Player

House of Commons

Wednesday 18 January 2017 Meeting started at 11.34am, ended 6.57pm

Channel:
1

House:
Commons

Location:
Commons Chamber

Event Type:
Main chamber

Production:
TV

Share

Please read and agree to the following terms and conditions before continuing.

UK Parliament Embedding Terms of Use

UK Parliament permits you to embed its video and audio material on your website as long as you agree to various conditions (see below). Please note:

  • This is for use on not for profit websites
  • Only the supplied code can be used
  • The video or audio of the recordings cannot be edited in any way
  • UK Parliament can remove the recording without notice
  • UK Parliament makes this recording available at your own risk
  • The Recordings cannot be placed on sites that contain illegal or offensive material
  • The Recordings cannot be placed on certain sites that contain advertising
  • The embedding of UK Parliament recordings is not a UK Parliament endorsement of your website
  • UK Parliament Embedded Recording Licence Terms
UK Parliament Embedded Recording Licence Terms

By embedding UK Parliament Recordings on your website ("Site") you agree to the terms set out below.

1. Licence

1.1 Subject to these Licence Terms UK Parliament grants you a non-exclusive licence to display on your Site recordings of UK Parliament Proceedings.

1.2 All rights including intellectual property rights shall remain the property and copyright of UK Parliament.

2. Use of UK Parliament Recordings

2.1 You may only embed UK Parliament Recordings on websites that are not excluded by UK Parliament. The categories of website that are excluded are set out below. Sites that: Advertise or Promote Commercial activity Promote, encourage or facilitate illegal activity Encourage hatred on grounds of race, religion, gender, disability, age or sexual orientation or promote, encourage or facilitate anti-social behaviour Lower the dignity of either House or that of individual members.

2.2 Unless expressly permitted by UK Parliament in writing, the recordings are for not for profit use only and may not be used for corporate, commercial or professional purposes. Whilst you may use the recording on an ad-enabled blog or website, you may not charge users to view the recording.

2.3 There should be no advertising displayed on the same screen as the embedded video recording comprising the Services where that video recording represents the majority of the content on any page of the website or where the page would not exist without the video recording. In other cases, advertising may be permitted, but not where there is any connection between the advertising and the video recording;

2.4 You may not alter or add to the UK Parliament Recording in any way, nor combine the UK Parliament Recording with any other material.

2.5 You may not suggest any endorsement or approval by the UK Parliament or any individual Member of your Site

2.6 You may not use the UK Parliament Recordings in any way that could bring the UK Parliament or any individual Member into disrepute.

2.7 You accept and agree that UK Parliament has sole editorial control over all UK Parliament Recordings at all times and it may change or remove any recording at its sole discretion.

3. Warranties & Liability

3.1 You warrant that your Site fully complies with all applicable laws and regulations.

3.2 The UK Parliament Recordings are made available on an "as is" and "as available" basis and UK Parliament gives no warranty of any kind in relation to the availability and use of the Recordings

3.3 The UK Parliament has taken reasonable care to ensure that the recording and any related software code contains no errors, viruses or defects, however UK Parliament does not warrant that this is the case. You use the UK Parliament recording at your own discretion and risk and you are advised to take all reasonable precautions to protect your computer from virus infection.

3.4 UK Parliament will not be liable for any loss or damage which you may suffer as a result of, or connected to your use of the UK Parliament recording.

3.5 Each provision of this Clause 3 operates separately in itself and survives independently of the others.

4. Indemnity

4.1 In the event that a third party commences legal proceedings against the UK Parliament as a result of your use of the UK Parliament Recording in breach of these Licence Terms you agree to indemnify UK Parliament in respect of any and all damages, costs and expenses, including reasonable legal fees and litigation expenses, UK Parliament suffers or incurs as a result of such action.

5. Termination

5.1 The UK Parliament may restrict, suspend or terminate any or all UK Parliament recordings or your access to the recordings at any time at its sole discretion without liability.

5.2 Clauses 3, 4, 5 and 6 shall survive termination of this Agreement.

6. General

6.1 You may not transfer or sublicense any of your rights or obligations under the Licence Terms to any third party.

6.2 This Agreement shall be interpreted in accordance with English Law and subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Courts of England and Wales

6.3 Any failure or delay by the UK Parliament in exercising its rights under these Licence Terms shall not be construed as a waiver of those rights.

