Player

House of Commons

Thursday 30 November 2017 Meeting started at 9.33am, ended 5.29pm

Channel:
1

House:
Commons

Location:
Commons Chamber

Event Type:
Main chamber

Production:
TV

Share

Please read and agree to the following terms and conditions before continuing.

UK Parliament Embedding Terms of Use

UK Parliament permits you to embed its video and audio material on your website as long as you agree to various conditions (see below). Please note:

  • This is for use on not for profit websites
  • Only the supplied code can be used
  • The video or audio of the recordings cannot be edited in any way
  • UK Parliament can remove the recording without notice
  • UK Parliament makes this recording available at your own risk
  • The Recordings cannot be placed on sites that contain illegal or offensive material
  • The Recordings cannot be placed on certain sites that contain advertising
  • The embedding of UK Parliament recordings is not a UK Parliament endorsement of your website
  • UK Parliament Embedded Recording Licence Terms
UK Parliament Embedded Recording Licence Terms

By embedding UK Parliament Recordings on your website ("Site") you agree to the terms set out below.

1. Licence

1.1 Subject to these Licence Terms UK Parliament grants you a non-exclusive licence to display on your Site recordings of UK Parliament Proceedings.

1.2 All rights including intellectual property rights shall remain the property and copyright of UK Parliament.

2. Use of UK Parliament Recordings

2.1 You may only embed UK Parliament Recordings on websites that are not excluded by UK Parliament. The categories of website that are excluded are set out below. Sites that: Advertise or Promote Commercial activity Promote, encourage or facilitate illegal activity Encourage hatred on grounds of race, religion, gender, disability, age or sexual orientation or promote, encourage or facilitate anti-social behaviour Lower the dignity of either House or that of individual members.

2.2 Unless expressly permitted by UK Parliament in writing, the recordings are for not for profit use only and may not be used for corporate, commercial or professional purposes. Whilst you may use the recording on an ad-enabled blog or website, you may not charge users to view the recording.

2.3 There should be no advertising displayed on the same screen as the embedded video recording comprising the Services where that video recording represents the majority of the content on any page of the website or where the page would not exist without the video recording. In other cases, advertising may be permitted, but not where there is any connection between the advertising and the video recording;

2.4 You may not alter or add to the UK Parliament Recording in any way, nor combine the UK Parliament Recording with any other material.

2.5 You may not suggest any endorsement or approval by the UK Parliament or any individual Member of your Site

2.6 You may not use the UK Parliament Recordings in any way that could bring the UK Parliament or any individual Member into disrepute.

2.7 You accept and agree that UK Parliament has sole editorial control over all UK Parliament Recordings at all times and it may change or remove any recording at its sole discretion.

3. Warranties & Liability

3.1 You warrant that your Site fully complies with all applicable laws and regulations.

3.2 The UK Parliament Recordings are made available on an "as is" and "as available" basis and UK Parliament gives no warranty of any kind in relation to the availability and use of the Recordings

3.3 The UK Parliament has taken reasonable care to ensure that the recording and any related software code contains no errors, viruses or defects, however UK Parliament does not warrant that this is the case. You use the UK Parliament recording at your own discretion and risk and you are advised to take all reasonable precautions to protect your computer from virus infection.

3.4 UK Parliament will not be liable for any loss or damage which you may suffer as a result of, or connected to your use of the UK Parliament recording.

3.5 Each provision of this Clause 3 operates separately in itself and survives independently of the others.

4. Indemnity

4.1 In the event that a third party commences legal proceedings against the UK Parliament as a result of your use of the UK Parliament Recording in breach of these Licence Terms you agree to indemnify UK Parliament in respect of any and all damages, costs and expenses, including reasonable legal fees and litigation expenses, UK Parliament suffers or incurs as a result of such action.

5. Termination

5.1 The UK Parliament may restrict, suspend or terminate any or all UK Parliament recordings or your access to the recordings at any time at its sole discretion without liability.

5.2 Clauses 3, 4, 5 and 6 shall survive termination of this Agreement.

6. General

6.1 You may not transfer or sublicense any of your rights or obligations under the Licence Terms to any third party.

6.2 This Agreement shall be interpreted in accordance with English Law and subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Courts of England and Wales

6.3 Any failure or delay by the UK Parliament in exercising its rights under these Licence Terms shall not be construed as a waiver of those rights.

