Player

House of Commons

Thursday 21 January 2016 Meeting started at 9.34am, ended 5.30pm

Channel:
1

House:
Commons

Location:
Commons Chamber

Event Type:
Main chamber

Production:
TV

Share

Please read and agree to the following terms and conditions before continuing.

UK Parliament Embedding Terms of Use

UK Parliament permits you to embed its video and audio material on your website as long as you agree to various conditions (see below). Please note:

  • This is for use on not for profit websites
  • Only the supplied code can be used
  • The video or audio of the recordings cannot be edited in any way
  • UK Parliament can remove the recording without notice
  • UK Parliament makes this recording available at your own risk
  • The Recordings cannot be placed on sites that contain illegal or offensive material
  • The Recordings cannot be placed on certain sites that contain advertising
  • The embedding of UK Parliament recordings is not a UK Parliament endorsement of your website
  • UK Parliament Embedded Recording Licence Terms
UK Parliament Embedded Recording Licence Terms

By embedding UK Parliament Recordings on your website ("Site") you agree to the terms set out below.

1. Licence

1.1 Subject to these Licence Terms UK Parliament grants you a non-exclusive licence to display on your Site recordings of UK Parliament Proceedings.

1.2 All rights including intellectual property rights shall remain the property and copyright of UK Parliament.

2. Use of UK Parliament Recordings

2.1 You may only embed UK Parliament Recordings on websites that are not excluded by UK Parliament. The categories of website that are excluded are set out below. Sites that: Advertise or Promote Commercial activity Promote, encourage or facilitate illegal activity Encourage hatred on grounds of race, religion, gender, disability, age or sexual orientation or promote, encourage or facilitate anti-social behaviour Lower the dignity of either House or that of individual members.

2.2 Unless expressly permitted by UK Parliament in writing, the recordings are for not for profit use only and may not be used for corporate, commercial or professional purposes. Whilst you may use the recording on an ad-enabled blog or website, you may not charge users to view the recording.

2.3 There should be no advertising displayed on the same screen as the embedded video recording comprising the Services where that video recording represents the majority of the content on any page of the website or where the page would not exist without the video recording. In other cases, advertising may be permitted, but not where there is any connection between the advertising and the video recording;

2.4 You may not alter or add to the UK Parliament Recording in any way, nor combine the UK Parliament Recording with any other material.

2.5 You may not suggest any endorsement or approval by the UK Parliament or any individual Member of your Site

2.6 You may not use the UK Parliament Recordings in any way that could bring the UK Parliament or any individual Member into disrepute.

2.7 You accept and agree that UK Parliament has sole editorial control over all UK Parliament Recordings at all times and it may change or remove any recording at its sole discretion.

3. Warranties & Liability

3.1 You warrant that your Site fully complies with all applicable laws and regulations.

3.2 The UK Parliament Recordings are made available on an "as is" and "as available" basis and UK Parliament gives no warranty of any kind in relation to the availability and use of the Recordings

3.3 The UK Parliament has taken reasonable care to ensure that the recording and any related software code contains no errors, viruses or defects, however UK Parliament does not warrant that this is the case. You use the UK Parliament recording at your own discretion and risk and you are advised to take all reasonable precautions to protect your computer from virus infection.

3.4 UK Parliament will not be liable for any loss or damage which you may suffer as a result of, or connected to your use of the UK Parliament recording.

3.5 Each provision of this Clause 3 operates separately in itself and survives independently of the others.

4. Indemnity

4.1 In the event that a third party commences legal proceedings against the UK Parliament as a result of your use of the UK Parliament Recording in breach of these Licence Terms you agree to indemnify UK Parliament in respect of any and all damages, costs and expenses, including reasonable legal fees and litigation expenses, UK Parliament suffers or incurs as a result of such action.

5. Termination

5.1 The UK Parliament may restrict, suspend or terminate any or all UK Parliament recordings or your access to the recordings at any time at its sole discretion without liability.

5.2 Clauses 3, 4, 5 and 6 shall survive termination of this Agreement.

6. General

6.1 You may not transfer or sublicense any of your rights or obligations under the Licence Terms to any third party.

6.2 This Agreement shall be interpreted in accordance with English Law and subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Courts of England and Wales

6.3 Any failure or delay by the UK Parliament in exercising its rights under these Licence Terms shall not be construed as a waiver of those rights.

