative)

  • 16:07:08

    Rt Hon Ann Clwyd MP (Cynon Valley, Labour)

  • 16:07:38

    Rt Hon Alistair Burt MP (North East Bedfordshire, Conservative)

  • 16:08:10

    Simon Hoare MP (North Dorset, Conservative)

  • 16:08:34

    Rt Hon Alistair Burt MP (North East Bedfordshire, Conservative)

  • 16:09:08

    Mr Gregory Campbell MP (East Londonderry, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 16:09:26

    Rt Hon Alistair Burt MP (North East Bedfordshire, Conservative)

  • 16:09:49

    Catherine West MP (Hornsey and Wood Green, Labour)

  • 16:10:07

    Rt Hon Alistair Burt MP (North East Bedfordshire, Conservative)

  • 16:10:30

    Matthew Pennycook MP (Greenwich and Woolwich, Labour)

  • 16:10:53

    Rt Hon Alistair Burt MP (North East Bedfordshire, Conservative)

  • 16:11:15

    Helen Whately MP (Faversham and Mid Kent, Conservative)

  • 16:11:39

    Rt Hon Alistair Burt MP (North East Bedfordshire, Conservative)

  • 16:12:58

    Joanna Cherry QC MP (Edinburgh South West, Scottish National Party)

  • 16:13:24

    Rt Hon Alistair Burt MP (North East Bedfordshire, Conservative)

  • 16:13:32

    Mr Stephen Hepburn MP (Jarrow, Labour)

  • 16:13:57

    Rt Hon Alistair Burt MP (North East Bedfordshire, Conservative)

  • 16:14:20

    Alison Thewliss MP (Glasgow Central, Scottish National Party)

  • 16:14:37

    Rt Hon Alistair Burt MP (North East Bedfordshire, Conservative)

  • 16:15:21

    Andy Slaughter MP (Hammersmith, Labour)

  • 16:15:56

    Rt Hon Alistair Burt MP (North East Bedfordshire, Conservative)

  • 16:16:28

    Point of Order

    Gareth Snell MP (Stoke-on-Trent Central, Labour (Co-op))

  • 16:17:51

    Mr Speaker

  • 16:19:48

    Statement: Schools update

  • 16:19:56

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 16:32:55

    Angela Rayner MP (Ashton-under-Lyne, Labour)

  • 16:37:39

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 16:41:18

    Rt Hon Robert Halfon MP (Harlow, Conservative)

  • 16:41:42

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 16:42:25

    Lucy Powell MP (Manchester Central, Labour (Co-op))

  • 16:43:24

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 16:44:03

    Mr Graham Brady MP (Altrincham and Sale West, Conservative)

  • 16:44:27

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 16:45:01

    Rt Hon Yvette Cooper MP (Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford, Labour)

  • 16:45:43

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 16:46:23

    Rt Hon Nicky Morgan MP (Loughborough, Conservative)

  • 16:47:22

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 16:48:13

    Liz Kendall MP (Leicester West, Labour)

  • 16:48:59

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 16:49:35

    Philip Davies MP (Shipley, Conservative)

  • 16:50:14

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 16:50:45

    Andrew Selous MP (South West Bedfordshire, Conservative)

  • 16:51:19

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 16:51:41

    Rt Hon Ben Bradshaw MP (Exeter, Labour)

  • 16:52:05

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 16:52:57

    Mr Chris Leslie MP (Nottingham East, Labour (Co-op))

  • 16:53:33

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 16:54:11

    Rt Hon Anna Soubry MP (Broxtowe, Conservative)

  • 16:55:16

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 16:57:00

    Clive Efford MP (Eltham, Labour)

  • 16:57:25

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 16:58:07

    Antoinette Sandbach MP (Eddisbury, Conservative)

  • 16:58:33

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 16:58:48

    Maria Eagle MP (Garston and Halewood, Labour)

  • 16:59:17

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 16:59:45

    Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (The Cotswolds, Conservative)

