Player

House of Commons

Wednesday 6 December 2017 Meeting started at 11.33am, ended 9.07pm

Share



You can find out more information and instructions on our Help page.

Select a section of the video and receive a download link via email.

Please read and agree to the following terms and conditions before continuing.

Use of audio-visual recordings of parliamentary proceedings

This material is published on parliamentlive.tv tv with the authority of the House of Commons and/or the House of Lords. It is protected by parliamentary copyright and all rights are reserved.

You are permitted to reproduce this material only if you comply with the Terms and Conditions.

In particular you may not:

  • alter the video or audio of the recording in any way;
  • use this material for satire, advertising, entertainment content or productions or to suggest endorsement; or
  • use this material on websites or social media platforms that promote, encourage or facilitate illegal activity, encourage hatred or anti-social behaviour.

Parliamentary privilege protects freedom of speech during parliamentary proceedings. Please be aware that republishing footage of those proceedings is unlikely to be protected. If you choose to republish this material, you do so at your own discretion and risk.

Reasonable care has been taken to make sure that this material and any related software code contains no errors, viruses, or defects, but no warranty is given that this is the case.

By clicking ‘continue’ you acknowledge that you have read and understood the Terms and Conditions and agree to be bound by them.


You can find out more information and instructions on our Help page.

Channel:
1

House:
Commons

Location:
Commons Chamber

Event Type:
Main chamber

Production:
TV
  • Oral Questions to the Secretary of State for Scotland

  • Q1. What recent discussions he has had with (a) the Scottish Government and (b) Cabinet colleagues on the roll-out of superfast broadband in Scotland. (902715)

    Tony Lloyd MP (Rochdale, Labour)

  • Q2. What discussions he has had with the Chancellor of the Exchequer on the effect of the Autumn Budget 2017 on the level of Scotland’s revenue budget. (902716)

    Alan Brown MP (Kilmarnock and Loudoun, Scottish National Party)

  • Q3. What recent discussions he has had with the Scottish Government on promoting the use of (a) British steel and (b) other British-made materials in construction projects. (902717)

    Tom Pursglove MP (Corby, Conservative)

  • Q4. What progress the Joint Ministerial Committee (EU Negotiations) is making. (902718)

    Kevin Foster MP (Torbay, Conservative)

  • Q5. What steps the Government plans to take to ensure that Scotland benefits from the new industrial strategy. (902719)

    Mims Davies MP (Eastleigh, Conservative)

  • Q6. What recent discussions he has had with Cabinet colleagues on devolving powers to Scotland after the UK leaves the EU. (902720)

    Martyn Day MP (Linlithgow and East Falkirk, Scottish National Party)

  • Q7. What progress the the Joint Ministerial Committee (EU Negotiations) is making. (902721)

    David Duguid MP (Banff and Buchan, Conservative)

  • Q8. What discussions he has had with the Scottish Government since the Autumn Budget 2017 on plans for capital project funding in Scotland. (902722)

    Christine Jardine MP (Edinburgh West, Liberal Democrat)

  • Q9. What recent discussions he has had with Cabinet colleagues on devolving powers to Scotland as a result of the UK’s withdrawal from the EU (902723)

    Peter Grant MP (Glenrothes, Scottish National Party)

  • Q10. What discussions he has had with the Home Secretary on the effect of the UK Government's immigration proposals on the agriculture sector in Scotland. (902724)

    Ged Killen MP (Rutherglen and Hamilton West, Labour (Co-op))

  • Q11. What steps the Government is taking to increase exports of Scotch whisky. (902725)

    Mark Menzies MP (Fylde, Conservative)

  • Q12. What his policy is on co-decision making with the Scottish Government. (902726)

    Chris Law MP (Dundee West, Scottish National Party)

  • Q13. What recent discussions he has had with Cabinet colleagues on devolving powers to Scotland as a result of the UK’s withdrawal from the EU (902727)

    Deidre Brock MP (Edinburgh North and Leith, Scottish National Party)

  • Q14. What recent discussions he has had with Cabinet colleagues on devolving powers to Scotland as a result of the UK’s withdrawal from the EU (902728)

    David Linden MP (Glasgow East, Scottish National Party)

  • Q15. What assessment he has made of the effect of proposed jobcentre closures on local communities in Scotland. (902729)

    Mike Amesbury MP (Weaver Vale, Labour)

  • Oral Questions to the Prime Minister

  • Q5. What recent assessment she has made of the (a) economic performance and (b) level of provision of public services in the West Midlands; and if she will make a statement. (902779)

    Michael Fabricant MP (Lichfield, Conservative)

  • Ten Minute Rule Motion: Sanctions (Human Rights Abuse and Corruption)

