Player

House of Lords

Tuesday 13 June 2017 Meeting started at 2.29pm, ended 7.32pm

Share



You can find out more information and instructions on our Help page.

Select a section of the video and receive a download link via email.

Please read and agree to the following terms and conditions before continuing.

Use of audio-visual recordings of parliamentary proceedings

This material is published on parliamentlive.tv tv with the authority of the House of Commons and/or the House of Lords. It is protected by parliamentary copyright and all rights are reserved.

You are permitted to reproduce this material only if you comply with the Terms and Conditions.

In particular you may not:

  • alter the video or audio of the recording in any way;
  • use this material for satire, advertising, entertainment content or productions or to suggest endorsement; or
  • use this material on websites or social media platforms that promote, encourage or facilitate illegal activity, encourage hatred or anti-social behaviour.

Parliamentary privilege protects freedom of speech during parliamentary proceedings. Please be aware that republishing footage of those proceedings is unlikely to be protected. If you choose to republish this material, you do so at your own discretion and risk.

Reasonable care has been taken to make sure that this material and any related software code contains no errors, viruses, or defects, but no warranty is given that this is the case.

By clicking ‘continue’ you acknowledge that you have read and understood the Terms and Conditions and agree to be bound by them.


You can find out more information and instructions on our Help page.

Channel:
2

House:
Lords

Location:
Lords Chamber

Event Type:
Main chamber

Production:
TV
  • Parliament

  • Swearing in of Members of the Lords

  • 14:29:39

    Parliament

  • 14:38:14

    Baroness Evans of Bowes Park, Leader of the House of Lords and Lord Privy Seal (Conservative)

  • 14:56:05

    Swearing in of Members of the Lords

  • 14:56:07

    Lord Fowler (Non-affiliated)

  • 14:56:32

    The Lord Archbishop of Canterbury (Bishops)

  • 14:56:58

    Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative)

  • 14:57:22

    Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour)

  • 14:57:44

    Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat)

  • 14:58:06

    Lord Hope of Craighead (Crossbench)

  • 14:58:40

    Lord Imbert (Crossbench)

  • 14:59:20

    Lord McFall of Alcluith (Non-affiliated)

  • 15:00:14

    Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat)

  • 15:00:50

    Lord Blencathra (Conservative)

  • 15:01:16

    Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative)

  • 15:01:42

    Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour)

  • 15:02:02

    The Lord Bishop of Birmingham (Bishops)

  • 15:02:22

    Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative)

  • 15:02:41

    Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour)

  • 15:03:05

    Lord Touhig (Labour)

  • 15:03:37

    Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour)

  • 15:03:56

    The Earl of Courtown (Conservative)

  • 15:04:14

    Lord Mendelsohn (Labour)

  • 15:04:43

    Lord McAvoy (Labour)

  • 15:05:06

    Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative)

  • 15:05:21

    Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative)

  • 15:05:38

    Lord Lennie (Labour)

  • 15:05:57

    Baroness Sherlock (Labour)

  • 15:06:17

    Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative)

  • 15:06:36

    Lord Fink (Conservative)

  • 15:07:02

    Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour)

  • 15:07:20

    Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative)

  • 15:07:39

    Baroness Boothroyd (Crossbench)

  • 15:07:59

    Lord Wakeham (Conservative)

  • 15:08:16

    Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative)

  • 15:08:32

    Lord Rosser (Labour)

  • 15:09:03

    Lord Henley (Conservative)

  • 15:09:26

    Lord Bates (Conservative)

  • 15:09:51

    Lord Ahmed (Non-affiliated)

  • 15:10:10

    Lord Nash (Conservative)

  • 15:10:33

    Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative)

  • 15:10:45

    Baroness Buscombe (Conservative)

  • 15:11:03

    Lord Prior of Brampton (Conservative)

  • 15:11:23

    Baroness Goldie (Conservative)

  • 15:11:44

    Baroness Campbell of Surbiton (Crossbench)

  • 15:12:15

    Lord Cunningham of Felling (Labour)

  • 15:12:54

    Lord West of Spithead (Labour)

  • 15:13:11

    Lord Crickhowell (Conservative)

  • 15:13:33

    Lord Cromwell (Crossbench)

  • 15:13:57

    Lord Clark of Windermere (Labour)

  • 15:14:33

    Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour)

  • 15:14:51

    Baroness Garden of Frognal (Liberal Democrat)