  • 17:00:17

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 17:00:48

    Rt Hon Sir Edward Davey MP (Kingston and Surbiton, Liberal Democrat)

  • 17:01:23

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 17:01:49

    Sir Peter Bottomley MP (Worthing West, Conservative)

  • 17:02:08

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 17:02:42

    Tony Lloyd MP (Rochdale, Labour)

  • 17:03:05

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 17:03:36

    Mr William Wragg MP (Hazel Grove, Conservative)

  • 17:03:56

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 17:04:38

    Meg Hillier MP (Hackney South and Shoreditch, Labour (Co-op))

  • 17:05:14

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 17:05:43

    Rt Hon Esther McVey MP (Tatton, Conservative)

  • 17:06:16

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 17:06:43

    Dr Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Tooting, Labour)

  • 17:07:17

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 17:07:49

    Kelly Tolhurst MP (Rochester and Strood, Conservative)

  • 17:08:23

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 17:09:01

    Nic Dakin MP (Scunthorpe, Labour)

  • 17:09:26

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 17:10:22

    Heidi Allen MP (South Cambridgeshire, Conservative)

  • 17:10:57

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 17:11:34

    James Frith MP (Bury North, Labour)

  • 17:12:28

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 17:14:02

    James Cleverly MP (Braintree, Conservative)

  • 17:14:46

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 17:15:22

    Helen Jones MP (Warrington North, Labour)

  • 17:16:01

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 17:16:20

    Richard Drax MP (South Dorset, Conservative)

  • 17:16:47

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 17:17:13

    Laura Smith MP (Crewe and Nantwich, Labour)

  • 17:17:32

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 17:18:05

    Peter Heaton-Jones MP (North Devon, Conservative)

  • 17:18:53

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 17:19:30

    Mrs Louise Ellman MP (Liverpool, Riverside, Labour (Co-op))

  • 17:19:52

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 17:20:42

    Henry Smith MP (Crawley, Conservative)

  • 17:21:17

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 17:21:56

    Alison McGovern MP (Wirral South, Labour)

  • 17:22:18

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 17:22:52

    Tom Pursglove MP (Corby, Conservative)

  • 17:23:12

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 17:23:44

    Derek Twigg MP (Halton, Labour)

  • 17:24:03

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 17:24:24

    Michael Fabricant MP (Lichfield, Conservative)

  • 17:25:18

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 17:26:07

    Steve McCabe MP (Birmingham, Selly Oak, Labour)

  • 17:27:37

    Ms Nusrat Ghani MP (Wealden, Conservative)

  • 17:27:50

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 17:28:14

    Diana Johnson MP (Kingston upon Hull North, Labour)

  • 17:28:45

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 17:29:28

    John Stevenson MP (Carlisle, Conservative)

  • 17:29:52

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 17:30:08

    Angela Smith MP (Penistone and Stocksbridge, Labour)

  • 17:30:33

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 17:30:58

    Kevin Foster MP (Torbay, Conservative)

  • 17:31:21

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 17:31:41

    Bambos Charalambous MP (Enfield, Southgate, Labour)

  • 17:32:04

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 17:33:13

    Simon Hoare MP (North Dorset, Conservative)

  • 17:33:44

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 17:34:15

    Julie Cooper MP (Burnley, Labour)

  • 17:34:50

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 17:35:08

    Michael Tomlinson MP (Mid Dorset and North Poole, Conservative)

  • 17:35:33

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 17:36:03

    Kate Green MP (Stretford and Urmston, Labour)

  • 17:36:37

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 17:37:26

    Alex Burghart MP (Brentwood and Ongar, Conservative)

  • 17:37:52

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 17:38:27

    John Woodcock MP (Barrow and Furness, Labour (Co-op))

  • 17:38:55

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 17:39:13

    Alex Chalk MP (Cheltenham, Conservative)

  • 17:39:40

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 17:40:05

    Kerry McCarthy MP (Bristol East, Labour)

  • 17:40:29

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 17:41:12

    Robert Jenrick MP (Newark, Conservative)