Please press the button to agree to terms and get your embed code:


  • Oral Questions to the Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport

  • Q1. What steps his Department is taking to support small production companies based in Cornwall. (903140)

    Scott Mann MP (North Cornwall, Conservative)

  • Q2. What recent progress his Department has made on the subsidised satellite broadband programme. (903141)

    Sue Hayman MP (Workington, Labour)

  • Q3. What recent steps his Department has taken to increase support for grassroots sport in areas of deprivation. (903143)

    Damian Collins MP (Folkestone and Hythe, Conservative)

  • Q4. What steps his Department has taken to help amateur sports clubs affected by recent floods. (903144)

    Mr David Nuttall MP (Bury North, Conservative)

  • Q5. What recent discussions he has had on the future of Channel 4; and if he will make a statement. (903145)

    Rt Hon Ben Bradshaw MP (Exeter, Labour)

  • Q6. What plans his Department has to commemorate the First World War. (903146)

    Dan Jarvis MP (Barnsley Central, Labour)

  • Q7. What plans he has to ensure that all children and young people have access to sporting activities. (903147)

    Huw Merriman MP (Bexhill and Battle, Conservative)

  • Q8. What plans his Department has to increase the level of tourism in Yorkshire from domestic and foreign visitors. (903148)

    Rt Hon Sir Greg Knight MP (East Yorkshire, Conservative)

  • Q9. What progress has been made on the BBC Charter Renewal process. (903149)

    Patricia Gibson MP (North Ayrshire and Arran, Scottish National Party)

  • Q10. What steps he plans to take to improve broadband and mobile phone coverage in rural areas. (903150)

    Dr Andrew Murrison MP (South West Wiltshire, Conservative)

  • Q11. What recent discussions he has had with bookmakers on the single-staffing of high street betting shops. (903151)

    Graham Jones MP (Hyndburn, Labour)

  • Q12. If he will take steps to ensure that football supporters from all nations of the UK have equal free access to their national team games aired on television. (903152)

    Dr Lisa Cameron MP (East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow, Scottish National Party)

  • Q13. What progress has been made on the BBC Charter Renewal process. (903153)

    Deidre Brock MP (Edinburgh North and Leith, Scottish National Party)

  • Q14. What progress has been made on the BBC Charter Renewal process. (903154)

    Alan Brown MP (Kilmarnock and Loudoun, Scottish National Party)

  • Q15. What assessment he has made of the implications for his policies of the findings of the second report on the IAAF of the Independent Commission of the World Anti-Doping Agency, published on 15 January 2016. (903155)

    Steven Paterson MP (Stirling, Scottish National Party)

  • Q16. If he will take steps to ensure that football supporters from all nations of the UK have equal free access to their national team games aired on television. (903156)

    Owen Thompson MP (Midlothian, Scottish National Party)

  • Q17. What steps he has taken to improve diversity in public service broadcasting. (903157)

    Dr Rupa Huq MP (Ealing Central and Acton, Labour)

  • Topical Questions to the Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport

  • Oral Questions to the hon. Member for Carshalton and Wallington representing the House of Commons Commission and the Leader of the House

  • Q1. To ask the hon. Member for Carshalton and Wallington representing the House of Commons Commission, What steps the Commission plans to take to ensure public and parliamentary scrutiny of the restoration and renewal of the Palace of Westminster after a decision on the options for that project has been made. (903179)

    Peter Grant MP (Glenrothes, Scottish National Party)

  • Q2. To ask the hon. Member for Carshalton and Wallington representing the House of Commons Commission, What steps the Commission plans to take to ensure public and parliamentary scrutiny of the restoration and renewal of the Palace of Westminster after a decision on the options for that project has been made. (903180)

    Dr Lisa Cameron MP (East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow, Scottish National Party)

  • Q3. To ask the hon. Member for Carshalton and Wallington representing the House of Commons Commission, What steps the Commission is taking to promote gender equality on the Parliamentary estate. (903181)

    Mr Philip Hollobone MP (Kettering, Conservative)

  • Q4. To ask the Leader of the House, What assessment he has made of the effectiveness of the English votes for English laws procedure. (903182)

    Chris Law MP (Dundee West, Scottish National Party)

  • Q5. To ask the Leader of the House, What steps he is taking to modernise the voting system of the House. (903186)

    Ms Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh MP (Ochil and South Perthshire, Scottish National Party)

  • Q6. To ask the Leader of the House, What progress the Government is making on reform of the Estimates process. (903187)

    Alan Brown MP (Kilmarnock and Loudoun, Scottish National Party)

  • Q7. To ask the Leader of the House, What steps he is taking to modernise the voting system of the House. (903188)

    Martyn Day MP (Linlithgow and East Falkirk, Scottish National Party)

  • Business Statement: Leader of the House

  • Statement: Litvinenko Inquiry

  • Statement: Litvinenko Inquiry

  • Statement: Infected blood: Reform of finance/other support

  • Backbench Business: Childhood obesity strategy

  • Backbench Business: General debate on Holocaust Memorial Day 2016

  • Adjournment: Transport for vulnerable adults

    Rebecca Long Bailey MP (Salford and Eccles, Labour)