    Ian Austin MP (Dudley North, Labour)

  • Legislation: European Union (Withdrawal) Bill - Committee stage (day 5) - Committee of the whole House

  • Adjournment: Social homes for rent

    Wera Hobhouse MP (Bath, Liberal Democrat)

  • 11:34:19

    Oral Questions to the Secretary of State for Scotland

  • 11:34:23

    Q1. What recent discussions he has had with (a) the Scottish Government and (b) Cabinet colleagues on the roll-out of superfast broadband in Scotland. (902715)

  • 11:34:26

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 11:35:36

    Tony Lloyd MP (Rochdale, Labour)

  • 11:36:11

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 11:36:46

    John Stevenson MP (Carlisle, Conservative)

  • 11:37:02

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 11:37:31

    Ged Killen MP (Rutherglen and Hamilton West, Labour (Co-op))

  • 11:37:53

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 11:38:23

    Chris Law MP (Dundee West, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:38:42

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 11:39:08

    Pete Wishart MP (Perth and North Perthshire, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:39:45

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 11:40:25

    Q2. What discussions he has had with the Chancellor of the Exchequer on the effect of the Autumn Budget 2017 on the level of Scotland’s revenue budget. (902716)

  • 11:40:31

    Rt Hon Mel Stride MP, Financial Secretary to the Treasury and Paymaster General (Central Devon, Conservative)

  • 11:40:51

    Alan Brown MP (Kilmarnock and Loudoun, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:41:19

    Rt Hon Mel Stride MP, Financial Secretary to the Treasury and Paymaster General (Central Devon, Conservative)

  • 11:41:40

    Ross Thomson MP (Aberdeen South, Conservative)

  • 11:42:09

    Rt Hon Mel Stride MP, Financial Secretary to the Treasury and Paymaster General (Central Devon, Conservative)

  • 11:42:32

    Mr Paul Sweeney MP (Glasgow North East, Labour (Co-op))

  • 11:43:10

    Rt Hon Mel Stride MP, Financial Secretary to the Treasury and Paymaster General (Central Devon, Conservative)

  • 11:43:30

    Q4. What progress the Joint Ministerial Committee (EU Negotiations) is making. (902718)

  • 11:43:36

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 11:44:01

    Kevin Foster MP (Torbay, Conservative)

  • 11:44:21

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 11:44:42

    David Duguid MP (Banff and Buchan, Conservative)

  • 11:45:08

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 11:45:29

    Ian Murray MP (Edinburgh South, Labour)

  • 11:45:51

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 11:46:09

    Stewart Malcolm McDonald MP (Glasgow South, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:46:27

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 11:46:51

    Q5. What steps the Government plans to take to ensure that Scotland benefits from the new industrial strategy. (902719)

  • 11:46:55

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 11:47:22

    Mims Davies MP (Eastleigh, Conservative)

  • 11:47:46

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 11:48:16

    Rt Hon Alistair Carmichael MP (Orkney and Shetland, Liberal Democrat)

  • 11:49:02

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 11:49:26

    Rt Hon Theresa Villiers MP (Chipping Barnet, Conservative)

  • 11:49:38

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 11:50:01

    Martin Whitfield MP (East Lothian, Labour)

  • 11:50:16

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 11:50:38

    Q6. What recent discussions he has had with Cabinet colleagues on devolving powers to Scotland after the UK leaves the EU. (902720)

  • 11:50:43

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 11:51:11

    Martyn Day MP (Linlithgow and East Falkirk, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:51:25

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 11:51:42

    Peter Grant MP (Glenrothes, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:52:06

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 11:52:29

    Deidre Brock MP (Edinburgh North and Leith, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:52:56

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 11:53:18

    David Linden MP (Glasgow East, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:53:33

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 11:54:01

    Mr Bernard Jenkin MP (Harwich and North Essex, Conservative)

  • 11:54:33

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 11:54:55

    Stephen Kerr MP (Stirling, Conservative)

  • 11:55:19

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 11:55:34

    Lesley Laird MP (Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath, Labour)

  • 11:56:06

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 11:56:32

    Lesley Laird MP (Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath, Labour)

  • 11:57:14

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 11:57:35

    Tommy Sheppard MP (Edinburgh East, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:58:21

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 11:58:25

    Tommy Sheppard MP (Edinburgh East, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:58:31

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 11:58:54

    Q8. What discussions he has had with the Scottish Government since the Autumn Budget 2017 on plans for capital project funding in Scotland. (902722)

  • 11:58:59

    Rt Hon Mel Stride MP, Financial Secretary to the Treasury and Paymaster General (Central Devon, Conservative)

