Player

House of Commons

Wednesday 16 May 2018 Meeting started at 11.34am, ended 7.42pm

Share



You can find out more information and instructions on our Help page.

Select a section of the video and receive a download link via email.

Please read and agree to the following terms and conditions before continuing.

Use of audio-visual recordings of parliamentary proceedings

This material is published on parliamentlive.tv tv with the authority of the House of Commons and/or the House of Lords. It is protected by parliamentary copyright and all rights are reserved.

You are permitted to reproduce this material only if you comply with the Terms and Conditions.

In particular you may not:

  • alter the video or audio of the recording in any way;
  • use this material for satire, advertising, entertainment content or productions or to suggest endorsement; or
  • use this material on websites or social media platforms that promote, encourage or facilitate illegal activity, encourage hatred or anti-social behaviour.

Parliamentary privilege protects freedom of speech during parliamentary proceedings. Please be aware that republishing footage of those proceedings is unlikely to be protected. If you choose to republish this material, you do so at your own discretion and risk.

Reasonable care has been taken to make sure that this material and any related software code contains no errors, viruses, or defects, but no warranty is given that this is the case.

By clicking ‘continue’ you acknowledge that you have read and understood the Terms and Conditions and agree to be bound by them.


You can find out more information and instructions on our Help page.

Channel:
1

House:
Commons

Location:
Commons Chamber

Event Type:
Main chamber

Production:
TV
  • Oral Questions to the Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster and Minister for the Cabinet Office

  • Q1. What steps his Department is taking to support the use of small businesses in government procurement. (905315)

    Mark Pawsey MP (Rugby, Conservative)

  • Q2. What assessment he has made of the potential merits of the recommendations of the Report of the Lord Speaker’s Committee on the size of the House of Lords. (905316)

    Neil Gray MP (Airdrie and Shotts, Scottish National Party)

  • Q3. What steps his Department is taking to enable a wider range of businesses to bid for and secure public sector contracts. (905317)

    Rt Hon Priti Patel MP (Witham, Conservative)

  • Q4. What steps he is taking to preserve the integrity of the UK. (905318)

    Fiona Bruce MP (Congleton, Conservative)

  • Q5. What steps his Department is taking to help improve the cyber security of public and private sector organisations. (905319)

    Rt Hon Richard Benyon MP (Newbury, Conservative)

  • Q6. What recent assessment he has made of trends in the level of intimidation faced by people in public life. (905320)

    Mr Simon Clarke MP (Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland, Conservative)

  • Q7. What steps the Government is taking to ensure that people with no fixed address are able to vote. (905321)

    Kate Green MP (Stretford and Urmston, Labour)

  • Q8. Whether he has made a recent assessment of the potential merits of reducing the voting age to 16 in local government elections; and if he will make a statement. (905322)

    Mr Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi MP (Slough, Labour)

  • Q9. What the Government's policy is on support for the Ban the Box initiative. (905324)

    Andrew Selous MP (South West Bedfordshire, Conservative)

  • Q10. What recent discussions he has had with the devolved administrations on their receiving additional powers as the UK leaves the EU; and if he will make a statement. (905325)

    Douglas Ross MP (Moray, Conservative)

  • Q11. What steps his Department is taking to support the use of small businesses in government procurement. (905327)

    Craig Mackinlay MP (South Thanet, Conservative)

  • Q12. Whether he has made an assessment of the operation of recent voter ID pilots; and if he will make a statement. (905328)

    Gavin Robinson MP (Belfast East, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • Q13. What recent assessment he has made of Capita’s ability to deliver its public service contract obligations. (905329)

    Mr Stephen Hepburn MP (Jarrow, Labour)

  • Topical Questions to the Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster and Minister for the Cabinet Office

  • Oral Questions to the Prime Minister

  • Statement: Rail update

  • Ten Minute Rule Motion: Banking (Cash Machine Charges and Financial Inclusion)

    Ged Killen MP (Rutherglen and Hamilton West, Labour (Co-op))

  • Opposition Day Debate: Grenfell Tower

  • Opposition Day Debate: Customs arrangements after the UK leaves the EU

  • Adjournment: Funding fire safety cladding at Heysmoor Heights in Liverpool

    Mrs Louise Ellman MP (Liverpool, Riverside, Labour (Co-op))

  • 11:34:29

    Oral Questions to the Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster and Minister for the Cabinet Office

  • 11:34:34

    Q1. What steps his Department is taking to support the use of small businesses in government procurement. (905315)

  • 11:34:39

    Oliver Dowden MP, The Parliamentary Secretary, Cabinet Office (Hertsmere, Conservative)

  • 11:35:11

    Mark Pawsey MP (Rugby, Conservative)

  • 11:35:35

    Oliver Dowden MP, The Parliamentary Secretary, Cabinet Office (Hertsmere, Conservative)

  • 11:35:55

    Rt Hon Priti Patel MP (Witham, Conservative)

  • 11:36:14

    Oliver Dowden MP, The Parliamentary Secretary, Cabinet Office (Hertsmere, Conservative)

  • 11:36:40

    Craig Mackinlay MP (South Thanet, Conservative)

  • 11:37:08

    Oliver Dowden MP, The Parliamentary Secretary, Cabinet Office (Hertsmere, Conservative)

  • 11:37:26

    Emma Hardy MP (Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle, Labour)

  • 11:38:00

    Oliver Dowden MP, The Parliamentary Secretary, Cabinet Office (Hertsmere, Conservative)

  • 11:38:16

    Rt Hon John Spellar MP (Warley, Labour)

  • 11:38:50

    Oliver Dowden MP, The Parliamentary Secretary, Cabinet Office (Hertsmere, Conservative)

  • 11:39:09

    Christian Matheson MP (City of Chester, Labour)

  • 11:39:37

    Oliver Dowden MP, The Parliamentary Secretary, Cabinet Office (Hertsmere, Conservative)

  • 11:40:06

    Q2. What assessment he has made of the potential merits of the recommendations of the Report of the Lord Speaker’s Committee on the size of the House of Lords. (905316)

  • 11:40:09

    Chloe Smith MP, The Parliamentary Secretary, Cabinet Office (Norwich North, Conservative)

  • 11:40:26

    Neil Gray MP (Airdrie and Shotts, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:40:42

    Chloe Smith MP, The Parliamentary Secretary, Cabinet Office (Norwich North, Conservative)

  • 11:40:52

    Charlie Elphicke MP (Dover, Independent)

  • 11:41:11

    Chloe Smith MP, The Parliamentary Secretary, Cabinet Office (Norwich North, Conservative)

  • 11:41:25

    Tommy Sheppard MP (Edinburgh East, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:41:53

    Chloe Smith MP, The Parliamentary Secretary, Cabinet Office (Norwich North, Conservative)

  • 11:42:25

    Chris Green MP (Bolton West, Conservative)

  • 11:42:40

    Chloe Smith MP, The Parliamentary Secretary, Cabinet Office (Norwich North, Conservative)

  • 11:42:57

    Mr Gregory Campbell MP (East Londonderry, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 11:43:16

    Chloe Smith MP, The Parliamentary Secretary, Cabinet Office (Norwich North, Conservative)

  • 11:43:38

    Q4. What steps he is taking to preserve the integrity of the UK. (905318)

  • 11:43:42

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:44:06

    Fiona Bruce MP (Congleton, Conservative)

  • 11:44:19

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:44:48

    Mr Barry Sheerman MP (Huddersfield, Labour (Co-op))

  • 11:45:11

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:45:45

    Colin Clark MP (Gordon, Conservative)

  • 11:45:59

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:46:27

    Patrick Grady MP (Glasgow North, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:47:19

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:47:45

    Q5. What steps his Department is taking to help improve the cyber security of public and private sector organisations. (905319)

  • 11:47:49

    Oliver Dowden MP, The Parliamentary Secretary, Cabinet Office (Hertsmere, Conservative)

  • 11:48:07

    Rt Hon Richard Benyon MP (Newbury, Conservative)

  • 11:48:34

    Oliver Dowden MP, The Parliamentary Secretary, Cabinet Office (Hertsmere, Conservative)

  • 11:48:50

    Laura Smith MP (Crewe and Nantwich, Labour)

  • 11:49:29

    Oliver Dowden MP, The Parliamentary Secretary, Cabinet Office (Hertsmere, Conservative)

  • 11:50:04

    Jamie Stone MP (Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross, Liberal Democrat)

  • 11:50:49

    Oliver Dowden MP, The Parliamentary Secretary, Cabinet Office (Hertsmere, Conservative)

  • 11:51:11

    Q6. What recent assessment he has made of trends in the level of intimidation faced by people in public life. (905320)

  • 11:51:18

    Rt Hon Brandon Lewis MP, Minister without Portfolio (Great Yarmouth, Conservative)