  • 09:34:21

    Oral Questions to the Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport

  • 09:34:25

    Q1. What steps his Department is taking to support small production companies based in Cornwall. (903140)

  • 09:34:30

    Mr Edward Vaizey MP, Minister of State (Culture Media and Sport) (Digital Industries) (Jointly with Department for Business, Innovation and Skills) (Wantage, Conservative)

  • 09:35:01

    Scott Mann MP (North Cornwall, Conservative)

  • 09:35:25

    Mr Edward Vaizey MP, Minister of State (Culture Media and Sport) (Digital Industries) (Jointly with Department for Business, Innovation and Skills) (Wantage, Conservative)

  • 09:35:55

    Ian C. Lucas MP (Wrexham, Labour)

  • 09:36:28

    Mr Edward Vaizey MP, Minister of State (Culture Media and Sport) (Digital Industries) (Jointly with Department for Business, Innovation and Skills) (Wantage, Conservative)

  • 09:36:56

    Q2. What recent progress his Department has made on the subsidised satellite broadband programme. (903141)

  • 09:36:59

    Mr Edward Vaizey MP, Minister of State (Culture Media and Sport) (Digital Industries) (Jointly with Department for Business, Innovation and Skills) (Wantage, Conservative)

  • 09:37:14

    Sue Hayman MP (Workington, Labour)

  • 09:37:38

    Mr Edward Vaizey MP, Minister of State (Culture Media and Sport) (Digital Industries) (Jointly with Department for Business, Innovation and Skills) (Wantage, Conservative)

  • 09:38:02

    Neil Carmichael MP (Stroud, Conservative)

  • 09:38:24

    Mr Edward Vaizey MP, Minister of State (Culture Media and Sport) (Digital Industries) (Jointly with Department for Business, Innovation and Skills) (Wantage, Conservative)

  • 09:38:43

    Chi Onwurah MP (Newcastle upon Tyne Central, Labour)

  • 09:39:34

    Mr Edward Vaizey MP, Minister of State (Culture Media and Sport) (Digital Industries) (Jointly with Department for Business, Innovation and Skills) (Wantage, Conservative)

  • 09:40:00

    Jake Berry MP (Rossendale and Darwen, Conservative)

  • 09:40:30

    Mr Edward Vaizey MP, Minister of State (Culture Media and Sport) (Digital Industries) (Jointly with Department for Business, Innovation and Skills) (Wantage, Conservative)

  • 09:40:40

    Jim Shannon MP (Strangford, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 09:41:03

    Mr Edward Vaizey MP, Minister of State (Culture Media and Sport) (Digital Industries) (Jointly with Department for Business, Innovation and Skills) (Wantage, Conservative)

  • 09:41:26

    Q3. What recent steps his Department has taken to increase support for grassroots sport in areas of deprivation. (903143)

  • 09:41:29

    Tracey Crouch MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Chatham and Aylesford, Conservative)

  • 09:41:47

    Damian Collins MP (Folkestone and Hythe, Conservative)

  • 09:42:12

    Tracey Crouch MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Chatham and Aylesford, Conservative)

  • 09:42:40

    Barry Gardiner MP (Brent North, Labour)

  • 09:42:58

    Tracey Crouch MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Chatham and Aylesford, Conservative)

  • 09:43:28

    Mr Philip Hollobone MP (Kettering, Conservative)

  • 09:43:46

    Tracey Crouch MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Chatham and Aylesford, Conservative)

  • 09:44:14

    Clive Efford MP (Eltham, Labour)

  • 09:45:07

    Tracey Crouch MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Chatham and Aylesford, Conservative)

  • 09:46:08

    Q4. What steps his Department has taken to help amateur sports clubs affected by recent floods. (903144)

  • 09:46:11

    Tracey Crouch MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Chatham and Aylesford, Conservative)

  • 09:46:38

    Mr David Nuttall MP (Bury North, Conservative)

  • 09:47:15

    Tracey Crouch MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Chatham and Aylesford, Conservative)

  • 09:47:51

    Q5. What recent discussions he has had on the future of Channel 4; and if he will make a statement. (903145)

  • 09:47:54

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP, The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 09:48:07

    Rt Hon Ben Bradshaw MP (Exeter, Labour)

  • 09:48:31

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP, The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 09:49:01

    Rt Hon Damian Green MP (Ashford, Conservative)

  • 09:49:30

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP, The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 09:49:55

    Mark Durkan MP (Foyle, Social Democratic & Labour Party)

  • 09:50:18

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP, The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 09:50:46