  • 15:15:09

    Lord Garel-Jones (Conservative)

  • 15:15:27

    Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour)

  • 15:15:54

    Lord Robathan (Conservative)

  • 15:16:21

    Lord Beecham (Labour)

  • 15:16:41

    Lord Price (Conservative)

  • 15:17:00

    Lord Rooker (Labour)

  • 15:17:17

    Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour)

  • 15:17:35

    Baroness Wheeler (Labour)

  • 15:17:55

    Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour)

  • 15:18:14

    Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative)

  • 15:18:41

    Baroness Hughes of Stretford (Labour)

  • 15:19:00

    Lord Naseby (Conservative)

  • 15:19:24

    Baroness Quin (Labour)

  • 15:19:52

    Lord Lang of Monkton (Conservative)

  • 15:20:07

    Lord Higgins (Conservative)

  • 15:20:28

    Lord Boateng (Labour)

  • 15:20:45

    Lord Morris of Aberavon (Labour)

  • 15:21:33

    Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour)

  • 15:21:55

    Lord Brabazon of Tara (Conservative)

  • 15:22:09

    Baroness Cumberlege (Conservative)

  • 15:22:34

    Lord Trefgarne (Conservative)

  • 15:23:04

    Baroness Neville-Jones (Conservative)

  • 15:23:25

    Baroness Harris of Richmond (Liberal Democrat)

  • 15:23:44

    Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative)

  • 15:24:12

    Baroness Chalker of Wallasey (Conservative)

  • 15:24:30

    Baroness Jay of Paddington (Labour)

  • 15:24:53

    Lord Irvine of Lairg (Labour)

  • 15:25:17

    Lord Mackay of Clashfern (Conservative)

  • 15:25:43

    Lord Prescott (Labour)

  • 15:26:10

    Lord Darzi of Denham (Labour)

  • 15:26:39

    Lord Jones (Labour)

  • 15:27:02

    Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench)

  • 15:27:25

    Lord Lansley (Conservative)

  • 15:28:14

    Lord Dobbs (Conservative)

  • 15:28:41

    Baroness Primarolo (Labour)

  • 15:28:59

    Baroness Morris of Yardley (Labour)

  • 15:29:16

    Viscount Slim (Crossbench)

  • 15:29:38

    Lord Northbourne (Crossbench)

  • 15:29:53

    Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat)

  • 15:30:16

    Lord Laming (Crossbench)

  • 15:30:39

    Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat)

  • 15:30:59

    Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat)

  • 15:31:19

    Lord Stoneham of Droxford (Liberal Democrat)

  • 15:31:37

    Lord Spicer (Conservative)

  • 15:32:01

    Lord Williams of Elvel (Labour)

  • 15:32:23

    Baroness Hussein-Ece (Liberal Democrat)

  • 15:32:49

    Lord Swinfen (Conservative)

  • 15:33:08

    Lord Bradley (Labour)

  • 15:33:30

    Lord Cotter (Liberal Democrat)

  • 15:33:54

    Lord Fearn (Liberal Democrat)

  • 15:34:09

    Baroness Farrington of Ribbleton (Labour)

  • 15:34:38

    The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench)

  • 15:34:51

    Lord Walker of Gestingthorpe (Crossbench)

  • 15:35:13

    The Earl of Erroll (Crossbench)

  • 15:35:27

    Lord Carswell (Crossbench)

  • 15:35:43

    Lord Tugendhat (Conservative)

  • 15:36:03

    Lord Framlingham (Conservative)

  • 15:36:30

    Lord Mair (Crossbench)

  • 15:36:47

    Baroness Armstrong of Hill Top (Labour)

  • 15:37:12

    Baroness Hayman (Crossbench)

  • 15:37:30

    Lord Wright of Richmond (Crossbench)

  • 15:37:48

    Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated)

  • 15:38:13

    Lord Armstrong of Ilminster (Crossbench)

  • 15:38:33

    Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour)

  • 15:39:02

    Lord Levene of Portsoken (Crossbench)

  • 15:39:53

    Baroness Oppenheim-Barnes (Conservative)

  • 15:40:27

    Lord Triesman (Labour)

  • 15:40:51

    Baroness Blood (Labour)

  • 15:41:05

    Lord Turner of Ecchinswell (Crossbench)

  • 15:41:22

    Lord Brookman (Labour)