  • 17:41:48

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 17:42:11

    Matthew Pennycook MP (Greenwich and Woolwich, Labour)

  • 17:42:43

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 17:43:13

    Huw Merriman MP (Bexhill and Battle, Conservative)

  • 17:43:41

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 17:44:28

    Mims Davies MP (Eastleigh, Conservative)

  • 17:45:03

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 17:45:27

    Ben Bradley MP (Mansfield, Conservative)

  • 17:46:15

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 17:46:44

    Rachel Maclean MP (Redditch, Conservative)

  • 17:47:18

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 17:47:33

    Point of Order

  • 17:47:39

    Gareth Snell MP (Stoke-on-Trent Central, Labour (Co-op))

  • 17:48:24

    Mr Speaker

  • 17:50:44

    Emergency Debate: Scheduling of Parliamentary Business by the Leader of the House

  • 17:50:46

    Valerie Vaz MP (Walsall South, Labour)

  • 18:01:14

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 18:21:13

    Pete Wishart MP (Perth and North Perthshire, Scottish National Party)

  • 18:41:30

    Kirstene Hair MP (Angus, Conservative)

  • 18:49:41

    Rt Hon George Howarth MP (Knowsley, Labour)

  • 18:57:37

    Rt Hon Maria Miller MP (Basingstoke, Conservative)

  • 19:05:48

    Marsha De Cordova MP (Battersea, Labour)

  • 19:13:08

    Mims Davies MP (Eastleigh, Conservative)

  • 19:21:41

    Angela Smith MP (Penistone and Stocksbridge, Labour)

  • 19:30:43

    Kelly Tolhurst MP (Rochester and Strood, Conservative)

  • 19:38:41

    Chris Bryant MP (Rhondda, Labour)

  • 19:49:56

    Mr Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (North East Somerset, Conservative)

  • 19:59:41

    Grahame Morris MP (Easington, Labour)

  • 20:08:42

    Mr Charles Walker MP (Broxbourne, Conservative)

  • 20:11:15

    Darren Jones MP (Bristol North West, Labour)

  • 20:17:12

    Joanna Cherry QC MP (Edinburgh South West, Scottish National Party)

  • 20:31:12

    Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Brighton, Kemptown, Labour (Co-op))

  • 20:39:53

    Mr Speaker

  • 20:40:56

    Motion: International immunities and privileges (Statutory Instrument)

  • 20:41:25

    Motion: Business of the House (Private Members' Bills)

  • 20:43:25

    Valerie Vaz MP (Walsall South, Labour)

  • 20:46:43

    Philip Davies MP (Shipley, Conservative)

  • 20:55:08

    Pete Wishart MP (Perth and North Perthshire, Scottish National Party)

  • 21:04:35

    Luke Pollard MP (Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport, Labour (Co-op))

  • 21:11:53

    Angela Smith MP (Penistone and Stocksbridge, Labour)

  • 21:15:25

    Rt Hon George Howarth MP (Knowsley, Labour)

  • 21:16:33

    Dr Rupa Huq MP (Ealing Central and Acton, Labour)

  • 21:22:43

    Chris Bryant MP (Rhondda, Labour)

  • 21:28:55

    Mr Kevan Jones MP (North Durham, Labour)

  • 21:35:00

    Division

  • 22:09:56

    Points of Order

  • 22:09:59

    Rt Hon Anna Soubry MP (Broxtowe, Conservative)

  • 22:10:32

    Mr Speaker

  • 22:10:54

    Susan Elan Jones MP (Clwyd South, Labour)

  • 22:11:15

    Mr Speaker

  • 22:11:57

    HS2 Update

  • 22:12:08

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 22:23:05

    Andy McDonald MP (Middlesbrough, Labour)

  • 22:27:28

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 22:30:57

    Rt Hon Cheryl Gillan MP (Chesham and Amersham, Conservative)

  • 22:32:21

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 22:32:53

    Alan Brown MP (Kilmarnock and Loudoun, Scottish National Party)