Please press the button to agree to terms and get your embed code:


  • Oral Questions to the Secretary of State for Transport

  • Q1. What steps he is taking to improve north-south rail connections in the UK. (902655)

    Luke Graham MP (Ochil and South Perthshire, Conservative)

  • Q2. What steps he is taking to improve express train services. (902656)

    Rachel Maclean MP (Redditch, Conservative)

  • Q3. What assessment he has made of the safety implications of tyres on motor vehicles being more than 10 years old. (902657)

    Mr Jim Cunningham MP (Coventry South, Labour)

  • Q4. What steps he is taking to maintain the operation of national road infrastructure during the construction of High Speed 2. (902658)

    Jeremy Lefroy MP (Stafford, Conservative)

  • Q5. What recent assessment he has made of the effectiveness of the regional distribution of transport spending. (902659)

    Mike Amesbury MP (Weaver Vale, Labour)

  • Q6. What recent assessment he has made of the effectiveness of the regional distribution of transport spending. (902660)

    Ian Mearns MP (Gateshead, Labour)

  • Q7. What his policy is on rail electrification. (902661)

    Diana Johnson MP (Kingston upon Hull North, Labour)

  • Q8. What steps he is taking to reduce the number of potholes. (902662)

    Alex Burghart MP (Brentwood and Ongar, Conservative)

  • Q9. What assessment he has made of the role of private sector investment in improving rail services for passengers. (902663)

    Jack Brereton MP (Stoke-on-Trent South, Conservative)

  • Q10. If he will make it his policy to use electronic motorway signage to encourage drivers to have their eyes tested. (902664)

    David Linden MP (Glasgow East, Scottish National Party)

  • Q11. What recent assessment he has made of trends in rail passenger usage. (902666)

    Dan Carden MP (Liverpool, Walton, Labour)

  • Q12. If he will include half-hourly mainline train services north from Kettering in the next Midland Main Line franchise. (902667)

    Mr Philip Hollobone MP (Kettering, Conservative)

  • Q13. What steps he is taking to improve safety for cyclists, pedestrians and motorists. (902668)

    Sir Henry Bellingham MP (North West Norfolk, Conservative)

  • Q14. What progress has been made on the A417 Air Balloon roundabout missing link upgrade. (902669)

    Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (The Cotswolds, Conservative)

  • Q15. What progress is being made on phase 1 of High Speed 2; and if he will make a statement. (902670)

    Rt Hon Cheryl Gillan MP (Chesham and Amersham, Conservative)

  • Q16. If he will ban the use of tyres more than 10 years old on public service vehicles. (902671)

    Maria Eagle MP (Garston and Halewood, Labour)

  • Q17. What steps he is taking to reduce bus fares for young people. (902673)

    Helen Goodman MP (Bishop Auckland, Labour)

  • Q18. What recent discussions he has had with the Scottish Government on the uptake of electric vehicles. (902674)

    Stuart C. McDonald MP (Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East, Scottish National Party)

  • Q19. What progress he has made on his plans for rail reform set out in December 2016. (902675)

    Stephen Hammond MP (Wimbledon, Conservative)

  • Q20. What recent discussions he has had with (a) the Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency and (b) the Public and Commercial Services union on new components of the driving test to be introduced on 4 December 2017. (902677)

    Martyn Day MP (Linlithgow and East Falkirk, Scottish National Party)

  • Q21. What recent assessment he has made of the effectiveness of the regional distribution of transport spending. (902678)

    Liz Twist MP (Blaydon, Labour)

  • Topical Questions to the Secretary of State for Transport

  • Urgent Question: Hate speech

  • Business Question to the Leader of the House

  • Statement: Work, Health and Disability

  • Emergency Debate: Current situation in Yemen

  • Backbench Business: Debate on a motion on Treatment of SMEs by RBS Global Restructuring Group

    Clive Lewis MP (Norwich South, Labour)

  • Backbench Business: Debate on a motion on mental health and suicide within the autism community

    Dr Lisa Cameron MP (East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow, Scottish National Party)

  • Adjournment: Student exchanges after the UK leaves the EU

    Victoria Prentis MP (Banbury, Conservative)

  • 09:34:14

    Oral Questions to the Secretary of State for Transport

  • 09:34:17

    Q1. What steps he is taking to improve north-south rail connections in the UK. (902655)

  • 09:34:20

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 09:35:13

    Luke Graham MP (Ochil and South Perthshire, Conservative)

  • 09:35:30

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 09:36:01

    Mr Barry Sheerman MP (Huddersfield, Labour (Co-op))

  • 09:36:30

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 09:37:03

    Robert Jenrick MP (Newark, Conservative)

  • 09:37:27

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 09:37:40

    Liz Twist MP (Blaydon, Labour)

  • 09:37:57

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 09:38:15

    Alan Brown MP (Kilmarnock and Loudoun, Scottish National Party)

  • 09:38:45

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 09:38:55

    Alan Brown MP (Kilmarnock and Loudoun, Scottish National Party)

  • 09:39:34

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 09:40:03

    Andy McDonald MP (Middlesbrough, Labour)

  • 09:40:42

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 09:40:52

    Andy McDonald MP (Middlesbrough, Labour)

  • 09:41:12

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 09:41:33

    Q2. What steps he is taking to improve express train services. (902656)

  • 09:41:37

    Paul Maynard MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Blackpool North and Cleveleys, Conservative)

  • 09:42:00

    Rachel Maclean MP (Redditch, Conservative)

  • 09:42:31

    Paul Maynard MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Blackpool North and Cleveleys, Conservative)

  • 09:42:55

    Ian C. Lucas MP (Wrexham, Labour)

  • 09:43:23

    Paul Maynard MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Blackpool North and Cleveleys, Conservative)

