Player

House of Commons

Wednesday 25 January 2017 Meeting started at 11.33am, ended 7.41pm

Share



You can find out more information and instructions on our Help page.

Select a section of the video and receive a download link via email.

Please read and agree to the following terms and conditions before continuing.

Use of audio-visual recordings of parliamentary proceedings

This material is published on parliamentlive.tv tv with the authority of the House of Commons and/or the House of Lords. It is protected by parliamentary copyright and all rights are reserved.

You are permitted to reproduce this material only if you comply with the Terms and Conditions.

In particular you may not:

  • alter the video or audio of the recording in any way;
  • use this material for satire, advertising, entertainment content or productions or to suggest endorsement; or
  • use this material on websites or social media platforms that promote, encourage or facilitate illegal activity, encourage hatred or anti-social behaviour.

Parliamentary privilege protects freedom of speech during parliamentary proceedings. Please be aware that republishing footage of those proceedings is unlikely to be protected. If you choose to republish this material, you do so at your own discretion and risk.

Reasonable care has been taken to make sure that this material and any related software code contains no errors, viruses, or defects, but no warranty is given that this is the case.

By clicking ‘continue’ you acknowledge that you have read and understood the Terms and Conditions and agree to be bound by them.


You can find out more information and instructions on our Help page.

Channel:
1

House:
Commons

Location:
Commons Chamber

Event Type:
Main chamber

Production:
TV
  • Oral Questions to the Secretary of State for Wales

  • Q1. What recent discussions he has had with (a) Cabinet colleagues and (b) external stakeholders on infrastructure developments in Wales. (908303)

    Chris Elmore MP (Ogmore, Labour)

  • Q2. What assessment he has made of the adequacy of Wales' international business links since the UK's decision to leave the EU. (908304)

    Rt Hon Stephen Crabb MP (Preseli Pembrokeshire, Conservative)

  • Q3. What discussions his Department has had with the Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy on ensuring that the Government's industrial strategy benefits the whole of the UK. (908305)

    Rt Hon Theresa Villiers MP (Chipping Barnet, Conservative)

  • Q4. What assessment he has made of priorities for Welsh agricultural policy after the UK has left the EU. (908306)

    Tom Elliott MP (Fermanagh and South Tyrone, Ulster Unionist Party)

  • Q5. What assessment he has made of the adequacy of Wales' international business links since the UK's decision to leave the EU. (908307)

    Karl McCartney MP (Lincoln, Conservative)

  • Q6. What assessment he has made of the potential effect on jobs in Wales of the UK leaving the EU single market. (908309)

    Alan Brown MP (Kilmarnock and Loudoun, Scottish National Party)

  • Q7. What assessment he has made of the potential effect on jobs in Wales of the UK leaving the EU single market. (908310)

    Kirsten Oswald MP (East Renfrewshire, Scottish National Party)

  • Q8. What assessment he has made of the security of electricity supply in Wales. (908311)

    Danny Kinahan MP (South Antrim, Ulster Unionist Party)

  • Q9. What assessment he has made of the potential effect on jobs in Wales of the UK leaving the EU single market. (908312)

    George Kerevan MP (East Lothian, Scottish National Party)

  • Q10. What recent assessment he has made of the potential effect on the Welsh economy of the UK leaving the EU. (908313)

    Wayne David MP (Caerphilly, Labour)

  • Q11. What recent assessment he has made of the adequacy of transport infrastructure in Wales. (908314)

    Nick Smith MP (Blaenau Gwent, Labour)

  • Q12. What recent assessment he has made of the potential effect on the Welsh economy of the UK leaving the EU. (908315)

    Wes Streeting MP (Ilford North, Labour)

  • Q13. What recent assessment he has made of the performance of the steel industry in Wales. (908316)

    Kelvin Hopkins MP (Luton North, Labour)

  • Oral Questions to the Prime Minister

  • Q11: When she will next meet the First Minister of Scotland. (908373)

    Patrick Grady MP (Glasgow North, Scottish National Party)

  • Ten Minute Rule Motion: Town and Country Planning (Electricity Generating Consent)

    Tom Blenkinsop MP (Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland, Labour)

  • Opposition Day Debate: (i) Prisons

  • Opposition Day Debate: (ii) School funding (19th allotted day)