  • 15:41:41

    The Lord Bishop of St Albans (Bishops)

  • 15:42:04

    Lord Rowe-Beddoe (Crossbench)

  • 15:42:25

    Baroness Corston (Labour)

  • 15:42:42

    Lord Richards of Herstmonceux (Crossbench)

  • 15:43:09

    Lord Jay of Ewelme (Crossbench)

  • 15:43:33

    Baroness Afshar (Crossbench)

  • 15:43:58

    Lord Hastings of Scarisbrick (Crossbench)

  • 15:44:20

    Baroness Deech (Crossbench)

  • 15:44:40

    Baroness Coussins (Crossbench)

  • 15:45:01

    Lord Condon (Crossbench)

  • 15:45:20

    The Earl of Clancarty (Crossbench)

  • 15:45:43

    Lord Goddard of Stockport (Liberal Democrat)

  • 15:46:03

    Lord German (Liberal Democrat)

  • 15:46:19

    Viscount Hanworth (Labour)

  • 15:46:33

    Baroness Stern (Crossbench)

  • 15:46:52

    Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat)

  • 15:47:16

    Lord Rana (Conservative)

  • 15:47:42

    Lord Jordan (Labour)

  • 15:48:11

    Baroness Manzoor (Conservative)

  • 15:48:25

    Lord Grabiner (Crossbench)

  • 15:48:50

    Lord Evans of Watford (Labour)

  • 15:49:28

    Lord Clarke of Hampstead (Labour)

  • 15:49:45

    Lord Morrow (Democratic Unionist Party)

  • 15:50:03

    The Lord Bishop of Ely (Bishops)

  • 15:50:29

    Baroness Noakes (Conservative)

  • 15:50:47

    Lord Kirkham (Conservative)

  • 15:51:04

    Lord Dobbs (Conservative)

  • 15:51:23

    Baroness Wheatcroft (Conservative)

  • 15:51:40

    Lord Gadhia (Non-affiliated)

  • 15:52:10

    Viscount Ridley (Conservative)

  • 15:52:47

    Lord Selkirk of Douglas (Conservative)

  • 15:53:04

    The Duke of Wellington (Conservative)

  • 15:53:32

    Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench)

  • 15:53:56

    Lord Sterling of Plaistow (Conservative)

  • 15:54:14

    Baroness Pidding (Conservative)

  • 15:54:46

    Lord McInnes of Kilwinning (Conservative)

  • 15:55:06

    Lord Balfe (Conservative)

  • 15:55:34

    Lord Hussain (Liberal Democrat)

  • 15:56:05

    Lord Cormack (Conservative)

  • 15:56:27

    Lord Morris of Handsworth (Labour)

  • 15:57:04

    Baroness Morris of Bolton (Conservative)

  • 15:57:38

    Lord Polak (Conservative)

  • 15:58:00

    Baroness Stroud (Conservative)

  • 15:58:27

    Baroness Pitkeathley (Labour)

  • 15:58:56

    Baroness McIntosh of Hudnall (Labour)

  • 15:59:29

    Baroness Wilcox (Conservative)

  • 15:59:44

    Lord Bowness (Conservative)

  • 16:00:13

    Lord Kirkhope of Harrogate (Conservative)

  • 16:00:37

    Baroness Browning (Conservative)

  • 16:00:57

    Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative)

  • 16:01:15

    Lord Trimble (Conservative)

  • 16:01:37

    Lord Sanderson of Bowden (Conservative)

  • 16:02:12

    Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat)

  • 16:02:33

    Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat)

  • 16:02:55

    Baroness Goudie (Labour)

  • 16:03:30

    Lord Watts (Labour)

  • 16:03:55

    Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour)

  • 16:04:13

    Lord Maginnis of Drumglass (Independent Ulster Unionist)

  • 16:04:53

    Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru)

  • 16:05:52

    Michael Ellis MP (Northampton North, Conservative)

  • 16:06:19

    Lord Patel (Crossbench)

  • 16:06:46

    The Earl of Kinnoull (Crossbench)

  • 16:07:09

    The Lord Bishop of Newcastle (Bishops)

  • 16:07:34

    Baroness Nicholson of Winterbourne (Conservative)

  • 16:07:58

    Lord Hoyle (Labour)

  • 16:08:42

    Lord Desai (Labour)

  • 16:09:08

    Lord Plumb (Conservative)