  • 09:43:36

    Rt Hon Theresa Villiers MP (Chipping Barnet, Conservative)

  • 09:43:48

    Paul Maynard MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Blackpool North and Cleveleys, Conservative)

  • 09:44:08

    Mr Clive Betts MP (Sheffield South East, Labour)

  • 09:44:28

    Paul Maynard MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Blackpool North and Cleveleys, Conservative)

  • 09:44:45

    Martin Whitfield MP (East Lothian, Labour)

  • 09:44:59

    Paul Maynard MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Blackpool North and Cleveleys, Conservative)

  • 09:45:21

    Q3. What assessment he has made of the safety implications of tyres on motor vehicles being more than 10 years old. (902657)

  • 09:45:28

    Rt Hon John Hayes MP, Minister of State (Department for Transport) (South Holland and The Deepings, Conservative)

  • 09:45:48

    Mr Jim Cunningham MP (Coventry South, Labour)

  • 09:45:58

    Rt Hon John Hayes MP, Minister of State (Department for Transport) (South Holland and The Deepings, Conservative)

  • 09:46:22

    Maria Eagle MP (Garston and Halewood, Labour)

  • 09:46:43

    Rt Hon John Hayes MP, Minister of State (Department for Transport) (South Holland and The Deepings, Conservative)

  • 09:47:37

    Mims Davies MP (Eastleigh, Conservative)

  • 09:48:11

    Rt Hon John Hayes MP, Minister of State (Department for Transport) (South Holland and The Deepings, Conservative)

  • 09:48:46

    Q4. What steps he is taking to maintain the operation of national road infrastructure during the construction of High Speed 2. (902658)

  • 09:48:50

    Paul Maynard MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Blackpool North and Cleveleys, Conservative)

  • 09:49:11

    Jeremy Lefroy MP (Stafford, Conservative)

  • 09:49:33

    Paul Maynard MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Blackpool North and Cleveleys, Conservative)

  • 09:49:53

    Rt Hon Cheryl Gillan MP (Chesham and Amersham, Conservative)

  • 09:50:20

    Paul Maynard MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Blackpool North and Cleveleys, Conservative)

  • 09:50:42

    Q5. What recent assessment he has made of the effectiveness of the regional distribution of transport spending. (902659)

  • 09:50:47

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 09:51:09

    Mike Amesbury MP (Weaver Vale, Labour)

  • 09:51:29

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 09:51:50

    Ian Mearns MP (Gateshead, Labour)

  • 09:52:22

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 09:52:58

    Lucy Frazer MP (South East Cambridgeshire, Conservative)

  • 09:53:10

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 09:53:31

    Steve Double MP (St Austell and Newquay, Conservative)

  • 09:53:55

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 09:54:20

    Helen Goodman MP (Bishop Auckland, Labour)

  • 09:54:42

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 09:55:01

    Q7. What his policy is on rail electrification. (902661)

  • 09:55:06

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 09:55:22

    Diana Johnson MP (Kingston upon Hull North, Labour)

  • 09:55:52

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 09:56:25

    Rachael Maskell MP (York Central, Labour (Co-op))

  • 09:57:01

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 09:57:38

    Rachael Maskell MP (York Central, Labour (Co-op))

  • 09:58:19

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 09:58:47

    Q8. What steps he is taking to reduce the number of potholes. (902662)

  • 09:58:50

    Rt Hon John Hayes MP, Minister of State (Department for Transport) (South Holland and The Deepings, Conservative)

  • 09:59:16

    Alex Burghart MP (Brentwood and Ongar, Conservative)

  • 09:59:42

    Rt Hon John Hayes MP, Minister of State (Department for Transport) (South Holland and The Deepings, Conservative)

  • 10:00:12

    Karl Turner MP (Kingston upon Hull East, Labour)

  • 10:00:41

    Rt Hon John Hayes MP, Minister of State (Department for Transport) (South Holland and The Deepings, Conservative)

  • 10:01:15

    Martin Vickers MP (Cleethorpes, Conservative)

  • 10:01:37

    Rt Hon John Hayes MP, Minister of State (Department for Transport) (South Holland and The Deepings, Conservative)

  • 10:02:17

    Q9. What assessment he has made of the role of private sector investment in improving rail services for passengers. (902663)

  • 10:02:22

    Paul Maynard MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Blackpool North and Cleveleys, Conservative)

  • 10:02:38

    Jack Brereton MP (Stoke-on-Trent South, Conservative)

  • 10:02:54

    Paul Maynard MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Blackpool North and Cleveleys, Conservative)

  • 10:03:23

    Stephen Hammond MP (Wimbledon, Conservative)

  • 10:03:46

    Paul Maynard MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Blackpool North and Cleveleys, Conservative)

  • 10:04:10

    Helen Whately MP (Faversham and Mid Kent, Conservative)

  • 10:04:49

    Paul Maynard MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Blackpool North and Cleveleys, Conservative)

  • 10:05:14

    Q10. If he will make it his policy to use electronic motorway signage to encourage drivers to have their eyes tested. (902664)