  • Adjournment: Rifleman Lee Bagley and the MoD duty of care

    Mr Adrian Bailey MP (West Bromwich West, Labour (Co-op))

  • 11:34:25

    Oral Questions to the Secretary of State for Wales

  • 11:34:28

    Q1. What recent discussions he has had with (a) Cabinet colleagues and (b) external stakeholders on infrastructure developments in Wales. (908303)

  • 11:34:30

    Guto Bebb MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Wales (Aberconwy, Conservative)

  • 11:34:59

    Chris Elmore MP (Ogmore, Labour)

  • 11:35:33

    Guto Bebb MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Wales (Aberconwy, Conservative)

  • 11:36:00

    Dr James Davies MP (Vale of Clwyd, Conservative)

  • 11:36:15

    Guto Bebb MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Wales (Aberconwy, Conservative)

  • 11:36:48

    Nick Smith MP (Blaenau Gwent, Labour)

  • 11:37:06

    Guto Bebb MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Wales (Aberconwy, Conservative)

  • 11:37:45

    Jo Stevens MP (Cardiff Central, Labour)

  • 11:38:13

    Guto Bebb MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Wales (Aberconwy, Conservative)

  • 11:38:39

    Jo Stevens MP (Cardiff Central, Labour)

  • 11:39:03

    Guto Bebb MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Wales (Aberconwy, Conservative)

  • 11:39:39

    Q2. What assessment he has made of the adequacy of Wales' international business links since the UK's decision to leave the EU. (908304)

  • 11:39:42

    Rt Hon Alun Cairns MP, The Secretary of State for Wales (Vale of Glamorgan, Conservative)

  • 11:40:09

    Rt Hon Stephen Crabb MP (Preseli Pembrokeshire, Conservative)

  • 11:40:35

    Rt Hon Alun Cairns MP, The Secretary of State for Wales (Vale of Glamorgan, Conservative)

  • 11:41:09

    Karl McCartney MP (Lincoln, Conservative)

  • 11:41:21

    Rt Hon Alun Cairns MP, The Secretary of State for Wales (Vale of Glamorgan, Conservative)

  • 11:41:55

    Albert Owen MP (Ynys Môn, Labour)

  • 11:42:17

    Rt Hon Alun Cairns MP, The Secretary of State for Wales (Vale of Glamorgan, Conservative)

  • 11:42:46

    Ian C. Lucas MP (Wrexham, Labour)

  • 11:43:16

    Rt Hon Alun Cairns MP, The Secretary of State for Wales (Vale of Glamorgan, Conservative)

  • 11:43:47

    Craig Williams MP (Cardiff North, Conservative)

  • 11:44:16

    Rt Hon Alun Cairns MP, The Secretary of State for Wales (Vale of Glamorgan, Conservative)

  • 11:44:46

    Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Torfaen, Labour)

  • 11:45:03

    Rt Hon Alun Cairns MP, The Secretary of State for Wales (Vale of Glamorgan, Conservative)

  • 11:45:41

    Q3. What discussions his Department has had with the Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy on ensuring that the Government's industrial strategy benefits the whole of the UK. (908305)

  • 11:45:44

    Guto Bebb MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Wales (Aberconwy, Conservative)

  • 11:46:05

    Rt Hon Theresa Villiers MP (Chipping Barnet, Conservative)

  • 11:46:23

    Guto Bebb MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Wales (Aberconwy, Conservative)

  • 11:46:41

    Christina Rees MP (Neath, Labour (Co-op))

  • 11:46:59

    Guto Bebb MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Wales (Aberconwy, Conservative)

  • 11:47:23

    Margaret Ferrier MP (Rutherglen and Hamilton West, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:47:38

    Guto Bebb MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Wales (Aberconwy, Conservative)

  • 11:48:05

    Mark Tami MP (Alyn and Deeside, Labour)

  • 11:48:23

    Guto Bebb MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Wales (Aberconwy, Conservative)

  • 11:48:44

    Chris Bryant MP (Rhondda, Labour)

  • 11:49:06

    Guto Bebb MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Wales (Aberconwy, Conservative)

  • 11:49:37

    Q4. What assessment he has made of priorities for Welsh agricultural policy after the UK has left the EU. (908306)