  • 16:09:29

    Lord Selsdon (Conservative)

  • 16:09:56

    Lord Green of Hurstpierpoint (Conservative)

  • 16:10:31

    Lord Holmes of Richmond (Conservative)

  • 16:10:53

    Lord James of Blackheath (Conservative)

  • 16:11:27

    Baroness Doocey (Liberal Democrat)

  • 16:11:47

    Lord Boyce (Crossbench)

  • 16:12:09

    Baroness Morgan of Huyton (Labour)

  • 16:12:36

    Lord Hunt of Chesterton (Labour)

  • 16:13:15

    Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen (Conservative)

  • 16:13:32

    Viscount Colville of Culross (Crossbench)

  • 16:14:03

    Baroness Bertin (Conservative)

  • 16:14:19

    Baroness Watkins of Tavistock (Crossbench)

  • 16:14:42

    Lord Mancroft (Conservative)

  • 16:15:00

    Lord Eames (Crossbench)

  • 16:15:29

    Lord Sheikh (Conservative)

  • 16:15:59

    Baroness Greenfield (Crossbench)

  • 16:16:37

    Lord Curry of Kirkharle (Crossbench)

  • 16:16:57

    Lord Kakkar (Crossbench)

  • 16:17:28

    Baroness Scott of Needham Market (Liberal Democrat)

  • 16:17:46

    Baroness Kidron (Crossbench)

  • 16:18:07

    Lord Maxton (Labour)

  • 16:18:26

    Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Liberal Democrat)

  • 16:18:49

    Lord Shutt of Greetland (Liberal Democrat)

  • 16:19:12

    Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench)

  • 16:19:30

    The Earl of Home (Conservative)

  • 16:20:17

    Lord Puttnam (Labour)

  • 16:20:36

    Lord Carrington of Fulham (Conservative)

  • 16:20:38

    Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour)

  • 16:20:59

    Lord Carrington of Fulham (Conservative)

  • 16:21:24

    Lord Porter of Spalding (Conservative)

  • 16:21:44

    Lord Harris of Peckham (Conservative)

  • 16:22:12

    Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat)

  • 16:22:37

    Lord Palmer of Childs Hill (Liberal Democrat)

  • 16:22:55

    Baroness Gould of Potternewton (Labour)

  • 16:23:14

    Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour)

  • 16:23:34

    Lord Jones of Birmingham (Crossbench)

  • 16:24:06

    Lord Rowlands (Labour)

  • 16:24:31

    Lord Risby (Conservative)

  • 16:24:49

    Lord Fellowes of West Stafford (Conservative)

  • 16:25:13

    Lord Palmer (Crossbench)

  • 16:25:42

    Lord Bragg (Labour)

  • 16:26:09

    Lord Tanlaw (Conservative)

  • 16:26:35

    Lord Craig of Radley (Crossbench)

  • 16:26:56

    The Earl of Lytton (Crossbench)

  • 16:27:21

    Baroness Flather (Crossbench)

  • 16:27:42

    Viscount Brookeborough (Crossbench)

  • 16:28:06

    Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour)

  • 16:28:22

    Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat)

  • 16:28:54

    Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat)

  • 16:29:25

    Lord Stirrup (Crossbench)

  • 16:29:48

    Lord Marlesford (Conservative)

  • 16:30:18

    Baroness Howe of Idlicote (Crossbench)

  • 16:30:45

    Lord Wilson of Tillyorn (Crossbench)

  • 16:31:19

    Earl Attlee (Conservative)

  • 16:31:44

    Lord Stevens of Ludgate (UK Independence Party)

  • 16:32:04

    Lord Dykes (Crossbench)

  • 16:32:30

    Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat)

  • 16:32:51

    Baroness Hilton of Eggardon (Labour)

  • 16:33:12

    The Lord Bishop of Chelmsford (Bishops)

  • 16:33:32

    The Earl of Arran (Conservative)

  • 16:33:55

    Marquess of Lothian (Conservative)

  • 16:34:14

    Viscount Thurso (Liberal Democrat)

  • 16:34:34

    Lord Gordon of Strathblane (Labour)

  • 16:34:50

    Lord Rogan (Ulster Unionist Party)

  • 16:35:14

    Lord Dannatt (Crossbench)

  • 16:35:28

    Lord King of Lothbury (Crossbench)

  • 16:35:49

    Lord Brougham and Vaux (Conservative)

