Player

House of Commons

Wednesday 14 December 2016 Meeting started at 11.34am, ended 8.19pm

Share



You can find out more information and instructions on our Help page.

Select a section of the video and receive a download link via email.

Please read and agree to the following terms and conditions before continuing.

Use of audio-visual recordings of parliamentary proceedings

This material is published on parliamentlive.tv tv with the authority of the House of Commons and/or the House of Lords. It is protected by parliamentary copyright and all rights are reserved.

You are permitted to reproduce this material only if you comply with the Terms and Conditions.

In particular you may not:

  • alter the video or audio of the recording in any way;
  • use this material for satire, advertising, entertainment content or productions or to suggest endorsement; or
  • use this material on websites or social media platforms that promote, encourage or facilitate illegal activity, encourage hatred or anti-social behaviour.

Parliamentary privilege protects freedom of speech during parliamentary proceedings. Please be aware that republishing footage of those proceedings is unlikely to be protected. If you choose to republish this material, you do so at your own discretion and risk.

Reasonable care has been taken to make sure that this material and any related software code contains no errors, viruses, or defects, but no warranty is given that this is the case.

By clicking ‘continue’ you acknowledge that you have read and understood the Terms and Conditions and agree to be bound by them.


You can find out more information and instructions on our Help page.

Channel:
1

House:
Commons

Location:
Commons Chamber

Event Type:
Main chamber

Production:
TV
  • Oral Questions to the Minister for the Cabinet Office and the Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster

  • Q1. To ask the Minister for the Cabinet Office, What assessment he has made of the adequacy of the UK's defences against cyber attack. (907856)

    Mike Freer MP (Finchley and Golders Green, Conservative)

  • Q2. To ask the Minister for the Cabinet Office, What steps he is taking to use single departmental plans to ensure joined-up and efficient government. (907857)

    Helen Whately MP (Faversham and Mid Kent, Conservative)

  • Q3. To ask the Minister for the Cabinet Office, If he will take steps to reduce the cost of special advisers. (907858)

    Philip Boswell MP (Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill, Scottish National Party)

  • Q4. To ask the Minister for the Cabinet Office, What plans the Government has to bring forward legislative proposals to reduce the number of members of the House of Lords. (907859)

    Jeff Smith MP (Manchester, Withington, Labour)

  • Q5. To ask the Minister for the Cabinet Office, What steps the Government is taking to improve the accessibility of government services online. (907861)

    Edward Argar MP (Charnwood, Conservative)

  • Q6. To ask the Minister for the Cabinet Office, What assessment he has made of the adequacy of the UK's defences against cyber attack. (907862)

    David Mackintosh MP (Northampton South, Conservative)

  • Q7. To ask the Minister for the Cabinet Office, What steps he is taking to improve public and business awareness of cyber security. (907863)

    Antoinette Sandbach MP (Eddisbury, Conservative)

  • Q8. To ask the Minister for the Cabinet Office, When he plans to report on the inquiry into the leak of the Prime Minister's Resignation Honours list. (907864)

    Mary Glindon MP (North Tyneside, Labour)

  • Q9. To ask the Minister for the Cabinet Office, What steps he is taking to ensure adequate civil service support for new government departments. (907865)

    Stephen Gethins MP (North East Fife, Scottish National Party)

  • Q10. To ask the Minister for the Cabinet Office, Against what benchmarks government digital services are measured. (907867)

    Rt Hon Sir Desmond Swayne MP (New Forest West, Conservative)

  • Q11. To ask the Minister for the Cabinet Office, What steps he is taking to ensure that improvements to the Government's digital services are informed by international best practice. (907868)

    James Morris MP (Halesowen and Rowley Regis, Conservative)

  • Q12. To ask the Minister for the Cabinet Office, What assessment he has made of the adequacy of the UK's defences against cyber attack. (907869)

    Byron Davies MP (Gower, Conservative)

  • Q13. To ask the Minister for the Cabinet Office, What recent assessment he has made of the performance of the One Public Estate programme. (907870)

    John Stevenson MP (Carlisle, Conservative)

  • Topical Questions to the Minister for the Cabinet Office and the Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster

  • Oral Questions to the Prime Minister

  • Statement: National Funding Formula: Schools/High Needs

  • Ten Minute Rule Motion: Financial regulation of funeral services

    Neil Gray MP (Airdrie and Shotts, Scottish National Party)