    John Nicolson MP (East Dunbartonshire, Scottish National Party)

  • 09:51:11

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP, The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 09:51:30

    Q6. What plans his Department has to commemorate the First World War. (903146)

  • 09:51:33

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP, The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 09:52:02

    Dan Jarvis MP (Barnsley Central, Labour)

  • 09:52:39

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP, The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 09:53:26

    Oliver Colvile MP (Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport, Conservative)

  • 09:53:44

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP, The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 09:54:27

    Q7. What plans he has to ensure that all children and young people have access to sporting activities. (903147)

  • 09:54:29

    Tracey Crouch MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Chatham and Aylesford, Conservative)

  • 09:54:41

    Huw Merriman MP (Bexhill and Battle, Conservative)

  • 09:55:10

    Tracey Crouch MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Chatham and Aylesford, Conservative)

  • 09:55:52

    Mr Barry Sheerman MP (Huddersfield, Labour (Co-op))

  • 09:56:32

    Tracey Crouch MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Chatham and Aylesford, Conservative)

  • 09:57:20

    Q8. What plans his Department has to increase the level of tourism in Yorkshire from domestic and foreign visitors. (903148)

  • 09:57:23

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP, The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 09:57:54

    Rt Hon Sir Greg Knight MP (East Yorkshire, Conservative)

  • 09:58:28

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP, The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 09:59:09

    Diana Johnson MP (Kingston upon Hull North, Labour)

  • 09:59:51

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP, The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 10:00:29

    Q9. What progress has been made on the BBC Charter Renewal process. (903149)

  • 10:00:33

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP, The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 10:00:56

    Patricia Gibson MP (North Ayrshire and Arran, Scottish National Party)

  • 10:01:29

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP, The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 10:02:09

    Martin Vickers MP (Cleethorpes, Conservative)

  • 10:02:31

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP, The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 10:02:59

    Jonathan Reynolds MP (Stalybridge and Hyde, Labour (Co-op))

  • 10:03:14

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP, The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 10:03:40

    Deidre Brock MP (Edinburgh North and Leith, Scottish National Party)

  • 10:04:04

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP, The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 10:04:34

    Maria Eagle MP (Garston and Halewood, Labour)

  • 10:05:18

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP, The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 10:06:04

    Maria Eagle MP (Garston and Halewood, Labour)

  • 10:06:37

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP, The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 10:07:09

    Topical Questions to the Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport

  • 10:07:13

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP, The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 10:07:44

    Mike Wood MP (Dudley South, Conservative)

  • 10:08:05

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP, The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 10:08:44

    Liz McInnes MP (Heywood and Middleton, Labour)

  • 10:09:07

    Mr Edward Vaizey MP, Minister of State (Culture Media and Sport) (Digital Industries) (Jointly with Department for Business, Innovation and Skills) (Wantage, Conservative)

  • 10:09:31

    Mr David Nuttall MP (Bury North, Conservative)

  • 10:10:00

    Mr Edward Vaizey MP, Minister of State (Culture Media and Sport) (Digital Industries) (Jointly with Department for Business, Innovation and Skills) (Wantage, Conservative)

  • 10:10:14

    Mr David Crausby MP (Bolton North East, Labour)

  • 10:10:35

    Tracey Crouch MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Chatham and Aylesford, Conservative)

  • 10:10:56

    Richard Graham MP (Gloucester, Conservative)

  • 10:11:28

    Mr Edward Vaizey MP, Minister of State (Culture Media and Sport) (Digital Industries) (Jointly with Department for Business, Innovation and Skills) (Wantage, Conservative)

  • 10:11:45

    Graham Jones MP (Hyndburn, Labour)

  • 10:12:15

    Tracey Crouch MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Chatham and Aylesford, Conservative)

  • 10:13:00

    Jeremy Quin MP (Horsham, Conservative)

  • 10:13:15

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP, The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 10:13:47

    Alan Brown MP (Kilmarnock and Loudoun, Scottish National Party)

  • 10:14:13

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP, The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 10:14:40

    Helen Whately MP (Faversham and Mid Kent, Conservative)

  • 10:15:14

    Tracey Crouch MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Chatham and Aylesford, Conservative)

  • 10:15:29

    Dr Rupa Huq MP (Ealing Central and Acton, Labour)

  • 10:15:50

    Mr Edward Vaizey MP, Minister of State (Culture Media and Sport) (Digital Industries) (Jointly with Department for Business, Innovation and Skills) (Wantage, Conservative)

  • 10:16:09

    Christopher Pincher MP (Tamworth, Conservative)

  • 10:16:24

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP, The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 10:16:50

    Rachael Maskell MP (York Central, Labour (Co-op))