  • 16:36:14

    Lord Skelmersdale (Conservative)

  • 16:36:41

    The Earl of Caithness (Conservative)

  • 16:37:04

    Lord Lingfield (Conservative)

  • 16:37:34

    Baroness Warsi (Conservative)

  • 16:37:52

    Lord Davies of Abersoch (Non-affiliated)

  • 16:38:33

    Lord Suri (Conservative)

  • 16:38:51

    Baroness Fall (Conservative)

  • 16:39:16

    Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative)

  • 16:39:42

    Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat)

  • 16:40:00

    Viscount Astor (Conservative)

  • 16:40:21

    Baroness Mone (Conservative)

  • 16:40:49

    Lord Robertson of Port Ellen (Labour)

  • 16:41:12

    Lord Leitch (Labour)

  • 16:41:34

    Lord Haskel (Labour)

  • 16:42:00

    Lord Shinkwin (Conservative)

  • 16:42:26

    Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench)

  • 16:42:47

    Lord Cavendish of Furness (Conservative)

  • 16:43:11

    Baroness Newlove (Conservative)

  • 16:43:42

    Viscount Ullswater (Conservative)

  • 16:44:02

    Lord Luce (Crossbench)

  • 16:44:20

    Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour)

  • 16:44:46

    Lord Livermore (Labour)

  • 16:44:57

    Baroness Nye (Labour)

  • 16:45:17

    Lord Carlile of Berriew (Non-affiliated)

  • 16:45:37

    Baroness Bloomfield of Hinton Waldrist (Conservative)

  • 16:46:02

    Viscount Trenchard (Conservative)

  • 16:46:23

    Baroness Howells of St Davids (Labour)

  • 16:47:00

    Baroness Adams of Craigielea (Labour)

  • 16:47:34

    Baroness Gale (Labour)

  • 16:48:04

    Baroness McDonagh (Labour)

  • 16:48:31

    Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat)

  • 16:49:07

    Lord Truscott (Independent Labour)

  • 16:49:35

    Baroness Ramsay of Cartvale (Labour)

  • 16:49:59

    Baroness Taylor of Bolton (Labour)

  • 16:50:22

    Baroness Billingham (Labour)

  • 16:50:51

    Lord Hughes of Woodside (Labour)

  • 16:51:27

    Lord Colgrain (Conservative)

  • 16:51:52

    Lord Lisvane (Crossbench)

  • 16:52:14

    Lord Aberdare (Crossbench)

  • 16:52:38

    Baroness Blackstone (Labour)

  • 16:53:10

    Lord Hollick (Labour)

  • 16:53:33

    Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat)

  • 16:53:56

    Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour)

  • 16:54:18

    Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative)

  • 16:54:50

    Lord Stone of Blackheath (Labour)

  • 16:55:17

    Baroness Henig (Labour)

  • 16:55:37

    Baroness Sugg (Conservative)

  • 16:56:08

    Baroness Suttie (Liberal Democrat)

  • 16:56:25

    The Earl of Liverpool (Conservative)

  • 16:56:45

    Lord Oxburgh (Crossbench)

  • 16:57:14

    Lord Laird (Non-affiliated)

  • 16:57:37

    Lord Sawyer (Labour)

  • 16:58:09

    Lord Janvrin (Crossbench)

  • 16:58:35

    Lord Elton (Conservative)

  • 16:59:02

    Lord Davidson of Glen Clova (Labour)

  • 16:59:26

    Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour)

  • 16:59:50

    Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat)

  • 17:00:32

    Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat)

  • 17:00:57

    Baroness Golding (Labour)

  • 17:01:38

    Lord Birt (Crossbench)

  • 17:01:57

    Lord Smith of Leigh (Labour)

  • 17:02:19

    Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat)

  • 17:02:43

    The Lord Bishop of Norwich (Bishops)

  • 17:03:04

    Lord De Mauley (Conservative)

  • 17:03:25

    Lord Sherbourne of Didsbury (Conservative)

  • 17:03:49

    Baroness Morgan of Ely (Labour)

  • 17:04:45

    Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour)

  • 17:05:06

    Baroness Rock (Conservative)

  • 17:05:37

    Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Liberal Democrat)

  • 17:05:55

    Lord Lipsey (Labour)

  • 17:06:20

    Baroness Murphy (Crossbench)

  • 17:06:51

    Baroness Warwick of Undercliffe (Labour)