  • Opposition Day Debate: (i) Effect on equality of the Autumn Statement 2016

  • Opposition Day Debate: (ii) Homelessness (16th allotted day)

  • Motion: Prevention and suppression of terrorism

  • Adjournment: Corporate governance and social responsibility

    Louise Haigh MP (Sheffield, Heeley, Labour)

  • 11:35:35

    Oral Questions to the Minister for the Cabinet Office and the Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster

  • 11:35:42

    Q1. To ask the Minister for the Cabinet Office, What assessment he has made of the adequacy of the UK's defences against cyber attack. (907856)

  • 11:35:45

    Rt Hon Ben Gummer MP, The Paymaster General and Minister for the Cabinet Office (Ipswich, Conservative)

  • 11:36:31

    Rt Hon Ben Gummer MP, The Paymaster General and Minister for the Cabinet Office (Ipswich, Conservative)

  • 11:37:06

    David Mackintosh MP (Northampton South, Conservative)

  • 11:37:23

    Rt Hon Ben Gummer MP, The Paymaster General and Minister for the Cabinet Office (Ipswich, Conservative)

  • 11:37:59

    Rt Hon Ben Gummer MP, The Paymaster General and Minister for the Cabinet Office (Ipswich, Conservative)

  • 11:38:19

    Margaret Ferrier MP (Rutherglen and Hamilton West, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:38:44

    Rt Hon Ben Gummer MP, The Paymaster General and Minister for the Cabinet Office (Ipswich, Conservative)

  • 11:39:20

    Byron Davies MP (Gower, Conservative)

  • 11:39:39

    Rt Hon Ben Gummer MP, The Paymaster General and Minister for the Cabinet Office (Ipswich, Conservative)

  • 11:40:00

    Ian Lavery MP (Wansbeck, Labour)

  • 11:40:35

    Rt Hon Ben Gummer MP, The Paymaster General and Minister for the Cabinet Office (Ipswich, Conservative)

  • 11:41:10

    Q2. To ask the Minister for the Cabinet Office, What steps he is taking to use single departmental plans to ensure joined-up and efficient government. (907857)

  • 11:41:17

    Rt Hon Ben Gummer MP, The Paymaster General and Minister for the Cabinet Office (Ipswich, Conservative)

  • 11:41:34

    Helen Whately MP (Faversham and Mid Kent, Conservative)

  • 11:41:49

    Rt Hon Ben Gummer MP, The Paymaster General and Minister for the Cabinet Office (Ipswich, Conservative)

  • 11:42:25

    Mr Gregory Campbell MP (East Londonderry, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 11:42:49

    Rt Hon Ben Gummer MP, The Paymaster General and Minister for the Cabinet Office (Ipswich, Conservative)

  • 11:42:52

    Q3. To ask the Minister for the Cabinet Office, If he will take steps to reduce the cost of special advisers. (907858)

  • 11:42:56

    Chris Skidmore MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Cabinet Office) (Kingswood, Conservative)

  • 11:43:13

    Philip Boswell MP (Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:43:30

    Chris Skidmore MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Cabinet Office) (Kingswood, Conservative)

  • 11:43:54

    Q4. To ask the Minister for the Cabinet Office, What plans the Government has to bring forward legislative proposals to reduce the number of members of the House of Lords. (907859)

  • 11:43:58

    Chris Skidmore MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Cabinet Office) (Kingswood, Conservative)

  • 11:44:23

    Jeff Smith MP (Manchester, Withington, Labour)

  • 11:44:37

    Chris Skidmore MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Cabinet Office) (Kingswood, Conservative)

  • 11:45:14

    Mr David Nuttall MP (Bury North, Conservative)

  • 11:45:42

    Chris Skidmore MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Cabinet Office) (Kingswood, Conservative)

  • 11:46:12

    Tommy Sheppard MP (Edinburgh East, Scottish National Party)

  • 11:46:45

    Chris Skidmore MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Cabinet Office) (Kingswood, Conservative)

  • 11:47:12

    Kevin Foster MP (Torbay, Conservative)

  • 11:47:35

    Chris Skidmore MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Cabinet Office) (Kingswood, Conservative)

  • 11:48:06

    Mr Dennis Skinner MP (Bolsover, Labour)

  • 11:49:23

    Andrew Gwynne MP (Denton and Reddish, Labour)

  • 11:49:58

    Chris Skidmore MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Cabinet Office) (Kingswood, Conservative)