  • 10:17:04

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP, The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 10:17:23

    Jesse Norman MP (Hereford and South Herefordshire, Conservative)

  • 10:17:32

    Tracey Crouch MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Chatham and Aylesford, Conservative)

  • 10:17:43

    Steven Paterson MP (Stirling, Scottish National Party)

  • 10:18:10

    Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP, The Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Maldon, Conservative)

  • 10:18:39

    Dr Andrew Murrison MP (South West Wiltshire, Conservative)

  • 10:18:58

    Mr Edward Vaizey MP, Minister of State (Culture Media and Sport) (Digital Industries) (Jointly with Department for Business, Innovation and Skills) (Wantage, Conservative)

  • 10:19:20

    Dr Lisa Cameron MP (East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow, Scottish National Party)

  • 10:19:44

    Tracey Crouch MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Chatham and Aylesford, Conservative)

  • 10:20:10

    Philip Davies MP (Shipley, Conservative)

  • 10:20:37

    Tracey Crouch MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Chatham and Aylesford, Conservative)

  • 10:21:07

    Oral Questions to the hon. Member for Carshalton and Wallington representing the House of Commons Commission and the Leader of the House

  • 10:21:10

    Q1. To ask the hon. Member for Carshalton and Wallington representing the House of Commons Commission, What steps the Commission plans to take to ensure public and parliamentary scrutiny of the restoration and renewal of the Palace of Westminster after a decision on the options for that project has been made. (903179)

  • 10:21:29

    Rt Hon Tom Brake MP (Carshalton and Wallington, Liberal Democrat)

  • 10:21:36

    Peter Grant MP (Glenrothes, Scottish National Party)

  • 10:22:08

    Rt Hon Tom Brake MP (Carshalton and Wallington, Liberal Democrat)

  • 10:22:29

    Dr Lisa Cameron MP (East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow, Scottish National Party)

  • 10:22:49

    Rt Hon Tom Brake MP (Carshalton and Wallington, Liberal Democrat)

  • 10:23:11

    Jake Berry MP (Rossendale and Darwen, Conservative)

  • 10:23:31

    Rt Hon Tom Brake MP (Carshalton and Wallington, Liberal Democrat)

  • 10:23:56

    Jesse Norman MP (Hereford and South Herefordshire, Conservative)

  • 10:24:12

    Rt Hon Tom Brake MP (Carshalton and Wallington, Liberal Democrat)

  • 10:24:25

    Mr David Winnick MP (Walsall North, Labour)

  • 10:24:47

    Rt Hon Tom Brake MP (Carshalton and Wallington, Liberal Democrat)

  • 10:25:13

    Mr Barry Sheerman MP (Huddersfield, Labour (Co-op))

  • 10:25:41

    Rt Hon Tom Brake MP (Carshalton and Wallington, Liberal Democrat)

  • 10:26:02

    Q3. To ask the hon. Member for Carshalton and Wallington representing the House of Commons Commission, What steps the Commission is taking to promote gender equality on the Parliamentary estate. (903181)

  • 10:26:05

    Rt Hon Tom Brake MP (Carshalton and Wallington, Liberal Democrat)

  • 10:26:25

    Mr Philip Hollobone MP (Kettering, Conservative)

  • 10:26:38

    Rt Hon Tom Brake MP (Carshalton and Wallington, Liberal Democrat)

  • 10:26:53

    Chi Onwurah MP (Newcastle upon Tyne Central, Labour)

  • 10:27:33

    Rt Hon Tom Brake MP (Carshalton and Wallington, Liberal Democrat)

  • 10:27:51

    Jim Shannon MP (Strangford, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 10:28:10

    Rt Hon Tom Brake MP (Carshalton and Wallington, Liberal Democrat)

  • 10:28:39

    Q4. To ask the Leader of the House, What assessment he has made of the effectiveness of the English votes for English laws procedure. (903182)

  • 10:28:43

    Dr Thérèse Coffey MP, The Deputy Leader of the House of Commons (Suffolk Coastal, Conservative)

  • 10:29:08

    Chris Law MP (Dundee West, Scottish National Party)

  • 10:29:42

    Dr Thérèse Coffey MP, The Deputy Leader of the House of Commons (Suffolk Coastal, Conservative)

  • 10:29:58

    Ian C. Lucas MP (Wrexham, Labour)

  • 10:30:34

    Dr Thérèse Coffey MP, The Deputy Leader of the House of Commons (Suffolk Coastal, Conservative)

  • 10:30:50

    Q5. To ask the Leader of the House, What steps he is taking to modernise the voting system of the House. (903186)

  • 10:30:55

    Dr Thérèse Coffey MP, The Deputy Leader of the House of Commons (Suffolk Coastal, Conservative)