  • 11:49:47

    Guto Bebb MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Wales (Aberconwy, Conservative)

  • 11:50:02

    Tom Elliott MP (Fermanagh and South Tyrone, Ulster Unionist Party)

  • 11:50:20

    Guto Bebb MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Wales (Aberconwy, Conservative)

  • 11:50:52

    Antoinette Sandbach MP (Eddisbury, Conservative)

  • 11:51:11

    Guto Bebb MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Wales (Aberconwy, Conservative)

  • 11:51:44

    Paul Flynn MP (Newport West, Labour)

  • 11:52:15

    Guto Bebb MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Wales (Aberconwy, Conservative)

  • 11:52:41

    Chris Davies MP (Brecon and Radnorshire, Conservative)

  • 11:52:49

    Guto Bebb MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Wales (Aberconwy, Conservative)

  • 11:53:17

    Wes Streeting MP (Ilford North, Labour)

  • 11:53:35

    Guto Bebb MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Wales (Aberconwy, Conservative)

  • 11:53:58

    Liz Saville Roberts MP (Dwyfor Meirionnydd, Plaid Cymru)

  • 11:54:19

    Guto Bebb MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Wales (Aberconwy, Conservative)

  • 11:54:50

    Gerald Jones MP (Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney, Labour)

  • 11:55:17

    Guto Bebb MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Wales (Aberconwy, Conservative)

  • 11:55:48

    Q6. What assessment he has made of the potential effect on jobs in Wales of the UK leaving the EU single market. (908309)

  • 11:55:53

    Rt Hon Alun Cairns MP, The Secretary of State for Wales (Vale of Glamorgan, Conservative)

  • 11:56:23

    Alan Brown MP (Kilmarnock and Loudoun, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:56:47

    Rt Hon Alun Cairns MP, The Secretary of State for Wales (Vale of Glamorgan, Conservative)

  • 11:57:17

    Kirsten Oswald MP (East Renfrewshire, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:57:45

    Rt Hon Alun Cairns MP, The Secretary of State for Wales (Vale of Glamorgan, Conservative)

  • 11:58:15

    George Kerevan MP (East Lothian, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:58:42

    Rt Hon Alun Cairns MP, The Secretary of State for Wales (Vale of Glamorgan, Conservative)

  • 11:59:11

    Mr Mark Williams MP (Ceredigion, Liberal Democrat)

  • 11:59:34

    Rt Hon Alun Cairns MP, The Secretary of State for Wales (Vale of Glamorgan, Conservative)

  • 12:00:01

    Hywel Williams MP (Arfon, Plaid Cymru)

  • 12:00:13

    Rt Hon Alun Cairns MP, The Secretary of State for Wales (Vale of Glamorgan, Conservative)

  • 12:00:43

    Hywel Williams MP (Arfon, Plaid Cymru)

  • 12:01:01

    Rt Hon Alun Cairns MP, The Secretary of State for Wales (Vale of Glamorgan, Conservative)

  • 12:01:26

    Oral Questions to the Prime Minister

  • 12:01:54

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:02:37

    Helen Jones MP (Warrington North, Labour)

  • 12:03:14

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:03:49

    Chris Philp MP (Croydon South, Conservative)

  • 12:04:30

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:05:05

    Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn MP (Islington North, Labour)

  • 12:05:53

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:06:55

    Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn MP (Islington North, Labour)

  • 12:07:40

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:08:24

    Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn MP (Islington North, Labour)

  • 12:09:22

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:10:14

    Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn MP (Islington North, Labour)

  • 12:11:23

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:12:05

    Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn MP (Islington North, Labour)

  • 12:13:11

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:14:04

    Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn MP (Islington North, Labour)

  • 12:15:09

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:15:58

    David Warburton MP (Somerton and Frome, Conservative)

  • 12:16:41

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:17:24

    Rt Hon Angus Robertson MP (Moray, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:18:01

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:18:41

    Rt Hon Angus Robertson MP (Moray, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:19:25

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:19:44

    Kevin Hollinrake MP (Thirsk and Malton, Conservative)

  • 12:20:08

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:20:51

    Dr Philippa Whitford MP (Central Ayrshire, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:21:21

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:21:56

    Kit Malthouse MP (North West Hampshire, Conservative)