  • 11:50:31

    Q5. To ask the Minister for the Cabinet Office, What steps the Government is taking to improve the accessibility of government services online. (907861)

  • 11:50:37

    Rt Hon Ben Gummer MP, The Paymaster General and Minister for the Cabinet Office (Ipswich, Conservative)

  • 11:50:51

    Edward Argar MP (Charnwood, Conservative)

  • 11:51:10

    Rt Hon Ben Gummer MP, The Paymaster General and Minister for the Cabinet Office (Ipswich, Conservative)

  • 11:51:32

    Mr Barry Sheerman MP (Huddersfield, Labour (Co-op))

  • 11:51:57

    Rt Hon Ben Gummer MP, The Paymaster General and Minister for the Cabinet Office (Ipswich, Conservative)

  • 11:52:17

    Rt Hon Sir Desmond Swayne MP (New Forest West, Conservative)

  • 11:52:25

    Rt Hon Ben Gummer MP, The Paymaster General and Minister for the Cabinet Office (Ipswich, Conservative)

  • 11:52:31

    John Pugh MP (Southport, Liberal Democrat)

  • 11:52:40

    Rt Hon Ben Gummer MP, The Paymaster General and Minister for the Cabinet Office (Ipswich, Conservative)

  • 11:52:45

    James Morris MP (Halesowen and Rowley Regis, Conservative)

  • 11:52:58

    Rt Hon Ben Gummer MP, The Paymaster General and Minister for the Cabinet Office (Ipswich, Conservative)

  • 11:53:15

    Topical Questions to the Minister for the Cabinet Office and the Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster

  • 11:53:20

    Rt Hon Ben Gummer MP, The Paymaster General and Minister for the Cabinet Office (Ipswich, Conservative)

  • 11:53:38

    Mr Douglas Carswell MP (Clacton, UK Independence Party)

  • 11:53:56

    Rt Hon Ben Gummer MP, The Paymaster General and Minister for the Cabinet Office (Ipswich, Conservative)

  • 11:54:17

    Jeremy Quin MP (Horsham, Conservative)

  • 11:54:28

    Chris Skidmore MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Cabinet Office) (Kingswood, Conservative)

  • 11:54:49

    Cat Smith MP (Lancaster and Fleetwood, Labour)

  • 11:55:17

    Chris Skidmore MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Cabinet Office) (Kingswood, Conservative)

  • 11:55:48

    Steve Double MP (St Austell and Newquay, Conservative)

  • 11:56:07

    Rt Hon Ben Gummer MP, The Paymaster General and Minister for the Cabinet Office (Ipswich, Conservative)

  • 11:56:26

    Ian C. Lucas MP (Wrexham, Labour)

  • 11:56:52

    Rt Hon Ben Gummer MP, The Paymaster General and Minister for the Cabinet Office (Ipswich, Conservative)

  • 11:57:17

    Michael Fabricant MP (Lichfield, Conservative)

  • 11:57:48

    Rt Hon Ben Gummer MP, The Paymaster General and Minister for the Cabinet Office (Ipswich, Conservative)

  • 11:58:07

    Rt Hon David Hanson MP (Delyn, Labour)

  • 11:58:25

    Chris Skidmore MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Cabinet Office) (Kingswood, Conservative)

  • 11:58:47

    Mr Ranil Jayawardena MP (North East Hampshire, Conservative)

  • 11:59:01

    Chris Skidmore MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Cabinet Office) (Kingswood, Conservative)

  • 11:59:50

    Rt Hon Ben Gummer MP, The Paymaster General and Minister for the Cabinet Office (Ipswich, Conservative)

  • 11:59:59

    Matt Warman MP (Boston and Skegness, Conservative)

  • 12:00:15

    Rt Hon Ben Gummer MP, The Paymaster General and Minister for the Cabinet Office (Ipswich, Conservative)

  • 12:00:30

    Oral Questions to the Prime Minister

  • 12:00:36

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:00:49

    Peter Dowd MP (Bootle, Labour)

  • 12:02:16

    Amanda Milling MP (Cannock Chase, Conservative)

  • 12:02:56

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:03:30

    Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn MP (Islington North, Labour)

  • 12:04:10

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:05:10

    Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn MP (Islington North, Labour)

  • 12:05:42

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:07:04

    Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn MP (Islington North, Labour)

  • 12:07:28

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:08:26

    Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn MP (Islington North, Labour)