  • 10:05:18

    Rt Hon John Hayes MP, Minister of State (Department for Transport) (South Holland and The Deepings, Conservative)

  • 10:05:42

    David Linden MP (Glasgow East, Scottish National Party)

  • 10:06:07

    Rt Hon John Hayes MP, Minister of State (Department for Transport) (South Holland and The Deepings, Conservative)

  • 10:06:45

    Q11. What recent assessment he has made of trends in rail passenger usage. (902666)

  • 10:06:49

    Paul Maynard MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Blackpool North and Cleveleys, Conservative)

  • 10:07:04

    Dan Carden MP (Liverpool, Walton, Labour)

  • 10:07:31

    Paul Maynard MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Blackpool North and Cleveleys, Conservative)

  • 10:08:00

    Luke Pollard MP (Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport, Labour (Co-op))

  • 10:08:24

    Paul Maynard MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Blackpool North and Cleveleys, Conservative)

  • 10:08:46

    Q12. If he will include half-hourly mainline train services north from Kettering in the next Midland Main Line franchise. (902667)

  • 10:08:50

    Paul Maynard MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Blackpool North and Cleveleys, Conservative)

  • 10:09:12

    Mr Philip Hollobone MP (Kettering, Conservative)

  • 10:09:39

    Paul Maynard MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Blackpool North and Cleveleys, Conservative)

  • 10:10:08

    Q13. What steps he is taking to improve safety for cyclists, pedestrians and motorists. (902668)

  • 10:10:11

    Rt Hon John Hayes MP, Minister of State (Department for Transport) (South Holland and The Deepings, Conservative)

  • 10:10:25

    Sir Henry Bellingham MP (North West Norfolk, Conservative)

  • 10:10:51

    Rt Hon John Hayes MP, Minister of State (Department for Transport) (South Holland and The Deepings, Conservative)

  • 10:11:43

    Daniel Zeichner MP (Cambridge, Labour)

  • 10:12:02

    Rt Hon John Hayes MP, Minister of State (Department for Transport) (South Holland and The Deepings, Conservative)

  • 10:12:34

    Q14. What progress has been made on the A417 Air Balloon roundabout missing link upgrade. (902669)

  • 10:12:38

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:12:55

    Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (The Cotswolds, Conservative)

  • 10:13:11

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:13:34

    Q18. What recent discussions he has had with the Scottish Government on the uptake of electric vehicles. (902674)

  • 10:13:38

    Rt Hon John Hayes MP, Minister of State (Department for Transport) (South Holland and The Deepings, Conservative)

  • 10:14:11

    Stuart C. McDonald MP (Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East, Scottish National Party)

  • 10:14:36

    Rt Hon John Hayes MP, Minister of State (Department for Transport) (South Holland and The Deepings, Conservative)

  • 10:15:26

    Paul Masterton MP (East Renfrewshire, Conservative)

  • 10:15:42

    Rt Hon John Hayes MP, Minister of State (Department for Transport) (South Holland and The Deepings, Conservative)

  • 10:16:24

    Q20. What recent discussions he has had with (a) the Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency and (b) the Public and Commercial Services union on new components of the driving test to be introduced on 4 December 2017. (902677)

  • 10:16:30

    Rt Hon John Hayes MP, Minister of State (Department for Transport) (South Holland and The Deepings, Conservative)

  • 10:17:06

    Martyn Day MP (Linlithgow and East Falkirk, Scottish National Party)

  • 10:17:24

    Rt Hon John Hayes MP, Minister of State (Department for Transport) (South Holland and The Deepings, Conservative)

  • 10:18:17

    Topical Questions to the Secretary of State for Transport

  • 10:18:20

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:19:19

    Craig Tracey MP (North Warwickshire, Conservative)

  • 10:19:47

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:20:08

    Cat Smith MP (Lancaster and Fleetwood, Labour)

  • 10:20:32

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:20:50

    Andrew Rosindell MP (Romford, Conservative)

  • 10:21:04

    Rt Hon John Hayes MP, Minister of State (Department for Transport) (South Holland and The Deepings, Conservative)

  • 10:21:35

    Afzal Khan MP (Manchester, Gorton, Labour)

  • 10:22:05

    Paul Maynard MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Blackpool North and Cleveleys, Conservative)

  • 10:22:22

    Rt Hon Sir Nicholas Soames MP (Mid Sussex, Conservative)

  • 10:23:02

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:23:25

    Dr Rupa Huq MP (Ealing Central and Acton, Labour)

  • 10:23:52

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:24:09

    Mr Philip Hollobone MP (Kettering, Conservative)

  • 10:24:38

    Rt Hon John Hayes MP, Minister of State (Department for Transport) (South Holland and The Deepings, Conservative)

  • 10:25:15

    Jo Swinson MP (East Dunbartonshire, Liberal Democrat)

  • 10:25:49

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:26:00

    Stephen Hammond MP (Wimbledon, Conservative)

  • 10:26:18

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:26:49

    Imran Hussain MP (Bradford East, Labour)

  • 10:27:18

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:27:45

    Rt Hon Cheryl Gillan MP (Chesham and Amersham, Conservative)