  • 12:22:18

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:23:04

    Lilian Greenwood MP (Nottingham South, Labour)

  • 12:23:37

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:24:05

    Rt Hon Andrew Tyrie MP (Chichester, Conservative)

  • 12:24:25

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:24:36

    Andy Slaughter MP (Hammersmith, Labour)

  • 12:25:00

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:25:26

    Iain Stewart MP (Milton Keynes South, Conservative)

  • 12:25:48

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:26:31

    Kelvin Hopkins MP (Luton North, Labour)

  • 12:27:03

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:27:21

    Rebecca Pow MP (Taunton Deane, Conservative)

  • 12:28:00

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:28:27

    Peter Grant MP (Glenrothes, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:28:54

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:29:27

    David Morris MP (Morecambe and Lunesdale, Conservative)

  • 12:29:52

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:30:15

    Q11: When she will next meet the First Minister of Scotland. (908373)

  • 12:30:21

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:30:32

    Patrick Grady MP (Glasgow North, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:30:51

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:31:23

    Oliver Dowden MP (Hertsmere, Conservative)

  • 12:31:53

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:32:08

    Chris Bryant MP (Rhondda, Labour)

  • 12:32:36

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:33:01

    Sir Gerald Howarth MP (Aldershot, Conservative)

  • 12:33:35

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:33:56

    Rt Hon Pat McFadden MP (Wolverhampton South East, Labour)

  • 12:34:34

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:35:08

    Graham Evans MP (Weaver Vale, Conservative)

  • 12:35:27

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:35:55

    Ian Blackford MP (Ross, Skye and Lochaber, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:36:19

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:36:40

    Mr John Baron MP (Basildon and Billericay, Conservative)

  • 12:37:05

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:37:49

    Dr Lisa Cameron MP (East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:38:22

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:38:53

    Mr David Burrowes MP (Enfield, Southgate, Conservative)

  • 12:39:12

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:39:59

    Rt Hon Nigel Dodds MP (Belfast North, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 12:40:42

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:41:26

    Maggie Throup MP (Erewash, Conservative)

  • 12:41:57

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:42:36

    Rt Hon Edward Miliband MP (Doncaster North, Labour)

  • 12:43:26

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:45:25

    Points of Order

  • 12:45:34

    Alison Thewliss MP (Glasgow Central, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:46:25

    Mr Speaker

  • 12:47:20

    Ian Paisley MP (North Antrim, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 12:48:02

    Mr Speaker

  • 12:48:55

    Bob Blackman MP (Harrow East, Conservative)

  • 12:49:27

    Mr Speaker

  • 12:49:56

    Ten Minute Rule Motion: Town and Country Planning (Electricity Generating Consent)

  • 12:50:00

    Tom Blenkinsop MP (Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland, Labour)

  • 12:56:44

    Opposition Day Debate: (i) Prisons

  • 12:56:52

    Richard Burgon MP (Leeds East, Labour)

  • 13:25:53

    Rt Hon Elizabeth Truss MP, The Lord Chancellor and Secretary of State for Justice (South West Norfolk, Conservative)

  • 13:56:13

    Rt Hon Caroline Flint MP (Don Valley, Labour)

  • 14:03:15

    Rt Hon Michael Gove MP (Surrey Heath, Conservative)

  • 14:11:41

    Rt Hon David Hanson MP (Delyn, Labour)

  • 14:20:12

    Crispin Blunt MP (Reigate, Conservative)

  • 14:27:18

    Dr Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (City of Durham, Labour)

  • 14:33:45

    Gordon Henderson MP (Sittingbourne and Sheppey, Conservative)

  • 14:39:39

    Liz Saville Roberts MP (Dwyfor Meirionnydd, Plaid Cymru)

  • 14:43:48

    Philip Davies MP (Shipley, Conservative)

  • 14:49:43

    Rt Hon Keith Vaz MP (Leicester East, Labour)

  • 14:53:41

    Andrew Selous MP (South West Bedfordshire, Conservative)

  • 15:00:18

    Toby Perkins MP (Chesterfield, Labour)

  • 15:05:25

    Simon Hoare MP (North Dorset, Conservative)

  • 15:10:32

    Peter Heaton-Jones MP (North Devon, Conservative)