  • 12:09:12

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:10:06

    Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn MP (Islington North, Labour)

  • 12:11:27

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:15:13

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:15:54

    Rt Hon Angus Robertson MP (Moray, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:16:45

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:17:08

    Rt Hon Angus Robertson MP (Moray, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:17:44

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:18:23

    Dr Sarah Wollaston MP (Totnes, Conservative)

  • 12:19:08

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:19:41

    Mark Durkan MP (Foyle, Social Democratic & Labour Party)

  • 12:20:25

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:21:07

    Victoria Prentis MP (Banbury, Conservative)

  • 12:21:46

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:22:54

    Nick Smith MP (Blaenau Gwent, Labour)

  • 12:23:15

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:23:44

    Helen Whately MP (Faversham and Mid Kent, Conservative)

  • 12:24:12

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:24:52

    Ian Blackford MP (Ross, Skye and Lochaber, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:25:26

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:25:53

    Rt Hon Anna Soubry MP (Broxtowe, Conservative)

  • 12:26:43

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:27:42

    Lucy Powell MP (Manchester Central, Labour (Co-op))

  • 12:28:27

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:29:32

    Robert Jenrick MP (Newark, Conservative)

  • 12:30:23

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:31:24

    Justin Madders MP (Ellesmere Port and Neston, Labour)

  • 12:31:54

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:32:16

    Gareth Johnson MP (Dartford, Conservative)

  • 12:33:03

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:33:50

    Mike Weir MP (Angus, Scottish National Party)

  • 12:34:07

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:34:38

    Derek Thomas MP (St Ives, Conservative)

  • 12:35:17

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:35:56

    Rt Hon Gisela Stuart MP (Birmingham, Edgbaston, Labour)

  • 12:36:25

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:36:44

    Lucy Frazer MP (South East Cambridgeshire, Conservative)

  • 12:37:00

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:37:48

    Naz Shah MP (Bradford West, Labour)

  • 12:38:19

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:38:50

    Heidi Allen MP (South Cambridgeshire, Conservative)

  • 12:39:33

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:40:33

    Caroline Lucas MP (Brighton, Pavilion, Green Party)

  • 12:41:08

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:41:57

    Rt Hon Sir Hugo Swire MP (East Devon, Conservative)

  • 12:42:26

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:43:01

    Tim Farron MP (Westmorland and Lonsdale, Liberal Democrat)

  • 12:44:10

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:44:21

    Philip Davies MP (Shipley, Conservative)

  • 12:45:05

    Rt Hon Theresa May MP, The Prime Minister (Maidenhead, Conservative)

  • 12:46:56

    Statement: National Funding Formula: Schools/High Needs

  • 12:47:01

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 12:55:37

    Angela Rayner MP (Ashton-under-Lyne, Labour)

  • 13:02:31

    Neil Carmichael MP (Stroud, Conservative)

  • 13:03:12

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:03:51

    Lucy Powell MP (Manchester Central, Labour (Co-op))

  • 13:04:51

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:06:23

    Mr Graham Brady MP (Altrincham and Sale West, Conservative)

  • 13:06:44

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:07:01

    Nic Dakin MP (Scunthorpe, Labour)

  • 13:07:32

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:08:13

    Rt Hon John Redwood MP (Wokingham, Conservative)

  • 13:08:32

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:09:15

    Rushanara Ali MP (Bethnal Green and Bow, Labour)

  • 13:09:59

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:10:52

    Justin Tomlinson MP (North Swindon, Conservative)

  • 13:11:11

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:11:40

    Stephen Twigg MP (Liverpool, West Derby, Labour (Co-op))

  • 13:12:11

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:13:10

    Rt Hon Mark Harper MP (Forest of Dean, Conservative)

  • 13:13:41

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:13:57

    Mr Barry Sheerman MP (Huddersfield, Labour (Co-op))

  • 13:14:48

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:15:54

    Mr Gary Streeter MP (South West Devon, Conservative)

  • 13:16:24

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:17:21

    John Pugh MP (Southport, Liberal Democrat)

  • 13:17:42

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:18:03

    Helen Whately MP (Faversham and Mid Kent, Conservative)

  • 13:18:28

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:19:04

    Catherine McKinnell MP (Newcastle upon Tyne North, Labour)

  • 13:19:28

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:19:55

    Julian Knight MP (Solihull, Conservative)