  • 22:35:08

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 22:37:40

    Sir William Cash MP (Stone, Conservative)

  • 22:38:25

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 22:39:10

    Lilian Greenwood MP (Nottingham South, Labour)

  • 22:39:46

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 22:40:30

    Rt Hon Owen Paterson MP (North Shropshire, Conservative)

  • 22:41:21

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 22:41:55

    Rt Hon Edward Miliband MP (Doncaster North, Labour)

  • 22:42:34

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 22:43:40

    Rt Hon Anna Soubry MP (Broxtowe, Conservative)

  • 22:44:17

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 22:44:56

    Mr Dennis Skinner MP (Bolsover, Labour)

  • 22:46:00

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 22:46:39

    Andrew Bridgen MP (North West Leicestershire, Conservative)

  • 22:47:07

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 22:47:58

    Rt Hon Yvette Cooper MP (Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford, Labour)

  • 22:49:01

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 22:50:07

    Rt Hon Esther McVey MP (Tatton, Conservative)

  • 22:50:35

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 22:51:14

    Rt Hon Sir Kevin Barron MP (Rother Valley, Labour)

  • 22:52:55

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 22:53:46

    Philip Davies MP (Shipley, Conservative)

  • 22:54:19

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 22:54:58

    Mrs Louise Ellman MP (Liverpool, Riverside, Labour (Co-op))

  • 22:55:20

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 22:55:54

    Maggie Throup MP (Erewash, Conservative)

  • 22:56:24

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 22:56:50

    Jonathan Edwards MP (Carmarthen East and Dinefwr, Plaid Cymru)

  • 22:57:10

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 22:57:34

    Antoinette Sandbach MP (Eddisbury, Conservative)

  • 22:58:16

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 22:59:10

    Helen Jones MP (Warrington North, Labour)

  • 22:59:53

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 23:00:32

    Jeremy Lefroy MP (Stafford, Conservative)

  • 23:01:18

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 23:01:58

    Mr Barry Sheerman MP (Huddersfield, Labour (Co-op))

  • 23:02:49

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 23:03:26

    Michael Fabricant MP (Lichfield, Conservative)

  • 23:04:23

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 23:05:06

    Stella Creasy MP (Walthamstow, Labour (Co-op))

  • 23:05:43

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 23:06:11

    Alec Shelbrooke MP (Elmet and Rothwell, Conservative)

  • 23:06:56

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 23:07:19

    Mr Clive Betts MP (Sheffield South East, Labour)

  • 23:08:15

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 23:08:34

    Andrew Percy MP (Brigg and Goole, Conservative)

  • 23:09:11

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 23:09:34

    Laura Smith MP (Crewe and Nantwich, Labour)

  • 23:10:09

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 23:10:34

    Simon Hoare MP (North Dorset, Conservative)

  • 23:11:30

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 23:12:18

    Paul Girvan MP (South Antrim, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 23:12:45

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 23:13:13

    Ruth Smeeth MP (Stoke-on-Trent North, Labour)

  • 23:13:39

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 23:14:07

    Toby Perkins MP (Chesterfield, Labour)

  • 23:14:42

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 23:15:03

    Dr Rupa Huq MP (Ealing Central and Acton, Labour)

  • 23:15:47

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 23:16:03

    Christian Matheson MP (City of Chester, Labour)

  • 23:16:48

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 23:17:22

    Mr Paul J Sweeney MP (Glasgow North East, Labour (Co-op))

  • 23:17:50

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 23:18:09

    Susan Elan Jones MP (Clwyd South, Labour)

  • 23:18:30

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 23:18:48

    Gareth Snell MP (Stoke-on-Trent Central, Labour (Co-op))

  • 23:20:07

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 23:21:01

    Chris Williamson MP (Derby North, Labour)

  • 23:21:27

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 23:21:59

    Adjournment: Acid attacks

  • 23:22:09

    Rt Hon Stephen Timms MP (East Ham, Labour)

  • 23:37:44

    Sarah Newton MP (Truro and Falmouth, Conservative)