  • 11:59:17

    Christine Jardine MP (Edinburgh West, Liberal Democrat)

  • 11:59:36

    Rt Hon Mel Stride MP, Financial Secretary to the Treasury and Paymaster General (Central Devon, Conservative)

  • 12:00:17

    Q11. What steps the Government is taking to increase exports of Scotch whisky. (902725)

  • 12:00:22

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 12:00:39

    Mark Menzies MP (Fylde, Conservative)

  • 12:01:02

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 12:01:29

    Q15. What assessment he has made of the effect of proposed jobcentre closures on local communities in Scotland. (902729)

  • 12:01:34

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 12:01:58

    Mike Amesbury MP (Weaver Vale, Labour)

  • 12:02:24

    Rt Hon David Mundell MP, The Secretary of State for Scotland (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative)

  • 12:02:56

    Oral Questions to the Prime Minister

  • 12:04:05

    Ruth George MP (High Peak, Labour)

  • 12:04:10

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:04:56

    Ruth George MP (High Peak, Labour)

  • 12:05:32

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:06:03

    Sir Henry Bellingham MP (North West Norfolk, Conservative)

  • 12:06:37

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:07:50

    Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn MP (Islington North, Labour)

  • 12:08:35

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:09:30

    Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn MP (Islington North, Labour)

  • 12:11:22

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:12:44

    Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn MP (Islington North, Labour)

  • 12:13:26

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:14:39

    Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn MP (Islington North, Labour)

  • 12:15:50

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:17:08

    Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn MP (Islington North, Labour)

  • 12:17:55

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:18:23

    Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn MP (Islington North, Labour)

  • 12:19:23

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:20:11

    Q5. What recent assessment she has made of the (a) economic performance and (b) level of provision of public services in the West Midlands; and if she will make a statement. (902779)

  • 12:20:13

    Michael Fabricant MP (Lichfield, Conservative)

  • 12:20:17

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:20:39

    Michael Fabricant MP (Lichfield, Conservative)

  • 12:21:29

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:22:14

    Rt Hon Ian Blackford MP (Ross, Skye and Lochaber, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:22:58

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:23:42

    Rt Hon Ian Blackford MP (Ross, Skye and Lochaber, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:24:03

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:24:57

    Alex Chalk MP (Cheltenham, Conservative)

  • 12:25:25

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:26:01

    Louise Haigh MP (Sheffield, Heeley, Labour)

  • 12:26:22

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:26:51

    Mr Peter Bone MP (Wellingborough, Conservative)

  • 12:27:25

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:27:50

    John Grogan MP (Keighley, Labour)

  • 12:28:11

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:28:27

    Sir Mike Penning MP (Hemel Hempstead, Conservative)

  • 12:28:57

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:29:28

    Jim Shannon MP (Strangford, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 12:29:59

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:30:37

    Douglas Ross MP (Moray, Conservative)

  • 12:31:11

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:31:36

    Rt Hon Ben Bradshaw MP (Exeter, Labour)

  • 12:32:07

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:32:48

    Vicky Ford MP (Chelmsford, Conservative)

  • 12:33:13

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:33:46

    Dr Alan Whitehead MP (Southampton, Test, Labour)

  • 12:34:11

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:34:32

    Rt Hon Andrew Mitchell MP (Sutton Coldfield, Conservative)

  • 12:35:02

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:35:54

    Alan Brown MP (Kilmarnock and Loudoun, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:36:31

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:37:01

    Mrs Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Berwick-upon-Tweed, Conservative)

  • 12:37:25

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:38:11

    Deidre Brock MP (Edinburgh North and Leith, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:38:43

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:38:59

    Mr John Baron MP (Basildon and Billericay, Conservative)

  • 12:39:40

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:40:24

    Drew Hendry MP (Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:40:52

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:41:27

    Mr Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (North East Somerset, Conservative)

  • 12:41:44

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:41:59

    Ms Karen Buck MP (Westminster North, Labour)

  • 12:42:30

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:43:06

    Lucy Frazer MP (South East Cambridgeshire, Conservative)

  • 12:43:19

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:43:49

    Mr Adrian Bailey MP (West Bromwich West, Labour (Co-op))

  • 12:44:25

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:44:52

    Mr Bernard Jenkin MP (Harwich and North Essex, Conservative)

  • 12:45:19

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:45:55

    Liz Saville Roberts MP (Dwyfor Meirionnydd, Plaid Cymru)

  • 12:46:35

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:47:12

    Jack Brereton MP (Stoke-on-Trent South, Conservative)

  • 12:47:32

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:48:55

    Point of Order

  • 12:48:55

    Pete Wishart MP (Perth and North Perthshire, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:49:55

    Mr Speaker

  • 12:51:53

    Mr Peter Bone MP (Wellingborough, Conservative)