Please press the button to agree to terms and get your embed code:


  • Oral Questions to the Secretary of State for Scotland

  • Q1. What progress has been made on transferring further welfare powers to the Scottish Government. (908165)

    Robert Courts MP (Witney, Conservative)

  • Q2. What discussions he has had with Cabinet colleagues on support for the Scottish agricultural sector. (908166)

    Calum Kerr MP (Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk, Scottish National Party)

  • Q3. What discussions he has had with the Scottish Government on recent changes to its taxation powers. (908167)

    Mr Nigel Evans MP (Ribble Valley, Conservative)

  • Q4. What discussions he has had with the Scottish Government on recent changes to its taxation powers. (908168)

    Mark Menzies MP (Fylde, Conservative)

  • Q5. What assessment he has made of the effect of immigration on Scotland's economic performance. (908169)

    Stuart C. McDonald MP (Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East, Scottish National Party)

  • Q6. What assessment he has made of the effect of City Deals on cities in Scotland. (908170)

    Iain Stewart MP (Milton Keynes South, Conservative)

  • Q7. What assessment he has made of the potential effect on the Scottish economy of the UK leaving the EU. (908171)

    David T. C. Davies MP (Monmouth, Conservative)

  • Q8. What estimate he has made of the value to Scotland's economy of Scotland's trade with the rest of the UK. (908172)

    Oliver Colvile MP (Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport, Conservative)

  • Q9. What the potential effect of the Autumn Statement 2016 will be on the budget of the Scottish Government. (908173)

    Mike Wood MP (Dudley South, Conservative)

  • Q10. What discussions he has had with Cabinet colleagues on the potential effect of variation of income tax rates. (908174)

    Stuart Andrew MP (Pudsey, Conservative)

  • Q11. What progress has been made on transferring further welfare powers to the Scottish Government. (908175)

    Mike Freer MP (Finchley and Golders Green, Conservative)

  • Q12. What discussions he has had with the Scottish Government on recent changes to its taxation powers. (908176)

    Rt Hon Michael Gove MP (Surrey Heath, Conservative)

  • Q13. What progress has been made on transferring further welfare powers to the Scottish Government. (908177)

    Helen Whately MP (Faversham and Mid Kent, Conservative)

  • Q14. What discussions he has had with Cabinet colleagues on support for the Scottish agricultural sector. (908178)

    Ms Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh MP (Ochil and South Perthshire, Scottish National Party)

  • Q15. What discussions he has had with Scottish businesses on the implications of the UK leaving the EU. (908179)

    Sir David Amess MP (Southend West, Conservative)

  • Oral Questions to the Prime Minister

  • Q3: If she will visit the Rhondda. (908227)

    Chris Bryant MP (Rhondda, Labour)

  • Urgent Question: Human Rights: Burma

  • Ten Minute Rule Motion: Promotion of Israeli-Palestinian Peace (United Kingdom Participation)

    Rt Hon Joan Ryan MP (Enfield North, Labour)

  • General debate: Exiting the EU and security, law enforcement and criminal justice

  • Adjournment: Flooding in the Ribble Valley

    Mr Nigel Evans MP (Ribble Valley, Conservative)

  • 11:34:13

    Oral Questions to the Secretary of State for Scotland

  • 11:34:17

    Q1. What progress has been made on transferring further welfare powers to the Scottish Government. (908165)

  • 11:34:21

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 11:35:03

    Robert Courts MP (Witney, Conservative)

  • 11:35:22

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 11:35:58

    Margaret Ferrier MP (Rutherglen and Hamilton West, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:36:16

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 11:37:04

    Helen Whately MP (Faversham and Mid Kent, Conservative)

  • 11:37:23

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 11:38:10

    Mr David Anderson MP (Blaydon, Labour)

  • 11:39:01

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 11:40:01

    Mike Freer MP (Finchley and Golders Green, Conservative)

  • 11:40:10

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 11:40:37

    Rt Hon Angus Robertson MP (Moray, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:41:15

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 11:42:01

    Rt Hon Angus Robertson MP (Moray, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:42:29

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 11:43:47

    Q2. What discussions he has had with Cabinet colleagues on support for the Scottish agricultural sector. (908166)

  • 11:43:50

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 11:44:05

    Calum Kerr MP (Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:44:32

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 11:45:11

    Sir Gerald Howarth MP (Aldershot, Conservative)