  • 13:20:17

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:20:38

    Rt Hon Andy Burnham MP (Leigh, Labour)

  • 13:21:10

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:21:50

    Simon Hoare MP (North Dorset, Conservative)

  • 13:22:23

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:22:46

    Rt Hon Fiona Mactaggart MP (Slough, Labour)

  • 13:23:32

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:24:30

    Nusrat Ghani MP (Wealden, Conservative)

  • 13:24:59

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:25:21

    Liz Kendall MP (Leicester West, Labour)

  • 13:25:53

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:26:02

    James Berry MP (Kingston and Surbiton, Conservative)

  • 13:26:37

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:27:09

    Rt Hon Stephen Timms MP (East Ham, Labour)

  • 13:27:34

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:28:07

    Mr Peter Bone MP (Wellingborough, Conservative)

  • 13:28:40

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:29:09

    Ms Karen Buck MP (Westminster North, Labour)

  • 13:29:32

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:30:16

    James Cartlidge MP (South Suffolk, Conservative)

  • 13:30:47

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:31:03

    Diana Johnson MP (Kingston upon Hull North, Labour)

  • 13:31:24

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:32:10

    Michael Fabricant MP (Lichfield, Conservative)

  • 13:32:43

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:32:53

    Helen Goodman MP (Bishop Auckland, Labour)

  • 13:33:22

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:34:08

    Dr Andrew Murrison MP (South West Wiltshire, Conservative)

  • 13:34:36

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:36:11

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:36:46

    Suella Fernandes MP (Fareham, Conservative)

  • 13:37:23

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:37:42

    Lilian Greenwood MP (Nottingham South, Labour)

  • 13:38:20

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:39:02

    Robert Jenrick MP (Newark, Conservative)

  • 13:39:30

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:39:51

    John Woodcock MP (Barrow and Furness, Labour (Co-op))

  • 13:40:40

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:41:12

    Bob Blackman MP (Harrow East, Conservative)

  • 13:41:57

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:42:23

    Catherine West MP (Hornsey and Wood Green, Labour)

  • 13:42:53

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:43:53

    Lucy Frazer MP (South East Cambridgeshire, Conservative)

  • 13:44:35

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:45:09

    Vernon Coaker MP (Gedling, Labour)

  • 13:46:01

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:46:37

    Nigel Huddleston MP (Mid Worcestershire, Conservative)

  • 13:47:05

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:47:43

    Derek Twigg MP (Halton, Labour)

  • 13:48:14

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:48:32

    Julian Sturdy MP (York Outer, Conservative)

  • 13:49:05

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:49:33

    Mrs Louise Ellman MP (Liverpool, Riverside, Labour (Co-op))

  • 13:50:02

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:50:35

    Steve Double MP (St Austell and Newquay, Conservative)

  • 13:51:20

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:51:41

    Jim McMahon MP (Oldham West and Royton, Labour (Co-op))

  • 13:52:40

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:53:24

    James Heappey MP (Wells, Conservative)

  • 13:53:54

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:54:31

    Heidi Allen MP (South Cambridgeshire, Conservative)

  • 13:55:09

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:55:29

    Jeremy Quin MP (Horsham, Conservative)

  • 13:55:55

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:56:23

    Alex Chalk MP (Cheltenham, Conservative)

  • 13:56:41

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:57:04

    Points of Order

  • 13:57:09

    Jason McCartney MP (Colne Valley, Conservative)

  • 13:57:31

    Rt Hon Justine Greening MP, The Secretary of State for Education (Putney, Conservative)

  • 13:57:51

    Stewart Malcolm McDonald MP (Glasgow South, Scottish National Party)

  • 13:58:39

    Mrs Eleanor Laing MP (Epping Forest, Conservative)

  • 13:59:58

    Nusrat Ghani MP (Wealden, Conservative)

  • 14:00:34

    Mrs Eleanor Laing MP (Epping Forest, Conservative)

  • 14:01:30

    Helen Goodman MP (Bishop Auckland, Labour)

  • 14:02:49

    Mrs Eleanor Laing MP (Epping Forest, Conservative)

  • 14:04:23

    Ten Minute Rule Motion: Financial regulation of funeral services

  • 14:04:26

    Neil Gray MP (Airdrie and Shotts, Scottish National Party)

  • 14:14:42

    Opposition Day Debate: (i) Effect on equality of the Autumn Statement 2016

  • 14:36:48

    Rt Hon David Gauke MP, The Chief Secretary to the Treasury (South West Hertfordshire, Conservative)