  • 12:52:14

    Mr Speaker

  • 12:52:38

    Rt Hon David Lammy MP (Tottenham, Labour)

  • 12:53:13

    Mr Speaker

  • 12:54:36

    Chuka Umunna MP (Streatham, Labour)

  • 12:56:21

    Mr Speaker

  • 12:57:47

    Rt Hon Tom Brake MP (Carshalton and Wallington, Liberal Democrat)

  • 12:58:44

    Mr Speaker

  • 13:00:57

    Seema Malhotra MP (Feltham and Heston, Labour (Co-op))

  • 13:01:43

    Mr Speaker

  • 13:02:55

    Ten Minute Rule Motion: Sanctions (Human Rights Abuse and Corruption)

  • 13:03:27

    Ian Austin MP (Dudley North, Labour)

  • 13:14:30

    Legislation: European Union (Withdrawal) Bill - Committee stage (day 5) - Committee of the whole House

  • 13:14:44

    Lady Hermon MP (North Down, Independent)

  • 13:41:49

    Rt Hon Dominic Grieve QC MP (Beaconsfield, Conservative)

  • 13:47:09

    Deidre Brock MP (Edinburgh North and Leith, Scottish National Party)

  • 13:50:25

    Rt Hon Anna Soubry MP (Broxtowe, Conservative)

  • 13:59:45

    Stephen Doughty MP (Cardiff South and Penarth, Labour (Co-op))

  • 14:20:56

    Rt Hon Kenneth Clarke QC MP (Rushcliffe, Conservative)

  • 14:33:46

    Stephen Gethins MP (North East Fife, Scottish National Party)

  • 14:56:18

    Douglas Ross MP (Moray, Conservative)

  • 15:09:51

    Jenny Chapman MP (Darlington, Labour)

  • 15:27:03

    Mr Robin Walker MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union (Worcester, Conservative)

  • 16:15:08

    Ian Paisley MP (North Antrim, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 16:27:26

    Dr Andrew Murrison MP (South West Wiltshire, Conservative)

  • 16:34:24

    Rt Hon Pat McFadden MP (Wolverhampton South East, Labour)

  • 16:42:17

    Rt Hon Owen Paterson MP (North Shropshire, Conservative)

  • 16:51:08

    Rt Hon Tom Brake MP (Carshalton and Wallington, Liberal Democrat)

  • 16:55:44

    Kirstene Hair MP (Angus, Conservative)

  • 16:59:04

    Martin Docherty-Hughes MP (West Dunbartonshire, Scottish National Party)

  • 17:05:56

    Luke Graham MP (Ochil and South Perthshire, Conservative)

  • 17:08:31

    Conor McGinn MP (St Helens North, Labour)

  • 17:11:51

    Lady Hermon MP (North Down, Independent)

  • 17:14:17

    Division

  • 17:30:42

    Mr Chris Leslie MP (Nottingham East, Labour (Co-op))

  • 18:04:24

    Rt Hon Sir Oliver Letwin MP (West Dorset, Conservative)

  • 18:08:28

    Jenny Chapman MP (Darlington, Labour)

  • 18:17:30

    Kirsty Blackman MP (Aberdeen North, Scottish National Party)

  • 18:33:22

    Rt Hon Stephen Timms MP (East Ham, Labour)

  • 18:44:43

    Rt Hon Tom Brake MP (Carshalton and Wallington, Liberal Democrat)

  • 18:58:53

    Martin Whitfield MP (East Lothian, Labour)

  • 19:06:55

    Ian Paisley MP (North Antrim, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 19:16:57

    Helen Goodman MP (Bishop Auckland, Labour)

  • 19:25:12

    Dr Paul Williams MP (Stockton South, Labour)

  • 19:32:56

    Graham Stringer MP (Blackley and Broughton, Labour)

  • 19:41:03

    Mike Gapes MP (Ilford South, Labour (Co-op))

  • 19:43:18

    Mr Steve Baker MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union (Wycombe, Conservative)

  • 19:55:17

    Mr Chris Leslie MP (Nottingham East, Labour (Co-op))

  • 19:56:38

    Division

  • 20:12:00

    Division

  • 20:29:17

    Division

  • 20:43:45

    Point of Order

  • 20:43:47

    Marsha De Cordova MP (Battersea, Labour)

  • 20:44:08

    Rt Hon Dame Rosie Winterton MP (Doncaster Central, Labour)

  • 20:44:42

    Adjournment: Social homes for rent

  • 20:44:46

    Wera Hobhouse MP (Bath, Liberal Democrat)

  • 20:55:37

    Alok Sharma MP (Reading West, Conservative)