  • 11:45:36

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 11:46:15

    Ms Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh MP (Ochil and South Perthshire, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:46:34

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 11:46:38

    Mr David Anderson MP (Blaydon, Labour)

  • 11:47:09

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 11:47:42

    Q3. What discussions he has had with the Scottish Government on recent changes to its taxation powers. (908167)

  • 11:47:44

    Simon Kirby MP, The Economic Secretary to the Treasury (Brighton, Kemptown, Conservative)

  • 11:48:21

    Mr Nigel Evans MP (Ribble Valley, Conservative)

  • 11:48:40

    Simon Kirby MP, The Economic Secretary to the Treasury (Brighton, Kemptown, Conservative)

  • 11:48:57

    Mark Menzies MP (Fylde, Conservative)

  • 11:49:12

    Simon Kirby MP, The Economic Secretary to the Treasury (Brighton, Kemptown, Conservative)

  • 11:49:28

    Neil Gray MP (Airdrie and Shotts, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:49:48

    Simon Kirby MP, The Economic Secretary to the Treasury (Brighton, Kemptown, Conservative)

  • 11:50:11

    Rt Hon Michael Gove MP (Surrey Heath, Conservative)

  • 11:50:46

    Simon Kirby MP, The Economic Secretary to the Treasury (Brighton, Kemptown, Conservative)

  • 11:51:08

    Mr David Anderson MP (Blaydon, Labour)

  • 11:51:33

    Simon Kirby MP, The Economic Secretary to the Treasury (Brighton, Kemptown, Conservative)

  • 11:51:49

    Q5. What assessment he has made of the effect of immigration on Scotland's economic performance. (908169)

  • 11:51:53

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 11:52:09

    Stuart C. McDonald MP (Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:52:36

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 11:53:01

    Bob Blackman MP (Harrow East, Conservative)

  • 11:53:23

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 11:53:57

    Rt Hon Alistair Carmichael MP (Orkney and Shetland, Liberal Democrat)

  • 11:54:29

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 11:54:48

    Q6. What assessment he has made of the effect of City Deals on cities in Scotland. (908170)

  • 11:54:48

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 11:55:11

    Iain Stewart MP (Milton Keynes South, Conservative)

  • 11:55:26

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 11:55:54

    Alan Brown MP (Kilmarnock and Loudoun, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:56:16

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 11:57:03

    Q7. What assessment he has made of the potential effect on the Scottish economy of the UK leaving the EU. (908171)

  • 11:57:06

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 11:57:48

    David T. C. Davies MP (Monmouth, Conservative)

  • 11:58:10

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 11:58:40

    Kirsten Oswald MP (East Renfrewshire, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:59:00

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 11:59:31

    Sir David Amess MP (Southend West, Conservative)

  • 11:59:41

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 12:00:06

    Angus Brendan MacNeil MP (Na h-Eileanan an Iar, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:00:32

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 12:00:59

    Oral Questions to the Prime Minister

  • 12:01:06

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:01:17

    Kelvin Hopkins MP (Luton North, Labour)

  • 12:01:44

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:02:11

    Mr Laurence Robertson MP (Tewkesbury, Conservative)

  • 12:02:43

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:03:15

    Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn MP (Islington North, Labour)

  • 12:03:55

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:04:38

    Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn MP (Islington North, Labour)

  • 12:05:36

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:06:29

    Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn MP (Islington North, Labour)

  • 12:07:28

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:08:19

    Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn MP (Islington North, Labour)

  • 12:09:00

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:09:46

    Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn MP (Islington North, Labour)

  • 12:10:17

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:10:48

    Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn MP (Islington North, Labour)

  • 12:12:02

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:12:55

    Karl McCartney MP (Lincoln, Conservative)

  • 12:13:36

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:14:26

    Rt Hon Angus Robertson MP (Moray, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:15:05

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:15:42

    Rt Hon Angus Robertson MP (Moray, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:16:27

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:17:01

    Richard Fuller MP (Bedford, Conservative)

  • 12:17:24

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:17:56

    Kirsty Blackman MP (Aberdeen North, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:18:09

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:19:20

    Nadine Dorries MP (Mid Bedfordshire, Conservative)

  • 12:19:49

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:20:08

    Q3: If she will visit the Rhondda. (908227)

  • 12:20:11

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:20:16

    Chris Bryant MP (Rhondda, Labour)