  • 10:31:15

    Ms Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh MP (Ochil and South Perthshire, Scottish National Party)

  • 10:31:45

    Dr Thérèse Coffey MP, The Deputy Leader of the House of Commons (Suffolk Coastal, Conservative)

  • 10:32:14

    Martyn Day MP (Linlithgow and East Falkirk, Scottish National Party)

  • 10:32:31

    Dr Thérèse Coffey MP, The Deputy Leader of the House of Commons (Suffolk Coastal, Conservative)

  • 10:32:53

    Mr David Nuttall MP (Bury North, Conservative)

  • 10:33:07

    Dr Thérèse Coffey MP, The Deputy Leader of the House of Commons (Suffolk Coastal, Conservative)

  • 10:33:23

    Philip Davies MP (Shipley, Conservative)

  • 10:33:47

    Dr Thérèse Coffey MP, The Deputy Leader of the House of Commons (Suffolk Coastal, Conservative)

  • 10:34:03

    Melanie Onn MP (Great Grimsby, Labour)

  • 10:34:36

    Dr Thérèse Coffey MP, The Deputy Leader of the House of Commons (Suffolk Coastal, Conservative)

  • 10:35:02

    Meg Hillier MP (Hackney South and Shoreditch, Labour (Co-op))

  • 10:35:32

    Dr Thérèse Coffey MP, The Deputy Leader of the House of Commons (Suffolk Coastal, Conservative)

  • 10:35:49

    Business Statement: Leader of the House

  • 10:35:55

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:37:48

    Chris Bryant MP (Rhondda, Labour)

  • 10:43:57

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:47:07

    Sir David Amess MP (Southend West, Conservative)

  • 10:47:34

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:48:14

    Pete Wishart MP (Perth and North Perthshire, Scottish National Party)

  • 10:51:49

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:54:06

    Pauline Latham MP (Mid Derbyshire, Conservative)

  • 10:55:14

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:55:40

    Ian Mearns MP (Gateshead, Labour)

  • 10:56:17

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:56:30

    Sir William Cash MP (Stone, Conservative)

  • 10:57:03

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:57:24

    Barbara Keeley MP (Worsley and Eccles South, Labour)

  • 10:57:50

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:58:10

    Mark Pritchard MP (The Wrekin, Conservative)

  • 10:58:28

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:58:51

    Cat Smith MP (Lancaster and Fleetwood, Labour)

  • 10:59:08

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:59:30

    Rt Hon Dr Julian Lewis MP (New Forest East, Conservative)

  • 11:00:11

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:00:30

    Barry Gardiner MP (Brent North, Labour)

  • 11:00:52

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:01:29

    Christopher Pincher MP (Tamworth, Conservative)

  • 11:01:47

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:02:20

    Kirsten Oswald MP (East Renfrewshire, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:03:01

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:03:20

    Craig Whittaker MP (Calder Valley, Conservative)

  • 11:03:51

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:04:21

    Andy Slaughter MP (Hammersmith, Labour)

  • 11:04:44

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:05:04

    Mike Wood MP (Dudley South, Conservative)

  • 11:05:25

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:05:44

    Mark Durkan MP (Foyle, Social Democratic & Labour Party)

  • 11:06:04

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:06:27

    Craig Williams MP (Cardiff North, Conservative)

  • 11:07:04

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:07:41

    Louise Haigh MP (Sheffield, Heeley, Labour)

  • 11:08:09

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:08:32

    Jason McCartney MP (Colne Valley, Conservative)

  • 11:08:59

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:09:25

    Rt Hon Tom Brake MP (Carshalton and Wallington, Liberal Democrat)

  • 11:09:54

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:10:29

    Philip Davies MP (Shipley, Conservative)

  • 11:11:02

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:11:24

    Matthew Pennycook MP (Greenwich and Woolwich, Labour)

  • 11:11:55

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:12:18

    Mr Philip Hollobone MP (Kettering, Conservative)

  • 11:12:49

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:13:09

    Angus Brendan MacNeil MP (Na h-Eileanan an Iar, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:13:43

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:14:00

    Mr David Nuttall MP (Bury North, Conservative)

  • 11:14:37

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:14:51

    Valerie Vaz MP (Walsall South, Labour)

  • 11:15:12

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:15:23

    Bob Blackman MP (Harrow East, Conservative)

  • 11:15:48

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:16:17

    Justin Madders MP (Ellesmere Port and Neston, Labour)

  • 11:16:44

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:17:10

    Martin Vickers MP (Cleethorpes, Conservative)

  • 11:17:36

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:17:53

    Angela Rayner MP (Ashton-under-Lyne, Labour)