  • 10:28:14

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:28:50

    Marsha De Cordova MP (Battersea, Labour)

  • 10:29:15

    Paul Maynard MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Blackpool North and Cleveleys, Conservative)

  • 10:29:33

    Colin Clark MP (Gordon, Conservative)

  • 10:29:46

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:30:16

    Clive Efford MP (Eltham, Labour)

  • 10:30:35

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:31:10

    Fiona Bruce MP (Congleton, Conservative)

  • 10:31:38

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:32:03

    Chi Onwurah MP (Newcastle upon Tyne Central, Labour)

  • 10:32:30

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:32:59

    Wendy Morton MP (Aldridge-Brownhills, Conservative)

  • 10:33:19

    Paul Maynard MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (Blackpool North and Cleveleys, Conservative)

  • 10:33:33

    Alison Thewliss MP (Glasgow Central, Scottish National Party)

  • 10:33:48

    Rt Hon John Hayes MP, Minister of State (Department for Transport) (South Holland and The Deepings, Conservative)

  • 10:34:08

    Amanda Milling MP (Cannock Chase, Conservative)

  • 10:34:25

    Rt Hon John Hayes MP, Minister of State (Department for Transport) (South Holland and The Deepings, Conservative)

  • 10:35:00

    Mr Barry Sheerman MP (Huddersfield, Labour (Co-op))

  • 10:35:26

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:35:35

    Kirstene Hair MP (Angus, Conservative)

  • 10:35:54

    Rt Hon John Hayes MP, Minister of State (Department for Transport) (South Holland and The Deepings, Conservative)

  • 10:36:12

    Diana Johnson MP (Kingston upon Hull North, Labour)

  • 10:36:23

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 10:37:03

    Andy McDonald MP (Middlesbrough, Labour)

  • 10:38:30

    Urgent Question: Hate speech

  • 10:38:32

    Stephen Doughty MP (Cardiff South and Penarth, Labour (Co-op))

  • 10:38:45

    Rt Hon Amber Rudd MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Hastings and Rye, Conservative)

  • 10:40:37

    Stephen Doughty MP (Cardiff South and Penarth, Labour (Co-op))

  • 10:44:52

    Rt Hon Amber Rudd MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Hastings and Rye, Conservative)

  • 10:47:50

    Sir Peter Bottomley MP (Worthing West, Conservative)

  • 10:48:08

    Rt Hon Amber Rudd MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Hastings and Rye, Conservative)

  • 10:48:45

    Rt Hon Diane Abbott MP (Hackney North and Stoke Newington, Labour)

  • 10:50:47

    Rt Hon Amber Rudd MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Hastings and Rye, Conservative)

  • 10:51:20

    Mr Peter Bone MP (Wellingborough, Conservative)

  • 10:51:46

    Rt Hon Amber Rudd MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Hastings and Rye, Conservative)

  • 10:52:13

    Stuart C. McDonald MP (Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East, Scottish National Party)

  • 10:52:59

    Rt Hon Amber Rudd MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Hastings and Rye, Conservative)

  • 10:53:11

    Stephen Hammond MP (Wimbledon, Conservative)

  • 10:53:24

    Rt Hon Amber Rudd MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Hastings and Rye, Conservative)

  • 10:53:59

    Rt Hon Yvette Cooper MP (Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford, Labour)

  • 10:55:18

    Rt Hon Amber Rudd MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Hastings and Rye, Conservative)

  • 10:56:21

    Tim Loughton MP (East Worthing and Shoreham, Conservative)

  • 10:56:45

    Rt Hon Amber Rudd MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Hastings and Rye, Conservative)

  • 10:56:57

    Mr Dennis Skinner MP (Bolsover, Labour)

  • 10:57:25

    Rt Hon Amber Rudd MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Hastings and Rye, Conservative)

  • 10:57:41

    Sir Mike Penning MP (Hemel Hempstead, Conservative)

  • 10:58:11

    Rt Hon Amber Rudd MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Hastings and Rye, Conservative)

  • 10:58:48

    Mr Khalid Mahmood MP (Birmingham, Perry Barr, Labour)

  • 10:59:07

    Rt Hon Amber Rudd MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Hastings and Rye, Conservative)

  • 10:59:39

    Bob Blackman MP (Harrow East, Conservative)

  • 11:00:13

    Rt Hon Amber Rudd MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Hastings and Rye, Conservative)

  • 11:00:41

    Luciana Berger MP (Liverpool, Wavertree, Labour (Co-op))

  • 11:01:14

    Rt Hon Amber Rudd MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Hastings and Rye, Conservative)

  • 11:02:06

    Rachel Maclean MP (Redditch, Conservative)

  • 11:02:51

    Rt Hon Amber Rudd MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Hastings and Rye, Conservative)

  • 11:03:19

    Paul Flynn MP (Newport West, Labour)

  • 11:04:06

    Rt Hon Amber Rudd MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Hastings and Rye, Conservative)

  • 11:04:20

    Mr Philip Hollobone MP (Kettering, Conservative)