  • 12:21:12

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:21:45

    Chris Green MP (Bolton West, Conservative)

  • 12:22:12

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:22:34

    Ian Blackford MP (Ross, Skye and Lochaber, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:23:13

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:23:51

    Andrew Selous MP (South West Bedfordshire, Conservative)

  • 12:24:16

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:24:44

    Mr Barry Sheerman MP (Huddersfield, Labour (Co-op))

  • 12:25:28

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:26:31

    Paul Scully MP (Sutton and Cheam, Conservative)

  • 12:26:54

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:27:21

    Siobhain McDonagh MP (Mitcham and Morden, Labour)

  • 12:28:04

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:28:41

    Rt Hon Anna Soubry MP (Broxtowe, Conservative)

  • 12:29:15

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:29:50

    Mrs Louise Ellman MP (Liverpool, Riverside, Labour (Co-op))

  • 12:30:22

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:30:54

    Rt Hon Alistair Burt MP (North East Bedfordshire, Conservative)

  • 12:31:26

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:32:11

    Louise Haigh MP (Sheffield, Heeley, Labour)

  • 12:32:49

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:33:18

    Rt Hon Kenneth Clarke QC MP (Rushcliffe, Conservative)

  • 12:34:06

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:35:06

    Dr Eilidh Whiteford MP (Banff and Buchan, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:35:27

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:35:56

    Jeremy Lefroy MP (Stafford, Conservative)

  • 12:36:22

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:36:48

    Gordon Marsden MP (Blackpool South, Labour)

  • 12:37:23

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:39:11

    Matt Warman MP (Boston and Skegness, Conservative)

  • 12:39:49

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:40:44

    Meg Hillier MP (Hackney South and Shoreditch, Labour (Co-op))

  • 12:41:00

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:41:33

    Simon Hoare MP (North Dorset, Conservative)

  • 12:41:58

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:42:42

    Hywel Williams MP (Arfon, Plaid Cymru)

  • 12:43:01

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:44:39

    Urgent Question: Human Rights: Burma

  • 12:44:42

    Paul Scully MP (Sutton and Cheam, Conservative)

  • 12:44:53

    Alok Sharma MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs (Reading West, Conservative)

  • 12:47:27

    Paul Scully MP (Sutton and Cheam, Conservative)

  • 12:49:39

    Alok Sharma MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs (Reading West, Conservative)

  • 12:51:48

    Catherine West MP (Hornsey and Wood Green, Labour)

  • 12:53:40

    Alok Sharma MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs (Reading West, Conservative)

  • 12:55:43

    Rt Hon Sir Hugo Swire MP (East Devon, Conservative)

  • 12:56:29

    Alok Sharma MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs (Reading West, Conservative)

  • 12:57:43

    Rt Hon Alex Salmond MP (Gordon, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:59:05

    Alok Sharma MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs (Reading West, Conservative)

  • 13:00:10

    Sir Edward Leigh MP (Gainsborough, Conservative)

  • 13:00:37

    Alok Sharma MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs (Reading West, Conservative)

  • 13:01:05

    Rt Hon Joan Ryan MP (Enfield North, Labour)

  • 13:01:55

    Alok Sharma MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs (Reading West, Conservative)

  • 13:02:44

    Rt Hon Sir Desmond Swayne MP (New Forest West, Conservative)

  • 13:03:08

    Alok Sharma MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs (Reading West, Conservative)

  • 13:03:46

    Mark Durkan MP (Foyle, Social Democratic & Labour Party)

  • 13:04:16

    Alok Sharma MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs (Reading West, Conservative)

  • 13:04:35

    Mr David Burrowes MP (Enfield, Southgate, Conservative)

  • 13:05:12

    Alok Sharma MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs (Reading West, Conservative)

  • 13:05:44

    Tracy Brabin MP (Batley and Spen, Labour)

  • 13:05:58

    Alok Sharma MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs (Reading West, Conservative)

  • 13:06:38

    Kevin Foster MP (Torbay, Conservative)

  • 13:07:03

    Alok Sharma MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs (Reading West, Conservative)

  • 13:07:31

    Rt Hon John Spellar MP (Warley, Labour)

  • 13:08:03

    Alok Sharma MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs (Reading West, Conservative)

  • 13:09:05

    Rehman Chishti MP (Gillingham and Rainham, Conservative)