  • 15:06:24

    David T. C. Davies MP (Monmouth, Conservative)

  • 15:10:42

    The Lord Nash,Cat Smith MP, The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Education (Life peer,Lancaster and Fleetwood, Conservative,Labour)

  • 15:14:36

    Suella Fernandes MP (Fareham, Conservative)

  • 15:18:19

    Carolyn Harris MP (Swansea East, Labour)

  • 15:19:57

    Lucy Frazer MP (South East Cambridgeshire, Conservative)

  • 15:22:57

    Jess Phillips MP (Birmingham, Yardley, Labour)

  • 15:28:10

    Dr Philippa Whitford MP (Central Ayrshire, Scottish National Party)

  • 15:32:17

    Liz McInnes MP (Heywood and Middleton, Labour)

  • 15:36:28

    Kirsty Blackman MP (Aberdeen North, Scottish National Party)

  • 15:40:33

    Mr Steve Reed MP (Croydon North, Labour (Co-op))

  • 15:44:09

    Rebecca Long Bailey MP (Salford and Eccles, Labour)

  • 15:50:55

    Jane Ellison MP (Battersea, Conservative)

  • 15:59:54

  • 16:12:26

    Opposition Day Debate: (ii) Homelessness (16th allotted day)

  • 16:12:39

    Rt Hon John Healey MP (Wentworth and Dearne, Labour)

  • 16:24:51

    Gavin Barwell MP, Minister of State (Department for Communities and Local Government) (Housing, Planning and London) (Croydon Central, Conservative)

  • 16:46:57

    Neil Gray MP (Airdrie and Shotts, Scottish National Party)

  • 17:08:52

    Ms Karen Buck MP (Westminster North, Labour)

  • 17:13:50

    Will Quince MP (Colchester, Conservative)

  • 17:19:59

    Jack Dromey MP (Birmingham, Erdington, Labour)

  • 17:26:01

    Derek Thomas MP (St Ives, Conservative)

  • 17:30:18

    Vicky Foxcroft MP (Lewisham, Deptford, Labour)

  • 17:35:44

    Mrs Flick Drummond MP (Portsmouth South, Conservative)

  • 17:41:24

    Paula Sherriff MP (Dewsbury, Labour)

  • 17:47:30

    Julian Knight MP (Solihull, Conservative)

  • 17:52:04

    Heidi Alexander MP (Lewisham East, Labour)

  • 17:58:13

    Bob Blackman MP (Harrow East, Conservative)

  • 18:04:50

    Tracy Brabin MP (Batley and Spen, Labour)

  • 18:09:27

    Ronnie Cowan MP (Inverclyde, Scottish National Party)

  • 18:14:31

    Carolyn Harris MP (Swansea East, Labour)

  • 18:17:24

    Chris Elmore MP (Ogmore, Labour)

  • 18:20:28

    Helen Hayes MP (Dulwich and West Norwood, Labour)

  • 18:25:15

    Kirsty Blackman MP (Aberdeen North, Scottish National Party)

  • 18:30:20

    Andy Slaughter MP (Hammersmith, Labour)

  • 18:44:08

    Mr Marcus Jones MP, Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State (Department for Communities and Local Government) (Local Government) (Nuneaton, Conservative)

  • 19:14:43

    Motion: Prevention and suppression of terrorism

  • 19:14:51

    Mr Ben Wallace MP (Wyre and Preston North, Conservative)

  • 19:26:21

    Ms Diane Abbott MP (Hackney North and Stoke Newington, Labour)

  • 19:28:45

    Richard Arkless MP (Dumfries and Galloway, Scottish National Party)

  • 19:31:21

    Rt Hon Keith Vaz MP (Leicester East, Labour)

  • 19:38:29

    Louise Haigh MP (Sheffield, Heeley, Labour)

  • 19:41:31

    Jim Shannon MP (Strangford, Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 19:45:40

    Mr Ben Wallace MP (Wyre and Preston North, Conservative)

  • 19:51:45

    Petition

  • 19:51:50

    Steve McCabe MP (Birmingham, Selly Oak, Labour)

  • 19:53:16

    Adjournment: Corporate governance and social responsibility

  • 19:53:21

    Louise Haigh MP (Sheffield, Heeley, Labour)

  • 20:06:57

    Margot James MP (Stourbridge, Conservative)