  • 11:04:52

    Rt Hon Amber Rudd MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Hastings and Rye, Conservative)

  • 11:05:20

    Ben Lake MP (Ceredigion, Plaid Cymru)

  • 11:05:46

    Rt Hon Amber Rudd MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Hastings and Rye, Conservative)

  • 11:06:41

    Matt Warman MP (Boston and Skegness, Conservative)

  • 11:07:14

    Rt Hon Amber Rudd MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Hastings and Rye, Conservative)

  • 11:07:45

    Naz Shah MP (Bradford West, Labour)

  • 11:08:28

    Rt Hon Amber Rudd MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Hastings and Rye, Conservative)

  • 11:08:49

    Paul Masterton MP (East Renfrewshire, Conservative)

  • 11:09:04

    Rt Hon Amber Rudd MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Hastings and Rye, Conservative)

  • 11:09:29

    Chris Bryant MP (Rhondda, Labour)

  • 11:10:29

    Rt Hon Amber Rudd MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Hastings and Rye, Conservative)

  • 11:11:08

    Mims Davies MP (Eastleigh, Conservative)

  • 11:11:41

    Rt Hon Amber Rudd MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Hastings and Rye, Conservative)

  • 11:12:16

    Dr Lisa Cameron MP (East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:12:36

    Rt Hon Amber Rudd MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Hastings and Rye, Conservative)

  • 11:13:04

    Steve Double MP (St Austell and Newquay, Conservative)

  • 11:13:29

    Rt Hon Amber Rudd MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Hastings and Rye, Conservative)

  • 11:13:39

    Chi Onwurah MP (Newcastle upon Tyne Central, Labour)

  • 11:14:13

    Rt Hon Amber Rudd MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Hastings and Rye, Conservative)

  • 11:15:17

    Kate Green MP (Stretford and Urmston, Labour)

  • 11:16:07

    Rt Hon Amber Rudd MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Hastings and Rye, Conservative)

  • 11:16:58

    Kevin Brennan MP (Cardiff West, Labour)

  • 11:17:27

    Rt Hon Amber Rudd MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Hastings and Rye, Conservative)

  • 11:17:42

    Mr Barry Sheerman MP (Huddersfield, Labour (Co-op))

  • 11:18:35

    Rt Hon Amber Rudd MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Hastings and Rye, Conservative)

  • 11:18:59

    Ian Murray MP (Edinburgh South, Labour)

  • 11:19:26

    Rt Hon Amber Rudd MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Hastings and Rye, Conservative)

  • 11:19:54

    Imran Hussain MP (Bradford East, Labour)

  • 11:20:35

    Rt Hon Amber Rudd MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Hastings and Rye, Conservative)

  • 11:20:57

    Tony Lloyd MP (Rochdale, Labour)

  • 11:21:21

    Rt Hon Amber Rudd MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Hastings and Rye, Conservative)

  • 11:21:58

    Rt Hon Stephen Timms MP (East Ham, Labour)

  • 11:22:34

    Rt Hon Amber Rudd MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Hastings and Rye, Conservative)

  • 11:23:03

    Dr Rupa Huq MP (Ealing Central and Acton, Labour)

  • 11:24:08

    Rt Hon Amber Rudd MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Hastings and Rye, Conservative)

  • 11:24:54

    Clive Efford MP (Eltham, Labour)

  • 11:25:39

    Rt Hon Amber Rudd MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Hastings and Rye, Conservative)

  • 11:26:11

    Liz McInnes MP (Heywood and Middleton, Labour)

  • 11:26:18

    Rt Hon Amber Rudd MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Hastings and Rye, Conservative)

  • 11:26:29

    Paula Sherriff MP (Dewsbury, Labour)

  • 11:26:55

    Rt Hon Amber Rudd MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Hastings and Rye, Conservative)

  • 11:27:37

    Mike Amesbury MP (Weaver Vale, Labour)

  • 11:27:50

    Rt Hon Amber Rudd MP, The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Hastings and Rye, Conservative)

  • 11:29:22

    Business Question to the Leader of the House

  • 11:29:27

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:33:42

    Valerie Vaz MP (Walsall South, Labour)

  • 11:40:04

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:44:54

    Sir David Amess MP (Southend West, Conservative)

  • 11:45:14

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:45:43

    Pete Wishart MP (Perth and North Perthshire, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:47:51

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:50:17

    Rt Hon Robert Halfon MP (Harlow, Conservative)

  • 11:50:51

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:51:07

    Ian Mearns MP (Gateshead, Labour)

  • 11:52:16

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:52:35

    Sir Peter Bottomley MP (Worthing West, Conservative)

  • 11:53:07

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:53:25

    Rt Hon Sir Kevin Barron MP (Rother Valley, Labour)

  • 11:54:00

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:54:35

    John Howell MP (Henley, Conservative)

  • 11:54:52

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:55:27

    Vicky Foxcroft MP (Lewisham, Deptford, Labour)

  • 11:55:49

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:56:10

    Bob Blackman MP (Harrow East, Conservative)