  • 11:18:25

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:18:46

    Oliver Colvile MP (Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport, Conservative)

  • 11:19:09

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:19:35

    Stewart Malcolm McDonald MP (Glasgow South, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:20:03

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:20:28

    Paula Sherriff MP (Dewsbury, Labour)

  • 11:20:50

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:21:10

    Simon Danczuk MP (Rochdale, Independent)

  • 11:21:23

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:21:42

    Jim Shannon MP (Strangford, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 11:22:13

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:22:34

    Mr Jim Cunningham MP (Coventry South, Labour)

  • 11:22:59

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:23:16

    Jeff Smith MP (Manchester, Withington, Labour)

  • 11:23:44

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:24:05

    Christian Matheson MP (City of Chester, Labour)

  • 11:24:28

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:24:44

    Jim McMahon MP (Oldham West and Royton, Labour)

  • 11:24:57

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:25:31

    Tom Blenkinsop MP (Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland, Labour)

  • 11:25:59

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:26:32

    Chris Law MP (Dundee West, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:27:11

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:27:25

    Mrs Madeleine Moon MP (Bridgend, Labour)

  • 11:27:50

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:28:04

    Andrew Gwynne MP (Denton and Reddish, Labour)

  • 11:28:28

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:28:39

    Diana Johnson MP (Kingston upon Hull North, Labour)

  • 11:29:16

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:29:20

    Rachael Maskell MP (York Central, Labour (Co-op))

  • 11:29:37

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:30:01

    Alan Brown MP (Kilmarnock and Loudoun, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:30:31

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:30:58

    Mr Barry Sheerman MP (Huddersfield, Labour (Co-op))

  • 11:31:38

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:32:03

    Steven Paterson MP (Stirling, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:32:22

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 11:32:50

    Statement: Litvinenko Inquiry

  • 11:32:56

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 11:43:50

    Rt Hon Andy Burnham MP (Leigh, Labour)

  • 11:52:22

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 11:55:28

    Rt Hon Dr Liam Fox MP (North Somerset, Conservative)

  • 11:56:07

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 11:57:01

    Stuart C. McDonald MP (Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:58:40

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 11:59:42

    Rt Hon David Davis MP (Haltemprice and Howden, Conservative)

  • 12:01:19

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:02:43

    Rt Hon Ben Bradshaw MP (Exeter, Labour)

  • 12:03:23

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:04:42

    Mr Christopher Chope MP (Christchurch, Conservative)

  • 12:05:07

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:05:58

    Ian Austin MP (Dudley North, Labour)

  • 12:06:42

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:07:16

    Mr Jonathan Djanogly MP (Huntingdon, Conservative)

  • 12:07:41

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:08:38

    Mary Creagh MP (Wakefield, Labour)

  • 12:09:07

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:09:34

    Crispin Blunt MP (Reigate, Conservative)

  • 12:10:25

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:11:20

    Rt Hon Tom Brake MP (Carshalton and Wallington, Liberal Democrat)

  • 12:11:53

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:12:39

    Mark Pritchard MP (The Wrekin, Conservative)

  • 12:13:06

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:13:40

    Peter Grant MP (Glenrothes, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:14:22

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:14:45

    Robert Jenrick MP (Newark, Conservative)

  • 12:15:32

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:15:51

    Mrs Madeleine Moon MP (Bridgend, Labour)

  • 12:16:24

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:17:12

    Clive Efford MP (Eltham, Labour)

  • 12:17:47

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:18:22

    Julie Elliott MP (Sunderland Central, Labour)

  • 12:19:07

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:19:32

    Valerie Vaz MP (Walsall South, Labour)

  • 12:19:50

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:20:09

    Angela Rayner MP (Ashton-under-Lyne, Labour)

  • 12:20:52

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:21:14

    Jim Shannon MP (Strangford, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 12:21:56

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:22:49

    Statement: Infected blood: Reform of finance/other support

  • 12:23:09

    Jane Ellison MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Health (Battersea, Conservative)

  • 12:30:57

    Andrew Gwynne MP (Denton and Reddish, Labour)

  • 12:34:58

    Jane Ellison MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Health (Battersea, Conservative)

  • 12:38:35

    Maggie Throup MP (Erewash, Conservative)

  • 12:39:04

    Jane Ellison MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Health (Battersea, Conservative)

  • 12:39:59

    Dr Lisa Cameron MP (East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:41:00

    Jane Ellison MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Health (Battersea, Conservative)

  • 12:42:14

    Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Daventry, Conservative)

  • 12:42:57

    Jane Ellison MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Health (Battersea, Conservative)

  • 12:43:50

    Diana Johnson MP (Kingston upon Hull North, Labour)