  • 11:51:44

    Mr Simon Clarke MP (Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland, Conservative)

  • 11:52:03

    Rt Hon Brandon Lewis MP, Minister without Portfolio (Great Yarmouth, Conservative)

  • 11:52:32

    Susan Elan Jones MP (Clwyd South, Labour)

  • 11:52:48

    Rt Hon Brandon Lewis MP, Minister without Portfolio (Great Yarmouth, Conservative)

  • 11:53:00

    Rt Hon David Evennett MP (Bexleyheath and Crayford, Conservative)

  • 11:53:19

    Rt Hon Brandon Lewis MP, Minister without Portfolio (Great Yarmouth, Conservative)

  • 11:53:37

    Q7. What steps the Government is taking to ensure that people with no fixed address are able to vote. (905321)

  • 11:53:40

    Chloe Smith MP, The Parliamentary Secretary, Cabinet Office (Norwich North, Conservative)

  • 11:53:57

    Kate Green MP (Stretford and Urmston, Labour)

  • 11:54:15

    Chloe Smith MP, The Parliamentary Secretary, Cabinet Office (Norwich North, Conservative)

  • 11:54:37

    Chris Skidmore MP (Kingswood, Conservative)

  • 11:54:56

    Chloe Smith MP, The Parliamentary Secretary, Cabinet Office (Norwich North, Conservative)

  • 11:55:16

    Cat Smith MP (Lancaster and Fleetwood, Labour)

  • 11:55:47

    Chloe Smith MP, The Parliamentary Secretary, Cabinet Office (Norwich North, Conservative)

  • 11:56:22

    Topical Questions to the Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster and Minister for the Cabinet Office

  • 11:56:25

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:56:54

    Gavin Newlands MP (Paisley and Renfrewshire North, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:57:19

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:57:53

    Scott Mann MP (North Cornwall, Conservative)

  • 11:58:06

    Chloe Smith MP, The Parliamentary Secretary, Cabinet Office (Norwich North, Conservative)

  • 11:58:25

    Toby Perkins MP (Chesterfield, Labour)

  • 11:58:54

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:59:16

    Luke Graham MP (Ochil and South Perthshire, Conservative)

  • 11:59:30

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 11:59:52

    Ruth George MP (High Peak, Labour)

  • 12:00:11

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 12:00:36

    Andrew Selous MP (South West Bedfordshire, Conservative)

  • 12:00:51

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 12:01:05

    Gerald Jones MP (Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney, Labour)

  • 12:01:38

    Chloe Smith MP, The Parliamentary Secretary, Cabinet Office (Norwich North, Conservative)

  • 12:01:50

    Andrew Jones MP (Harrogate and Knaresborough, Conservative)

  • 12:01:53

    Oliver Dowden MP, The Parliamentary Secretary, Cabinet Office (Hertsmere, Conservative)

  • 12:02:12

    Mr Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi MP (Slough, Labour)

  • 12:02:40

    Chloe Smith MP, The Parliamentary Secretary, Cabinet Office (Norwich North, Conservative)

  • 12:03:03

    Oral Questions to the Prime Minister

  • 12:04:19

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:05:21

    Simon Hoare MP (North Dorset, Conservative)

  • 12:05:40

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:06:19

    Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn MP (Islington North, Labour)

  • 12:07:18

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:08:41

    Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn MP (Islington North, Labour)

  • 12:09:29

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:10:36

    Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn MP (Islington North, Labour)

  • 12:11:29

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:12:10

    Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn MP (Islington North, Labour)

  • 12:13:20

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:14:03

    Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn MP (Islington North, Labour)

  • 12:15:55

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:16:43

    Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn MP (Islington North, Labour)

  • 12:18:11

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:19:20

    Craig Tracey MP (North Warwickshire, Conservative)

  • 12:19:54

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:20:21

    Rt Hon Ian Blackford MP (Ross, Skye and Lochaber, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:21:08

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:21:57

    Rt Hon Ian Blackford MP (Ross, Skye and Lochaber, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:22:42

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:23:23

    Mrs Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Berwick-upon-Tweed, Conservative)

  • 12:23:56

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:24:26

    Jenny Chapman MP (Darlington, Labour)

  • 12:24:38

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:25:25

    Maggie Throup MP (Erewash, Conservative)

  • 12:25:57

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:26:30

    Stephen Kinnock MP (Aberavon, Labour)

  • 12:27:35

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:28:14

    Bob Blackman MP (Harrow East, Conservative)