  • 11:56:39

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:57:04

    Vernon Coaker MP (Gedling, Labour)

  • 11:57:39

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:58:28

    Martin Vickers MP (Cleethorpes, Conservative)

  • 11:58:57

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 11:59:21

    Stephanie Peacock MP (Barnsley East, Labour)

  • 11:59:39

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 12:00:19

    Mr Peter Bone MP (Wellingborough, Conservative)

  • 12:00:48

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 12:01:23

    Conor McGinn MP (St Helens North, Labour)

  • 12:01:58

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 12:02:06

    Craig Tracey MP (North Warwickshire, Conservative)

  • 12:02:33

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 12:03:08

    Alison Thewliss MP (Glasgow Central, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:03:29

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 12:03:49

    Mr William Wragg MP (Hazel Grove, Conservative)

  • 12:04:08

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 12:04:31

    Dan Carden MP (Liverpool, Walton, Labour)

  • 12:05:14

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 12:06:00

    Wendy Morton MP (Aldridge-Brownhills, Conservative)

  • 12:06:36

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 12:07:17

    Chris Elmore MP (Ogmore, Labour)

  • 12:07:45

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 12:08:11

    James Heappey MP (Wells, Conservative)

  • 12:08:38

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 12:09:02

    Mr Jim Cunningham MP (Coventry South, Labour)

  • 12:09:45

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 12:10:02

    Stephen Kerr MP (Stirling, Conservative)

  • 12:10:46

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 12:11:41

    Catherine West MP (Hornsey and Wood Green, Labour)

  • 12:12:15

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 12:12:36

    Rachel Maclean MP (Redditch, Conservative)

  • 12:13:04

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 12:13:29

    Stewart Malcolm McDonald MP (Glasgow South, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:14:06

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 12:14:23

    Douglas Ross MP (Moray, Conservative)

  • 12:15:07

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 12:15:46

    Diana Johnson MP (Kingston upon Hull North, Labour)

  • 12:16:21

    Rt Hon Andrea Leadsom MP, Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (South Northamptonshire, Conservative)

  • 12:16:57

    Statement: Work, Health and Disability

  • 12:16:57

    Rt Hon David Gauke MP, The Secretary of State for Work and Pensions (South West Hertfordshire, Conservative)

  • 12:25:52

    Marsha De Cordova MP (Battersea, Labour)

  • 12:31:00

    Rt Hon David Gauke MP, The Secretary of State for Work and Pensions (South West Hertfordshire, Conservative)

  • 12:33:56

    Rt Hon Cheryl Gillan MP (Chesham and Amersham, Conservative)

  • 12:34:55

    Rt Hon David Gauke MP, The Secretary of State for Work and Pensions (South West Hertfordshire, Conservative)

  • 12:35:40

    Kirsty Blackman MP (Aberdeen North, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:37:00

    Rt Hon David Gauke MP, The Secretary of State for Work and Pensions (South West Hertfordshire, Conservative)

  • 12:38:11

    Alex Burghart MP (Brentwood and Ongar, Conservative)

  • 12:38:37

    Rt Hon David Gauke MP, The Secretary of State for Work and Pensions (South West Hertfordshire, Conservative)

  • 12:39:00

    Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Poplar and Limehouse, Labour)

  • 12:39:21

    Rt Hon David Gauke MP, The Secretary of State for Work and Pensions (South West Hertfordshire, Conservative)

  • 12:39:32

    Mims Davies MP (Eastleigh, Conservative)

  • 12:40:05

    Rt Hon David Gauke MP, The Secretary of State for Work and Pensions (South West Hertfordshire, Conservative)

  • 12:40:31

    Chris Stephens MP (Glasgow South West, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:41:01

    Rt Hon David Gauke MP, The Secretary of State for Work and Pensions (South West Hertfordshire, Conservative)

  • 12:41:14

    Kevin Foster MP (Torbay, Conservative)

  • 12:41:38

    Rt Hon David Gauke MP, The Secretary of State for Work and Pensions (South West Hertfordshire, Conservative)

  • 12:42:18

    Chris Bryant MP (Rhondda, Labour)

  • 12:43:03

    Rt Hon David Gauke MP, The Secretary of State for Work and Pensions (South West Hertfordshire, Conservative)

  • 12:43:18

    Rachel Maclean MP (Redditch, Conservative)

  • 12:44:01

    Rt Hon David Gauke MP, The Secretary of State for Work and Pensions (South West Hertfordshire, Conservative)

  • 12:44:52

    David Linden MP (Glasgow East, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:45:12

    Rt Hon David Gauke MP, The Secretary of State for Work and Pensions (South West Hertfordshire, Conservative)

  • 12:45:48

    Stephen Kerr MP (Stirling, Conservative)

  • 12:46:13

    Rt Hon David Gauke MP, The Secretary of State for Work and Pensions (South West Hertfordshire, Conservative)

  • 12:46:42

    Paula Sherriff MP (Dewsbury, Labour)

  • 12:47:18

    Rt Hon David Gauke MP, The Secretary of State for Work and Pensions (South West Hertfordshire, Conservative)