  • 12:44:44

    Jane Ellison MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Health (Battersea, Conservative)

  • 12:46:08

    Chloe Smith MP (Norwich North, Conservative)

  • 12:46:45

    Jane Ellison MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Health (Battersea, Conservative)

  • 12:47:40

    Rt Hon Norman Lamb MP (North Norfolk, Liberal Democrat)

  • 12:48:23

    Jane Ellison MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Health (Battersea, Conservative)

  • 12:49:58

    Mr Geoffrey Cox QC MP (Torridge and West Devon, Conservative)

  • 12:50:53

    Jane Ellison MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Health (Battersea, Conservative)

  • 12:51:53

    Stephen Doughty MP (Cardiff South and Penarth, Labour (Co-op))

  • 12:52:28

    Jane Ellison MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Health (Battersea, Conservative)

  • 12:53:36

    Andy Slaughter MP (Hammersmith, Labour)

  • 12:54:16

    Jane Ellison MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Health (Battersea, Conservative)

  • 12:54:45

    Mark Durkan MP (Foyle, Social Democratic & Labour Party)

  • 12:55:29

    Jane Ellison MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Health (Battersea, Conservative)

  • 12:56:24

    Valerie Vaz MP (Walsall South, Labour)

  • 12:56:39

    Jane Ellison MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Health (Battersea, Conservative)

  • 12:57:21

    Jim Shannon MP (Strangford, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 12:58:30

    Jane Ellison MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Health (Battersea, Conservative)

  • 12:59:39

  • 13:00:50

    Backbench Business: Childhood obesity strategy

  • 13:00:55

    Dr Sarah Wollaston MP (Totnes, Conservative)

  • 13:18:34

    Mrs Sharon Hodgson MP (Washington and Sunderland West, Labour)

  • 13:27:51

    Will Quince MP (Colchester, Conservative)

  • 13:38:04

    Rt Hon Keith Vaz MP (Leicester East, Labour)

  • 13:47:32

    Steve Double MP (St Austell and Newquay, Conservative)

  • 13:53:05

    Jim Shannon MP (Strangford, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 14:01:09

    Nigel Huddleston MP (Mid Worcestershire, Conservative)

  • 14:07:32

    Geraint Davies MP (Swansea West, Labour (Co-op))

  • 14:16:52

    Dr Tania Mathias MP (Twickenham, Conservative)

  • 14:22:17

    Patricia Gibson MP (North Ayrshire and Arran, Scottish National Party)

  • 14:28:22

    Maggie Throup MP (Erewash, Conservative)

  • 14:35:06

    Alison Thewliss MP (Glasgow Central, Scottish National Party)

  • 14:44:56

    Mrs Flick Drummond MP (Portsmouth South, Conservative)

  • 14:52:18

    Dr Lisa Cameron MP (East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow, Scottish National Party)

  • 14:58:49

    Andrew Gwynne MP (Denton and Reddish, Labour)

  • 15:10:21

    Jane Ellison MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Health (Battersea, Conservative)

  • 15:22:01

    Dr Sarah Wollaston MP (Totnes, Conservative)

  • 15:22:57

    Backbench Business: General debate on Holocaust Memorial Day 2016

  • 15:23:28

    Wes Streeting MP (Ilford North, Labour)

  • 15:38:20

    Rt Hon Sir Eric Pickles MP (Brentwood and Ongar, Conservative)

  • 15:55:07

    Rt Hon Joan Ryan MP (Enfield North, Labour)

  • 16:01:20

    Mr David Burrowes MP (Enfield, Southgate, Conservative)

  • 16:06:24

    Patricia Gibson MP (North Ayrshire and Arran, Scottish National Party)

  • 16:10:53

    Bob Blackman MP (Harrow East, Conservative)

  • 16:15:57

    Peter Grant MP (Glenrothes, Scottish National Party)

  • 16:22:23

    Dr Phillip Lee MP (Bracknell, Conservative)

  • 16:27:23

    Robert Jenrick MP (Newark, Conservative)

  • 16:32:31

    Kirsten Oswald MP (East Renfrewshire, Scottish National Party)

  • 16:41:39

    Liz McInnes MP (Heywood and Middleton, Labour)

  • 16:49:24

    Mr Marcus Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State (Department for Communities and Local Government) (Local Government) (Nuneaton, Conservative)

  • 16:58:08

    Wes Streeting MP (Ilford North, Labour)

  • 17:04:59

    Adjournment: Transport for vulnerable adults

  • 17:05:23

    Rebecca Long Bailey MP (Salford and Eccles, Labour)

  • 17:12:53

    George Freeman MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Health (Mid Norfolk, Conservative)