  • 15:15:00

    Victoria Prentis MP (Banbury, Conservative)

  • 15:18:47

    John Glen MP (Salisbury, Conservative)

  • 15:22:35

    Richard Fuller MP (Bedford, Conservative)

  • 15:25:45

    Maria Caulfield MP (Lewes, Conservative)

  • 15:29:30

    Nusrat Ghani MP (Wealden, Conservative)

  • 15:33:07

    Oliver Colvile MP (Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport, Conservative)

  • 15:36:42

    Yasmin Qureshi MP (Bolton South East, Labour)

  • 15:49:59

    Mr Sam Gyimah MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Justice (East Surrey, Conservative)

  • 16:00:00

    Division

  • 16:15:58

    Opposition Day Debate: (ii) School funding (19th allotted day)

  • 16:16:03

    Angela Rayner MP (Ashton-under-Lyne, Labour)

  • 16:33:01

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 16:52:22

    Rt Hon Fiona Mactaggart MP (Slough, Labour)

  • 16:56:48

    Neil Carmichael MP (Stroud, Conservative)

  • 16:59:45

    Stephen Twigg MP (Liverpool, West Derby, Labour (Co-op))

  • 17:05:04

    Rt Hon Sir Hugo Swire MP (East Devon, Conservative)

  • 17:08:17

    Neil Coyle MP (Bermondsey and Old Southwark, Labour)

  • 17:11:00

    Victoria Atkins MP (Louth and Horncastle, Conservative)

  • 17:14:20

    Lilian Greenwood MP (Nottingham South, Labour)

  • 17:18:26

    Michael Tomlinson MP (Mid Dorset and North Poole, Conservative)

  • 17:23:26

    Andy Slaughter MP (Hammersmith, Labour)

  • 17:28:34

    Lucy Frazer MP (South East Cambridgeshire, Conservative)

  • 17:32:28

    Julie Cooper MP (Burnley, Labour)

  • 17:36:25

    Simon Hoare MP (North Dorset, Conservative)

  • 17:41:42

    Judith Cummins MP (Bradford South, Labour)

  • 17:44:41

    James Berry MP (Kingston and Surbiton, Conservative)

  • 17:49:01

    John Pugh MP (Southport, Liberal Democrat)

  • 17:52:16

    Pauline Latham MP (Mid Derbyshire, Conservative)

  • 17:56:13

    Mary Creagh MP (Wakefield, Labour)

  • 18:00:31

    Matt Warman MP (Boston and Skegness, Conservative)

  • 18:03:29

    Justin Madders MP (Ellesmere Port and Neston, Labour)

  • 18:06:30

    Robert Jenrick MP (Newark, Conservative)

  • 18:09:35

    Sarah Olney MP (Richmond Park, Liberal Democrat)

  • 18:12:19

    Heidi Allen MP (South Cambridgeshire, Conservative)

  • 18:15:15

    Jim McMahon MP (Oldham West and Royton, Labour (Co-op))

  • 18:18:12

    Julian Knight MP (Solihull, Conservative)

  • 18:20:55

    Ruth Cadbury MP (Brentford and Isleworth, Labour)

  • 18:24:01

    Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (The Cotswolds, Conservative)

  • 18:28:03

    Alison McGovern MP (Wirral South, Labour)

  • 18:32:24

    Mark Pawsey MP (Rugby, Conservative)

  • 18:34:23

    Jo Churchill MP (Bury St Edmunds, Conservative)

  • 18:36:24

    Oliver Colvile MP (Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport, Conservative)

  • 18:38:08

    Huw Merriman MP (Bexhill and Battle, Conservative)

  • 18:40:10

    David Morris MP (Morecambe and Lunesdale, Conservative)

  • 18:42:06

    Mike Kane MP (Wythenshawe and Sale East, Labour)

  • 18:48:58

    Nick Gibb MP, Minister of State (Department for Education) (Bognor Regis and Littlehampton, Conservative)

  • 18:59:53

    Division

  • 19:15:37

    Adjournment: Rifleman Lee Bagley and the MoD duty of care

  • 19:15:41

    Mr Adrian Bailey MP (West Bromwich West, Labour (Co-op))

  • 19:30:52

    Mark Lancaster MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Defence (Milton Keynes North, Conservative)