  • 12:47:45

    Wendy Morton MP (Aldridge-Brownhills, Conservative)

  • 12:48:02

    Rt Hon David Gauke MP, The Secretary of State for Work and Pensions (South West Hertfordshire, Conservative)

  • 12:48:19

    Drew Hendry MP (Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:48:53

    Rt Hon David Gauke MP, The Secretary of State for Work and Pensions (South West Hertfordshire, Conservative)

  • 12:49:23

    Paul Flynn MP (Newport West, Labour)

  • 12:50:08

    Rt Hon David Gauke MP, The Secretary of State for Work and Pensions (South West Hertfordshire, Conservative)

  • 12:50:44

    Dr Lisa Cameron MP (East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:51:13

    Rt Hon David Gauke MP, The Secretary of State for Work and Pensions (South West Hertfordshire, Conservative)

  • 12:52:02

    Diana Johnson MP (Kingston upon Hull North, Labour)

  • 12:52:24

    Rt Hon David Gauke MP, The Secretary of State for Work and Pensions (South West Hertfordshire, Conservative)

  • 12:52:32

    Alan Brown MP (Kilmarnock and Loudoun, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:53:07

    Rt Hon David Gauke MP, The Secretary of State for Work and Pensions (South West Hertfordshire, Conservative)

  • 12:53:25

    Stephanie Peacock MP (Barnsley East, Labour)

  • 12:53:51

    Rt Hon David Gauke MP, The Secretary of State for Work and Pensions (South West Hertfordshire, Conservative)

  • 12:54:39

    Points of Order

  • 12:54:40

    Luciana Berger MP (Liverpool, Wavertree, Labour (Co-op))

  • 12:55:53

    Rt Hon Dame Rosie Winterton MP (Doncaster Central, Labour)

  • 12:56:47

    Emergency Debate: Current situation in Yemen

  • 12:56:49

    Rt Hon Andrew Mitchell MP (Sutton Coldfield, Conservative)

  • 13:26:02

    Rt Hon Emily Thornberry MP (Islington South and Finsbury, Labour)

  • 13:39:48

    Rt Hon Alistair Burt MP (North East Bedfordshire, Conservative)

  • 14:07:23

    Alison Thewliss MP (Glasgow Central, Scottish National Party)

  • 14:18:30

    Tom Tugendhat MP (Tonbridge and Malling, Conservative)

  • 14:25:13

    Stephen Twigg MP (Liverpool, West Derby, Labour (Co-op))

  • 14:36:50

    Jeremy Lefroy MP (Stafford, Conservative)

  • 14:43:33

    Rt Hon Keith Vaz MP (Leicester East, Labour)

  • 14:56:30

    Ross Thomson MP (Aberdeen South, Conservative)

  • 15:00:04

    Graham P Jones MP (Hyndburn, Labour)

  • 15:08:33

    Dr Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (City of Durham, Labour)

  • 15:19:48

    Stewart Malcolm McDonald MP (Glasgow South, Scottish National Party)

  • 15:25:01

    Rt Hon Alistair Burt MP (North East Bedfordshire, Conservative)

  • 15:27:23

    Rt Hon Andrew Mitchell MP (Sutton Coldfield, Conservative)

  • 15:28:56

    Ross Thomson MP (Aberdeen South, Conservative)

  • 15:28:57

    Point of Order

  • 15:29:50

    Rt Hon Lindsay Hoyle MP (Chorley, Labour)

  • 15:30:47

    Dr Lisa Cameron MP (East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow, Scottish National Party)

  • 15:30:47

    Backbench Business: Debate on a motion on mental health and suicide within the autism community

  • 15:55:58

    Mrs Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Berwick-upon-Tweed, Conservative)

  • 16:06:14

    Thangam Debbonaire MP (Bristol West, Labour)

  • 16:11:07

    Huw Merriman MP (Bexhill and Battle, Conservative)

  • 16:15:55

    Liz Twist MP (Blaydon, Labour)

  • 16:20:58

    Mr Kevan Jones MP (North Durham, Labour)

  • 16:27:06

    Patricia Gibson MP (North Ayrshire and Arran, Scottish National Party)

  • 16:31:58

    David Linden MP (Glasgow East, Scottish National Party)

  • 16:38:57

    Mrs Sharon Hodgson MP (Washington and Sunderland West, Labour)

  • 16:47:12

    Jackie Doyle-Price MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Health (Thurrock, Conservative)

  • 16:57:43

    Dr Lisa Cameron MP (East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow, Scottish National Party)

  • 16:59:46

    Point of Order

  • 16:59:47

    Rt Hon Ian Blackford MP (Ross, Skye and Lochaber, Scottish National Party)

  • 17:00:51

    Mrs Eleanor Laing MP (Epping Forest, Conservative)

  • 17:01:52

    Adjournment: Student exchanges after the UK leaves the EU

    Victoria Prentis MP (Banbury, Conservative)

  • 17:12:37

    Rt Hon Nick Gibb MP, Minister of State (Department for Education) (Bognor Regis and Littlehampton, Conservative)