  • 13:09:34

    Alok Sharma MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs (Reading West, Conservative)

  • 13:10:05

    Ms Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh MP (Ochil and South Perthshire, Scottish National Party)

  • 13:10:26

    Alok Sharma MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs (Reading West, Conservative)

  • 13:10:46

    Richard Fuller MP (Bedford, Conservative)

  • 13:11:54

    Alok Sharma MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs (Reading West, Conservative)

  • 13:12:17

    Rt Hon Stephen Timms MP (East Ham, Labour)

  • 13:12:42

    Alok Sharma MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs (Reading West, Conservative)

  • 13:13:10

    John Pugh MP (Southport, Liberal Democrat)

  • 13:13:27

    Alok Sharma MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs (Reading West, Conservative)

  • 13:14:02

    Wes Streeting MP (Ilford North, Labour)

  • 13:14:42

    Alok Sharma MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs (Reading West, Conservative)

  • 13:15:31

    Jim Shannon MP (Strangford, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 13:16:15

    Alok Sharma MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs (Reading West, Conservative)

  • 13:17:04

    Imran Hussain MP (Bradford East, Labour)

  • 13:17:35

    Alok Sharma MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs (Reading West, Conservative)

  • 13:18:14

    Margaret Ferrier MP (Rutherglen and Hamilton West, Scottish National Party)

  • 13:19:03

    Alok Sharma MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs (Reading West, Conservative)

  • 13:19:53

    Mr Gavin Shuker MP (Luton South, Labour (Co-op))

  • 13:20:09

    Alok Sharma MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs (Reading West, Conservative)

  • 13:20:59

    Danny Kinahan MP (South Antrim, Ulster Unionist Party)

  • 13:21:43

    Alok Sharma MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs (Reading West, Conservative)

  • 13:22:29

    Ten Minute Rule Motion: Promotion of Israeli-Palestinian Peace (United Kingdom Participation)

  • 13:22:33

    Rt Hon Joan Ryan MP (Enfield North, Labour)

  • 13:33:45

    General debate: Exiting the EU and security, law enforcement and criminal justice

  • 13:33:49

    Rt Hon Brandon Lewis MP, Minister of State (Home Office) (Policing and the Fire Service) (Great Yarmouth, Conservative)

  • 14:00:45

    Lyn Brown MP (West Ham, Labour)

  • 14:19:50

    Rt Hon Sir Nicholas Soames MP (Mid Sussex, Conservative)

  • 14:28:16

    Joanna Cherry QC MP (Edinburgh South West, Scottish National Party)

  • 14:38:01

    Robert Neill MP (Bromley and Chislehurst, Conservative)

  • 14:50:40

    Rt Hon Yvette Cooper MP (Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford, Labour)

  • 15:06:18

    James Berry MP (Kingston and Surbiton, Conservative)

  • 15:24:34

    Rt Hon Hilary Benn MP (Leeds Central, Labour)

  • 15:38:37

    Ben Howlett MP (Bath, Conservative)

  • 15:47:54

    Tristram Hunt MP (Stoke-on-Trent Central, Labour)

  • 15:58:03

    Sir William Cash MP (Stone, Conservative)

  • 16:23:42

    Tulip Siddiq MP (Hampstead and Kilburn, Labour)

  • 16:30:34

    David T. C. Davies MP (Monmouth, Conservative)

  • 16:39:58

    Stuart C. McDonald MP (Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East, Scottish National Party)

  • 16:48:48

    Liz Saville Roberts MP (Dwyfor Meirionnydd, Plaid Cymru)

  • 16:53:09

    Tommy Sheppard MP (Edinburgh East, Scottish National Party)

  • 17:02:57

    Sarah Olney MP (Richmond Park, Liberal Democrat)

  • 17:08:45

    Rt Hon Keith Vaz MP (Leicester East, Labour)

  • 17:25:28

    Jenny Chapman MP (Darlington, Labour)

  • 17:32:56

    Rt Hon David Jones MP, Minister of State (Department for Exiting the European Union) (Clwyd West, Conservative)

  • 17:51:09

    Adjournment: Flooding in the Ribble Valley

  • 17:51:17

    Mr Nigel Evans MP (Ribble Valley, Conservative)

  • 18:32:32

    Seema Kennedy MP (South Ribble, Conservative)

  • 18:39:11

    Dr Thérèse Coffey MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs (Suffolk Coastal, Conservative)