  • 17:07:10

    Baroness Drake (Labour)

  • 17:07:37

    Baroness Brown of Cambridge (Crossbench)

  • 17:08:00

    Baroness Bowles of Berkhamsted (Liberal Democrat)

  • 17:08:25

    Baroness Whitaker (Labour)

  • 17:08:51

    Lord Butler of Brockwell (Crossbench)

  • 17:09:25

    Baroness Hanham (Conservative)

  • 17:09:54

    The Lord Bishop of Durham (Bishops)

  • 17:10:36

    Lord Hamilton of Epsom (Conservative)

  • 17:11:00

    Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat)

  • 17:11:27

    Lord Thurlow (Crossbench)

  • 17:11:52

    Baroness Thornton (Labour)

  • 17:12:10

    Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour)

  • 17:12:32

    Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour)

  • 17:13:08

    Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour)

  • 17:13:30

    Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench)

  • 17:13:58

    The Lord Bishop of Southwark (Bishops)

  • 17:14:25

    The Lord Bishop of Worcester (Bishops)

  • 17:15:06

    The Countess of Mar (Crossbench)

  • 17:15:26

    Baroness Prashar (Crossbench)

  • 17:15:42

    Viscount Waverley (Crossbench)

  • 17:16:00

    Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour)

  • 17:16:22

    Lord Berkeley (Labour)

  • 17:16:38

    Lord Arbuthnot of Edrom (Conservative)

  • 17:16:54

    Lord Stern of Brentford (Crossbench)

  • 17:17:19

    Lord Judge (Crossbench)

  • 17:17:37

    Lord Thomas of Cwmgiedd

  • 17:18:03

    Lord Collins of Mapesbury (Crossbench)

  • 17:18:27

    Lord O'Neill of Gatley (Non-affiliated)

  • 17:19:00

    Lord Finkelstein (Conservative)

  • 17:19:19

    Lord Feldman of Elstree (Conservative)

  • 17:19:40

    Lord Bridges of Headley (Conservative)

  • 17:20:00

    Lord Sharkey (Liberal Democrat)

  • 17:20:23

    Lord Willoughby de Broke (UK Independence Party)

  • 17:20:51

    Baroness Seccombe (Conservative)

  • 17:21:09

    Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative)

  • 17:21:32

    Lord Cope of Berkeley (Conservative)

  • 17:22:01

    Viscount Craigavon (Crossbench)

  • 17:22:29

    Lord Caine (Conservative)

  • 17:22:49

    Lord Norton of Louth (Conservative)

  • 17:23:12

    Lord Jopling (Conservative)

  • 17:23:34

    Lord Flight (Conservative)

  • 17:24:07

    The Earl of Lindsay (Conservative)

  • 17:24:27

    Baroness Valentine (Crossbench)

  • 17:24:50

    Baroness Hollis of Heigham (Labour)

  • 17:25:06

    Lord Harries of Pentregarth (Crossbench)

  • 17:25:26

    Baroness Eaton (Conservative)

  • 17:25:53

    Lord Taylor of Goss Moor (Liberal Democrat)

  • 17:26:17

    Lord Rennard (Liberal Democrat)

  • 17:26:37

    Viscount Bridgeman (Conservative)

  • 17:26:57

    Lord Stephen (Liberal Democrat)

  • 17:27:15

    Lord Burns (Crossbench)

  • 17:27:38

    Lord Wood of Anfield (Labour)

  • 17:28:00

    Baroness Jenkin of Kennington (Conservative)

  • 17:28:24

    Lord MacGregor of Pulham Market (Conservative)

  • 17:28:45

    Lord Ribeiro (Conservative)

  • 17:29:07

    Lord Winston (Labour)

  • 17:29:49

    Lord Strasburger (Liberal Democrat)

  • 17:30:26

    Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat)

  • 17:31:02

    Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat)

  • 17:31:24

    Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat)

  • 17:31:45

    Lord Judd (Labour)

  • 17:32:09

    Baroness Hollins (Crossbench)

  • 17:32:30

    Lord Boswell of Aynho (Non-affiliated)

  • 17:33:08

    Baroness Altmann (Conservative)

  • 17:33:25

    Lord Freyberg (Crossbench)

  • 17:33:47

    Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour)

  • 17:34:10

    Baroness Rawlings (Conservative)

  • 17:34:38

    Baroness Maddock (Liberal Democrat)