  • 12:28:53

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:29:58

    Mr Virendra Sharma MP (Ealing, Southall, Labour)

  • 12:30:37

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:31:32

    Rt Hon Owen Paterson MP (North Shropshire, Conservative)

  • 12:32:37

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:33:18

    Teresa Pearce MP (Erith and Thamesmead, Labour)

  • 12:33:55

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:34:26

    Giles Watling MP (Clacton, Conservative)

  • 12:34:46

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:35:23

    Thelma Walker MP (Colne Valley, Labour)

  • 12:36:03

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:36:34

    Helen Whately MP (Faversham and Mid Kent, Conservative)

  • 12:36:59

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:37:20

    Gordon Marsden MP (Blackpool South, Labour)

  • 12:37:55

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:38:25

    Huw Merriman MP (Bexhill and Battle, Conservative)

  • 12:39:02

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:39:24

    Rt Hon Sir Kevin Barron MP (Rother Valley, Labour)

  • 12:40:01

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:40:26

    Antoinette Sandbach MP (Eddisbury, Conservative)

  • 12:41:04

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:41:50

    Dr David Drew MP (Stroud, Labour (Co-op))

  • 12:42:34

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:42:44

    Alec Shelbrooke MP (Elmet and Rothwell, Conservative)

  • 12:43:00

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:43:42

    Ms Karen Buck MP (Westminster North, Labour)

  • 12:44:05

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:44:33

    Andrew Jones MP (Harrogate and Knaresborough, Conservative)

  • 12:44:59

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:45:30

    Stephen Gethins MP (North East Fife, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:45:54

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:45:58

    Ross Thomson MP (Aberdeen South, Conservative)

  • 12:46:27

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:47:02

    Rt Hon Nigel Dodds MP (Belfast North, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 12:47:41

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:48:21

    Mark Pawsey MP (Rugby, Conservative)

  • 12:48:47

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:49:26

    Tim Farron MP (Westmorland and Lonsdale, Liberal Democrat)

  • 12:50:08

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:50:22

    Kevin Hollinrake MP (Thirsk and Malton, Conservative)

  • 12:50:51

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:51:37

    Siobhain McDonagh MP (Mitcham and Morden, Labour)

  • 12:52:04

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:52:38

    Point of Order

    Rt Hon Nicholas Brown MP (Newcastle upon Tyne East, Labour)

  • 12:54:02

    Mr Speaker

  • 12:56:41

    Rt Hon Nicholas Brown MP (Newcastle upon Tyne East, Labour)

  • 12:57:13

    Mr Speaker

  • 12:57:38

    Crispin Blunt MP (Reigate, Conservative)

  • 12:58:05

    Statement: Rail update

  • 12:58:09

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 13:08:38

    Andy McDonald MP (Middlesbrough, Labour)

  • 13:13:25

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 13:16:05

    Stephen Hammond MP (Wimbledon, Conservative)

  • 13:16:35

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 13:17:27

    Alan Brown MP (Kilmarnock and Loudoun, Scottish National Party)

  • 13:19:28

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 13:20:53

    Mr Simon Clarke MP (Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland, Conservative)

  • 13:21:07

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 13:21:32

    Lilian Greenwood MP (Nottingham South, Labour)

  • 13:22:19

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 13:22:59

    Mrs Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Berwick-upon-Tweed, Conservative)

  • 13:23:17

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 13:23:40

    Rt Hon Hilary Benn MP (Leeds Central, Labour)

  • 13:24:11

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 13:24:31

    Philip Davies MP (Shipley, Conservative)

  • 13:25:00

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 13:25:11

    Mr Ronnie Campbell MP (Blyth Valley, Labour)

  • 13:25:40

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 13:26:08

    Steve Double MP (St Austell and Newquay, Conservative)

  • 13:26:43

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 13:27:05

    Jenny Chapman MP (Darlington, Labour)

  • 13:27:27

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 13:27:55

    John Lamont MP (Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk, Conservative)

  • 13:28:21

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 13:28:35

    Christine Jardine MP (Edinburgh West, Liberal Democrat)

  • 13:29:34

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 13:29:55

    Iain Stewart MP (Milton Keynes South, Conservative)

  • 13:30:57

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 13:31:12

    Grahame Morris MP (Easington, Labour)

  • 13:31:37

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 13:32:00

    Stephen Kerr MP (Stirling, Conservative)

  • 13:32:28

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 13:32:54

    Judith Cummins MP (Bradford South, Labour)

  • 13:33:13

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 13:33:36

    John Penrose MP (Weston-super-Mare, Conservative)

  • 13:34:09

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 13:34:23

    John Mann MP (Bassetlaw, Labour)

  • 13:34:56

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 13:35:30

    Henry Smith MP (Crawley, Conservative)

  • 13:36:00

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 13:36:20

    Fiona Onasanya MP (Peterborough, Labour)

  • 13:36:43

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 13:37:02

    Jack Brereton MP (Stoke-on-Trent South, Conservative)

  • 13:37:20

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 13:37:42

    Martin Whitfield MP (East Lothian, Labour)

  • 13:38:06

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 13:38:35

    Huw Merriman MP (Bexhill and Battle, Conservative)

  • 13:39:05

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 13:39:52

    Rt Hon Caroline Flint MP (Don Valley, Labour)

  • 13:40:10

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 13:40:41

    Julian Sturdy MP (York Outer, Conservative)

  • 13:41:00

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 13:41:31

    Mary Creagh MP (Wakefield, Labour)

  • 13:42:23

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 13:43:20

    Rt Hon Sir Desmond Swayne MP (New Forest West, Conservative)

  • 13:43:29

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 13:44:02

    Paula Sherriff MP (Dewsbury, Labour)

  • 13:44:28

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 13:45:04

    Kevin Foster MP (Torbay, Conservative)

  • 13:45:26

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 13:45:58

    Diana Johnson MP (Kingston upon Hull North, Labour)

  • 13:46:35

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 13:47:07

    Maria Caulfield MP (Lewes, Conservative)

  • 13:47:36

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 13:48:18

    Lisa Nandy MP (Wigan, Labour)

  • 13:48:57

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 13:49:36

    Graham P Jones MP (Hyndburn, Labour)

  • 13:49:51

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 13:50:19

    Luke Pollard MP (Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport, Labour (Co-op))

  • 13:50:38

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 13:50:48

    Clive Efford MP (Eltham, Labour)

  • 13:51:22

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 13:51:50

    Kelvin Hopkins MP (Luton North, Independent)

  • 13:52:19

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 13:52:30

    Kate Green MP (Stretford and Urmston, Labour)

  • 13:53:05

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 13:53:33

    Albert Owen MP (Ynys Môn, Labour)

  • 13:54:01

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 13:54:15

    Gareth Thomas MP (Harrow West, Labour (Co-op))

  • 13:54:39

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 13:55:01

    Thangam Debbonaire MP (Bristol West, Labour)

  • 13:55:42

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 13:56:35

    Point of Order

    Andy McDonald MP (Middlesbrough, Labour)

  • 13:57:19

    Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP, The Secretary of State for Transport (Epsom and Ewell, Conservative)

  • 13:57:49

    Mr Speaker

  • 13:58:53

    Christine Jardine MP (Edinburgh West, Liberal Democrat)

  • 13:59:22

    Mr Speaker

  • 14:00:40

    Chris Bryant MP (Rhondda, Labour)

  • 14:02:06

    Mr Speaker

  • 14:04:46

    Ten Minute Rule Motion: Banking (Cash Machine Charges and Financial Inclusion)

  • 14:04:54

    Ged Killen MP (Rutherglen and Hamilton West, Labour (Co-op))

  • 14:14:27

    Opposition Day Debate: Grenfell Tower

  • 14:14:31

    Rt Hon John Healey MP (Wentworth and Dearne, Labour)

  • 14:27:25

    Rt Hon James Brokenshire MP, The Secretary of State for Housing, Communities and Local Government (Old Bexley and Sidcup, Conservative)

  • 14:42:17

    Joanna Cherry QC MP (Edinburgh South West, Scottish National Party)

  • 14:51:14

    Paul Scully MP (Sutton and Cheam, Conservative)

  • 14:57:25

    Ms Karen Buck MP (Westminster North, Labour)

  • 15:02:36

    Chris Davies MP (Brecon and Radnorshire, Conservative)

  • 15:06:07

    Emma Dent Coad MP (Kensington, Labour)

  • 15:12:51

    Sir David Amess MP (Southend West, Conservative)

  • 15:17:09

    Mr Steve Reed MP (Croydon North, Labour (Co-op))

  • 15:21:09

    Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Spelthorne, Conservative)

  • 15:25:01

    Marsha De Cordova MP (Battersea, Labour)

  • 15:28:09

    Giles Watling MP (Clacton, Conservative)

  • 15:30:55

    Tommy Sheppard MP (Edinburgh East, Scottish National Party)

  • 15:33:58

    Robert Neill MP (Bromley and Chislehurst, Conservative)

  • 15:37:35

    Rt Hon David Lammy MP (Tottenham, Labour)

  • 15:40:39

    Chris Green MP (Bolton West, Conservative)

  • 15:41:34

    Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Poplar and Limehouse, Labour)

  • 15:43:52

    Andy Slaughter MP (Hammersmith, Labour)

  • 15:46:49

    Alison McGovern MP (Wirral South, Labour)

  • 15:49:06

    Fiona Onasanya MP (Peterborough, Labour)

  • 15:50:56

    Karen Lee MP (Lincoln, Labour)

  • 15:51:44

    Sarah Jones MP (Croydon Central, Labour)

  • 15:56:08

    Dominic Raab MP, Minister of State (Housing, Communities and Local Government) (Esher and Walton, Conservative)

  • 16:00:43

    Opposition Day Debate: Customs arrangements after the UK leaves the EU

  • 16:00:47

    Paul Blomfield MP (Sheffield Central, Labour)

  • 16:13:08

    Rt Hon David Lidington MP, Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster (Aylesbury, Conservative)

  • 16:30:59

    Peter Grant MP (Glenrothes, Scottish National Party)

  • 16:40:44

    Colin Clark MP (Gordon, Conservative)

  • 16:46:45

    Ian Murray MP (Edinburgh South, Labour)

  • 16:50:47

    Mr Marcus Fysh MP (Yeovil, Conservative)

  • 16:54:53

    Mr Ivan Lewis MP (Bury South, Independent)

  • 16:58:55

    Martin Vickers MP (Cleethorpes, Conservative)

  • 17:05:04

    Preet Kaur Gill MP (Birmingham, Edgbaston, Labour (Co-op))

  • 17:09:08

    Ross Thomson MP (Aberdeen South, Conservative)

  • 17:15:43

    Chuka Umunna MP (Streatham, Labour)

  • 17:22:39

    Mr Simon Clarke MP (Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland, Conservative)

  • 17:28:59

    Seema Malhotra MP (Feltham and Heston, Labour (Co-op))

  • 17:34:07

    Chris Green MP (Bolton West, Conservative)

  • 17:34:40

    Emma Reynolds MP (Wolverhampton North East, Labour)

  • 17:40:58

    Andrew Bowie MP (West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine, Conservative)

  • 17:44:50

    Stephen Doughty MP (Cardiff South and Penarth, Labour (Co-op))

  • 17:49:06

    Vicky Ford MP (Chelmsford, Conservative)

  • 17:54:11

    Alison McGovern MP (Wirral South, Labour)

  • 17:59:46

    Rachel Maclean MP (Redditch, Conservative)

  • 18:02:49

    Mrs Madeleine Moon MP (Bridgend, Labour)

  • 18:07:18

    Paul Masterton MP (East Renfrewshire, Conservative)

  • 18:10:19

    Dr Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Tooting, Labour)

  • 18:13:26

    Lee Rowley MP (North East Derbyshire, Conservative)

  • 18:16:28

    Wera Hobhouse MP (Bath, Liberal Democrat)

  • 18:19:21

    Stephen Kerr MP (Stirling, Conservative)

  • 18:22:24

    Jack Dromey MP (Birmingham, Erdington, Labour)

  • 18:25:30

    Henry Smith MP (Crawley, Conservative)

  • 18:28:36

    Jo Platt MP (Leigh, Labour (Co-op))

  • 18:32:38

    James Frith MP (Bury North, Labour)

  • 18:34:48

    Stephen Gethins MP (North East Fife, Scottish National Party)

  • 18:38:07

    Ruth George MP (High Peak, Labour)

  • 18:41:18

    Peter Dowd MP (Bootle, Labour)

  • 18:49:36

    Rt Hon Mel Stride MP, Financial Secretary to the Treasury and Paymaster General (Central Devon, Conservative)

  • 18:59:48

    Division

  • 19:16:22

    Adjournment: Funding fire safety cladding at Heysmoor Heights in Liverpool

  • 19:16:28

    Mrs Louise Ellman MP (Liverpool, Riverside, Labour (Co-op))

  • 19:25:59

    Jake Berry MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Housing, Communities and Local Government) (Rossendale and Darwen, Conservative)