  • 17:35:23

    Lord Rodgers of Quarry Bank (Liberal Democrat)

  • 17:36:05

    Lord Glentoran (Conservative)

  • 17:36:37

    Baroness Grey-Thompson (Crossbench)

  • 17:37:33

    Lord Levy (Labour)

  • 17:37:54

    Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative)

  • 17:38:24

    Lord Soley (Labour)

  • 17:39:18

    Lord Hayward (Conservative)

  • 17:39:43

    Lord Pendry (Labour)

  • 17:40:44

    Lord Broers (Crossbench)

  • 17:41:10

    Lord Maude of Horsham (Conservative)

  • 17:41:57

    Baroness Finn (Conservative)

  • 17:42:26

    Lord Temple-Morris (Labour)

  • 17:43:55

    Lord Kirkhill (Labour)

  • 17:45:03

    Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat)

  • 17:45:28

    Baroness Harding of Winscombe (Conservative)

  • 17:45:48

    Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat)

  • 17:46:18

    Lord Liddle (Labour)

  • 17:46:38

    Lord Willis of Knaresborough (Liberal Democrat)

  • 17:47:03

    Lord Leigh of Hurley (Conservative)

  • 17:47:49

    Lord Powell of Bayswater (Crossbench)

  • 17:48:20

    Lord Glasman (Labour)

  • 17:49:53

    Lord Haworth (Labour)

  • 17:50:39

    Baroness Kennedy of Cradley (Labour)

  • 17:51:09

    Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative)

  • 17:52:11

    Lord Whitty (Labour)

  • 17:52:55

    Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat)

  • 17:53:55

    Lord Lupton (Conservative)

  • 17:54:24

    Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Conservative)

  • 17:56:21

    House Adjourned during Pleasure

  • 18:28:50

    Swearing in of Members of the Lords

  • 18:30:49

    Baroness Couttie (Conservative)

  • 18:31:22

    Lord Turnbull (Crossbench)

  • 18:31:54

    Lord Giddens (Labour)

  • 18:32:18

    Lord Borwick (Conservative)

  • 18:32:37

    Lord Berkeley of Knighton (Crossbench)

  • 18:33:06

    Lord Lester of Herne Hill (Liberal Democrat)

  • 18:33:33

    Lord Trevethin and Oaksey (Crossbench)

  • 18:33:59

    Lord Ahmed (Non-affiliated)

  • 18:34:24

    Lord Glendonbrook (Conservative)

  • 18:34:48

    Lord Archer of Weston-Super-Mare (Non-affiliated)

  • 18:35:19

    Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat)

  • 18:35:40

    Lord Bhatia (Non-affiliated)

  • 18:36:05

    Viscount Chandos (Labour)

  • 18:36:30

    Lord Popat (Conservative)

  • 18:36:52

    Lord Grantchester (Labour)

  • 18:37:12

    Baroness O'Loan (Crossbench)

  • 18:37:33

    Baroness Shackleton of Belgravia (Conservative)

  • 18:37:51

    Lord Redesdale (Liberal Democrat)

  • 18:38:22

    Baroness Young of Hornsey (Crossbench)

  • 18:38:52

    Lord Hennessy of Nympsfield (Crossbench)

  • 18:39:27

    Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat)

  • 18:40:26

    Lord Howard of Rising (Conservative)

  • 18:41:06

    Lord Skidelsky (Crossbench)

  • 18:42:48

    House adjourned during pleasure

  • 18:58:11

    Swearing in of Members of the Lords

  • 19:00:27

    Baroness Manningham-Buller (Crossbench)

  • 19:00:56

    Lord Carter of Barnes (Non-affiliated)

  • 19:01:26

    Lord Willetts (Conservative)

  • 19:02:04

    Lord Donoughue (Labour)

  • 19:02:23

    Baroness Shields (Conservative)

  • 19:02:59

    Baroness Smith of Gilmorehill (Labour)

  • 19:03:26

    Baroness D'Souza (Crossbench)

  • 19:03:59

    Lord Pearson of Rannoch (UK Independence Party)

  • 19:06:07

    House adjourned during pleasure

  • 19:22:24

    Swearing in of Members of the Lords

  • 19:25:28

    Lord Wasserman (Conservative)

  • 19:25:56

    Lord Taylor of Warwick (Non-affiliated)

  • 19:26:30

    Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour)